You are here
Home > Club Rugby > Results : June 7th 2014

Results : June 7th 2014

New Zealand Club Rugby 7 June

Auckland:
Round 11 of the Alan McEvoy Trophy and Round 4 of the Premier 1 First XV competition
RESULTS to be TBC

Bay of Plenty Baywide Premier 7 June:
Whakarewarewa 46 v 17  Rangataua
Tauranga 37 v 26 Te Puke
Greerton Marist 39 v 17  Rotoiti
Opotiki 34 v 25  Rangiuru
Mount Maunganui 33 v 14 Te Puna

Points table (unofficial): Mt Maunganui 50; Te Puke 48; Whakarewarewa 43; Tauranga 40; Greerton Marist 37; Rotoiti 30; Rangataua 23; Te Puna 21; Opotiki 21; Rangiuru 10

Buller
Old Boys 64 v 21 Reefton
White Star 22 v 12 Ngakawau

Canterbury

Christchurch Metro Round 10 (one round-robin weekend remaining)  and latest Press Cup First XV Press Cup results- played on Saturday -TBC

Counties Manukau Premier McNamara Cup Round 2
Waiuku 24 v 23 Onehwero
Karaka 15 v 10 Pukekohe
Patumahoe 23 v 03 Ardmore Marist
Bombay 37 v 14 Manurewa

Points table (with five rounds to play): Karaka 57; Patumahoe 49; Bombay 47; Pukekohe 47; Waiuku 40; Onewhero 40; Ardmore Marist 34; Manurewa 21

Hawke’s Bay:
The second round Maddison Trophy got underway on 7 June – Results to TBC

Horowhenua -Kapiti
Waikanae 29 v 23 Athletic
Shannon 60 v 08 Wanderers
Paraparaumu 23 v 11 COB

King Country:
Waitete 12 v 09 Taupo Sports
Taupo United 25 v 24 Tongariro
Taumaranui 61 v 00 Kio Kio
Bush 14 v 12 Taumaranui Districts

Manawatu – Centennial Shield – 7 June
Feilding 48 v 10 Feilding Old Boys Oroua
College Old Boys 85 v 06 Freyberg
Varsity 46 v 20 Te Kawau
Kia Toa 72 v 10 Linton Army
Old Boys Marist – BYE

North Harbour:
Round 11 – Results TBC

Northland
TBC

North Otago 7 May
Excelsior 24 v 08 Kurow
Old Boys 08 v 08 Athletic Marist
Maheno 21 v 10 Valley

Otago (Dunedin Premier, round 13 – Saturday 7 June):
University A 25 v 17 Zingari-Richmond
Taieri 31 v 05 Southern
Kaikorai 34 v 32 Dunedin
Alhambra-Union 24 v 07 Green Island
Harbour 39 v 05 Pirates

Points (unofficial):

Taieri 60;  Southern 52; University A 45; Alhambra-Union 41; Dunedin 39; Kaikorai 37; Harbour 37;  Zingari-Richmond 23;  Pirates 5;  Green Island 1.

Highlanders First XV results:
Waitaki Boys High School 12 v 36 McGlashan College
King’s High School 24 v 03 Menzies HS
Dunstan High School 10 v 60 Southland Boys High School
Otago Boys High School 81 v 00 Saint Peters College, Gore
Gore High School 05 v 34 South Otago High School
Mt Aspiring 15 v 31 St Kevin’s College
Central Southland College 00-20 James Hargest College

Southland
Woodlands 22 v 07 Barbarians
Blues 35 v 07 Midlands
Pirates-Old Boys 23 v 10 Marist
Star 32 v 14 Mossburn (crossover match)

South Canterbury
Celtic 32 v 07 Geraldine
Waimate 25 v 15 Harlequins
Mackenzie 23 v 00 Old Boys
Temuka 22 v 12 Pleasant Point

Taranaki:
Round 9 – TBC

Tasman
Results TBC

Thames Valley – matches on 7 June:
Cobras 48 v 06 Mercury Bay
Waihou 30 v  24 North
Waihi 17 v 11 Thames

Waikato (Round 13 – Saturday 7 June):
Melville 68 v 00 Te Rapa
Hamilton Old Boys 28 v 26 Otorohanga
Fraser Tech 25 v 17 Te Awamatu Sports
Hamilton Marist 60 v 38 Hautapu
Morrinsville Sports 29 v 17 University

Points table (unofficial): University 56; Otorohanga 55; Hamilton Old Boys 47; Hamilton Marist 45; Fraser Tech 40; Melville 31; Te Awamutu Sports 21; Hautapu 18; Morrinsville Sports 18; Te Rapa 0

Super 8 First XV – 7 June
Napier BHS 25 – 30 Gisborne BHS
Tauranga BC 20- 20 Rotorua BHS
Palmerston North 9-8 Hastings BHS
Hamilton BHS 29-13 New Plymouth BHS

Wanganui (Round 9): Tasman Premiership
Marist 18 v 15 Ratana
Border 45 v 16 Kaierau
Pirates 18 v 17 Marton
Ruapehu 34 v 05 Utiku OB
Taihape bye

MID CANTERBURY RUGBY RESULTS  SATURDAY 7 JUNE
2014 SENIOR DIVISION 1 LUISETTI SEEDS
Mid Canterbury/Ellesmere/North Canterbury Combined Competition ¼ Finals
Rakaia 36 v 13 Glenmark
Methven 18 v 12 Burn/Irw/Duns
Waihora 25 v 00 Darfield
Lincoln 23 v 16 Southbridge

 

 

Similar Articles

Top
RUGBY HEARTLAND

Shopping cart

Subtotal
Shipping and discount codes are added at checkout.
Checkout
%d bloggers like this: