You are here
Home > RugbyHeartland News > 2014 Auckland 7s | Full draw ~ Fixtures and Results

2014 Auckland 7s | Full draw ~ Fixtures and Results

2014 Auckland 7s | Full draw ~ Fixtures and Results

auck7s2

auck7s1Men’s Pool A: Wellington RFU, North Harbour RFU, Waikato RFU, Kelston Boys High School

Men’s Pool B: Northland RFU, Counties Manukau RFU, Iconz Rugby PTY (QLD), Northcote RFC

Women’s Pool A: Cook Island RFU, Waikato RFU, Counties Manukau RFU, Maroubra RFC (NSW)

Women’s Pool B: Auckland RFU, Wellington RFU, Bay of Plenty RFU, North Harbour RFU

MEN’S OPEN – DAY 1
1 10:00 Wellington RFU v Kelston Boys HS Men’s A Field 1
2 10:20 North Harbour RFU v Waikato RFU Men’s A Field 1
3 10:40 Northland RFU v Northcote Men’s B Field 1
4 11:00 Iconz Rugby PTY v Counties Manukau RFU Men’s B Field 1
5 11:40 Wellington RFU v North Harbour RFU Men’s A Field 1
6 12:00 Waikato RFU v Kelston Boys HS Men’s A Field 1
7 12:20 Northland RFU v Iconz Rugby PTY Men’s B Field 1
8 12:40 Counties Manukau RFU v Northcote Men’s B Field 1
9 14:00 Wellington RFU v Waikato RFU Men’s A Field 1
10 14:20 Kelston Boys HS v North Harbour RFU Men’s A Field 1
11 14:40 Northland RFU v Counties Manukau RFU Men’s B Field 1
12 15:00 Northcote v Iconz Rugby PTY Men’s B Field 1

MEN’S OPEN DAY 2
16 11:00 1A v 4B Field 1 M Cup QF1
18 11:20 3A v 2B Field 1 M Cup QF2
20 11:40 2A v 3B Field 1 M Cup QF3
22 12:00 4A v 1B Field 1 M Cup QF4
25 12:40 Loser QF1 v Loser QF2 Field 1 M Plate SF1
27 13:00 Loser QF3 v Loser QF4 Field 1 M Plate SF2
29 13:20 Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 Field 1 M Cup SF1
31 13:40 Winner QF3 v Winner QF4 Field 1 M Cup SF2
37 15:20 Loser Plate SF1 v Loser Plate SF2 Field 1 M 7/8 Placing
40 16:00 Winner Plate SF1 v Winner Plate SF2 Field 2 M Plate Final
41 16:20 Loser cup SF1 v Loser Cup SF2 Field 1 M 3/4 Placing
44 17:00 Winner Cup SF1 v Winner Cup SF2 Field 1 M Cup Finals

WOMEN’S OPEN
13 10:00 Cook Island RFU v Maroubra RFC Filed 1 W Pool A
14 10:20 Counties Manukau RFU v Waikato RFU Field 1 W Pool A
15 10:40 Auckland RFU v North Harbour RFU Field 1 W Pool B
17 11:00 Bay of Plenty RFU v Wellington RFU Field 2 W Pool B
19 11:20 Cook Island RFU v Counties Manukau RFU Field 2 W Pool A
21 11:40 Waikato RFU v Maroubra RFC Field 2 W Pool A
23 12:00 Auckland RFU v Bay of Plenty RFU Field 2 W Pool B
24 12:20 Wellington RFU v North Harbour RFU Field 1 W Pool B
26 12:40 Cook Island RFU v Waikato RFU Field 2 W Pool A
28 13:00 Counties Manukau RFU v Maroubra RFC Field 2 W Pool A
30 13:20 Auckland RFU v Wellington RFU Field 2 W Pool B
32 13:40 Bay of Plenty RFU v North Harbour RFU Field 2 W Pool B
33 14:40 4A v 3B Field 1 W Plate SF1
34 14:40 3A v 4B Field 2 W Plate SF2
35 15:00 1A v 2B Field 1 W Cup SF1
36 15:00 2A v 1B Field 2 W Cup SF2
38 15:40 Loser Plate SF1 v Loser Plate SF2 Field 1 W 7/8 Placing
39 16:00 Winner Plate SF1 v Winner Plate SF2 Field 1 W Plate Final
42 16:20 Loser Cup SF1 v Loser Cup SF2 Field 2 W 3/4 Placing
43 16:40 Winner Cup SF1 v Winner Cup SF2 Field 1 W Cup Final

Similar Articles

Top

Shopping cart

Subtotal
Shipping and discount codes are added at checkout.
Checkout
RUGBY HEARTLAND
%d bloggers like this: