2015 Heartland Results / Fixtures

2015 Pink Batts Heartland Championship Finals

2015hcd

Date Game Venue Result Result
Finals Series
17.Oct

Lochore Semi #1

Horowhenua Kapiti vs North Otago

Levin 12 – 57
17.Oct

Lochore Semi #2

Buller vs King Country

Westport 06..20
17.Oct

Meads Semi #1

South Canterbury v Wairarapa Bush

Timaru 25 – 21
17.Oct

Meads Semi #2

Mid Canterbury v Wanganui

Ashburton 11 – 26
24.Oct

Lochore Cup Final

coloum5nthotago

King Country 47 (James Hemara 2, Iliesa Ratuva 2, Rob Sherson 2, Manuele Alofa tries; Zayn Tipping 3 con, 2 pen)
North Otago 34 (Inoke Naufahu 2, Maene Mapusaga, Lemi Masoe tries; Ben Palmer 4 con, 2 pen)
HT: 20-17.

Snapshot 4 (24-10-2015 3-28 p.m.)

Te Kuiti
47- 34
24.Oct

Meads Cup Final

sthcanterburywanganui

South Canterbury 11 (Sam Vea try; Jason Merrett 2 pen)
Steelform Wanganui 28 (Samu Kubunavanua, Lindsay Horrocks, Michael Nabuliwaqe tries; Trinity Spooner-Nera 2 con, 3 pen)
HT: 8-11.

12042981_901331416628199_3423373546230730201_n

Timaru 11 – 28

MIDCANTERBURYBULLER@2x-pwg1kuxb.WESTCOASTWAIRARAPABUSHWANGANUI@2x-swynyzw2.EASTCOAST

2015hcd

THAMESVALLEYHOROWHENUAKAPITI@2x-v12vam1m.POVERTYSOUTHCANTERBURYKINGCOUNTRYNORTHOTAGO

as at 19 March 2015 | Details subject to change Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate
DATE GAME VENUE RESULT
Week.One
22-Aug Buller v King Country Westport 32 – 20
22-Aug East Coast v Poverty Bay Ruatoria 10 – 60
22-Aug Horowhenua Kapiti v Wanganui Levin 34 – 39
22-Aug Mid Canterbury v Sth Canterbury Ashburton 34 – 17
22-Aug North Otago v West Coast Oamaru 17 – 16
22-Aug Thames Valley v Wairarapa Bush Paeroa 09 – 36
Week.Two
29-Aug King Country v Horowhenua Kapiti Te Kuiti 34 – 28
29-Aug Poverty Bay v Thames Valley Gisborne 37 – 43
29-Aug South Canterbury v East Coast Timaru 57 – 05
29-Aug Wairarapa Bush v North Otago Masterton 16 – 18
29-Aug Wanganui v Mid Canterbury Wanganui 28 – 30
29-Aug West Coast v Buller Greymouth 21 – 07
Week.Three
5-Sep Thames Valley v East Coast Paeroa 50 – 13
5-Sep Buller v Wairarapa Bush Westport 13 – 14
5-Sep South Canterbury v West Coast Timaru 40 – 24
5-Sep Horowhenua Kapiti v Poverty Bay Waikanae 54 – 26
5-Sep Mid Canterbury v King Country Ashburton 25 – 17
5-Sep North Otago v Wanganui Oamaru 10 – 40
Week Four
12-Sep Wairarapa Bush v South Canterbury Masterton 26 – 35
12-Sep East Coast v Horowhenua Kapiti Ruatoria 20 – 24
12-Sep King Country v Thames Valley Taupo 47 – 12
12-Sep Poverty Bay v North Otago Gisborne 23 – 30
12-Sep Wanganui v Buller Wanganui 35 – 09
12-Sep West Coast v Mid Canterbury Greymouth 26 – 36
Week Five
19-Sep West Coast v Wairarapa Bush Greymouth 36 – 33
19-Sep Horowhenua Kapiti v North Otago Levin 26 – 22
19-Sep Buller  v Poverty Bay Westport 36 – 14
19-Sep Mid Canterbury v East Coast Ashburton 50 – 32
19-Sep South Canterbury v Thames Valley Timaru 35 – 19
19-Sep Wanganui v King Country Wanganui 17 – 17
Week Six
26-Sep East Coast v West Coast Ruatoria 10 – 22
26-Sep King Country v South Canterbury Te Kuiti 14 – 42
26-Sep North Otago v Buller Oamaru 35 – 34
26-Sep Poverty Bay v Mid Canterbury Gisborne 27 – 38
26-Sep Thames Valley v Wanganui Paeroa 27 – 47
26-Sep Wairarapa Bush v Horowhenua Kapiti Masterton 33 – 19
Week Seven
3-Oct West Coast v King Country Greymouth 22 – 36
3-Oct Mid Canterbury v Horowhenua Kapiti Ashburton 43 – 47
3-Oct Buller v Thames Valley Westport 25 – 10
3-Oct East Coast v Wairarapa Bush Ruatoria 05 – 45
3-Oct South Canterbury v North Otago Timaru 58 – 21
3-Oct Wanganui v Poverty Bay Wanganui 55 – 23
Week Eight
10-Oct Poverty.Bay.v.South.Canterbury Gisborne 19 – 62
10-Oct Thames Valley v West Coast Paeroa 29 – 17
10-Oct Horowhenua Kapiti v Buller Levin 31 – 44
10-Oct North Otago v Mid Canterbury Oamaru 36 – 39
10-Oct Wairarapa Bush v Wanganui Masterton 35 – 57 0 – 0
10-Oct King Country v East Coast Taupo 60 – 14
ARCHIVE: 2014 RESULTS and FIXTURESARCHIVE: 2013 RESULTS and FIXTURES

fb_follow

Comments are closed