2016 MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP ~ Results

Steelform Wanganui - 2016 Meads Cup Champions

Steelform Wanganui – 2016 Meads Cup Champions

2016 MITRE 10
HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP
DRAW

as at 11 August 2016 | Details subject to change
Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate – Home team listed first

Download -> 2016 Mitre 10 Heartland Championship Draw

m10c
DATE KICK OFF MATCH VENUE
WEEK 1
27 August Result Mid Canterbury 40 v 32 North Otago Ashburton Showgrounds
27 August Result Poverty Bay 54 v 30 East Coast Rugby Park
27 August Result South Canterbury 28 v 26 Buller Alpine Energy Stadium
27 August Result Thames Valley 30 v 34 Horo-Kapiti Paeroa Domain
27 August Result Wairarapa Bush 16 v 18 King Country Memorial Park
27.August Result Wanganui 74 v 06 West Coast Cooks Gardens
WEEK 2
03 September Result Buller 34 v 32 Mid Canterbury Victoria Square
03 September Result East Coast 08 v 74 Wanganui Whakarua Park
03 September Result Horo-Kapiti 22 v 32 Wairarapa Bush Westpac Stadium – Wellington
03 September Result King Country 30 v 24 Poverty Bay Owen Delany Park
03 September Result North Otago 30 v 22 Thames Valley Whitestone Contracting Stadium
03.September Result West Coast 20 v 58 Sth.Canterbury Rugby Park, Greymouth
WEEK 3
10 September Result Thames Valley 22 v 22 King Country Boyd Park
10 September Result Mid Canterbury 16  v 26 Wairarapa Bush Ashburton Showgrounds
10 September Result North Otago 36 v 36 Horo-Kapiti Forsyth Barr – Dunedin
10 September Result Poverty Bay 18  v 30 Buller Rugby Park
10 September Result Wanganui 32 v 30 South Canterbury Cooks Gardens
10.September Result West Coast 36 v 30 East Coast Rugby Park, Greymouth
WEEK 4
17 September Result Sth Canterbury 52 v 28  Poverty Bay Alpine Energy Stadium, Timaru
17 September Result Horo-Kapiti 26 v 42 Mid Canterbury Levin
17 September Result Buller 48 v 00 West Coast Victoria Square
17 September Result East Coast 08 v 48  North Otago Whakarua Park
17 September Result King Country 10 v 22 Wanganui Rugby Park
17.September Result Wairarapa.Bush 28 v 18 Thames.Valley Memorial Park
WEEK 5
24 September Result Thames.Valley 16 v 62.Sth.Canterbury Paeroa Domain
24.September Result Buller 54 v 22 East Coast Victoria Square
24 September Result Horo-Kapiti  18 v 42 King Country Levin Domain
24 September Result Mid Canterbury 34 v 22 West Coast Ashburton Showgrounds
24 September Result Poverty Bay  30 v 52 Wanganui Rugby Park, Gisborne
24 September Result Nth Otago 22 v 38 Wairarapa Bush Whitestone Contracting Stadium
WEEK 6
01 October Result West Coast 28 v 62 Poverty Bay Rugby Park, Greymouth
01.October Result East Coast 22 v 76 Mid Canterbury Whakarua Park
01 October Result King Country 4 v 4 North Otago Rugby Park
01 October Result South Canterbury 36 v 24 Horo-Kapiti Alpine Energy Stadium ,Timaru
01 October Result Wairarapa Bush 24 v 26 Buller Memorial Park
01 October Result Wanganui 60 v 14 Thames Valley Cooks Gardens
WEEK 7
08.October Result Buller 00 v 28 Wanganui Victoria Square
08 October Result East Coast 24 v 72 King Country Whakarua Park
08 October Result Horo-Kapiti 52 v 22 West Coast Levin Domain
08 October Result Mid Canterbury 38 v 22 Thames Valley Ashburton Showgrounds
08 October Result North Otago 16 v 44 South Canterbury Whitestone Contracting Stadium
08 October Result Poverty Bay 30 v 32 Wairarapa Bush Rugby Park
WEEK 8
15 October Result Thames Valley 14 v 50 Poverty Bay
Boyd Park, Te Aroha
15.October Result King Country 38 v 40 Buller Owen Delany Park
15 October Result Sth Cant. 14 v 0 Mid.Canterbury Alpine Energy Stadium, Timaru
15 October Result Wanganui 20 v 12 Horo-Kapiti Cooks Gardens
15 October Result West Coast 54 v 42 North Otago Rugby Park, Greymouth
15 October Result Wairarapa Bush 44 v 22 East Coast Memorial Park
WEEK 9 – Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS

 

22.October Result Mid Canterbury 24 v 36 North Otago Ashburton Showgrounds
22.October Result  King Country 48 v 26 Poverty Bay Owen Delany Park
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS
22.October Result Wanganui 58 v 26 Wairarapa Bush Cooks Gardens
22.October Result South Canterbury 06 v 16 Buller Alpine Energy Stadium, Timaru
WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup
LOCHORE CUP FINAL
29.October Result KingCtry_Lnthotago_r
King Country 22 v 44 North Otago
LOCHORECUP1a
Rugby Park, Te Kuiti
MEADS CUP FINAL
29.October Result Wanganui_Lbuller_R
Wanganui 20 v 18 Buller
MEADSCUP1
Cooks Gardens, Wanganui

2016_champions1a

lochorecup2016a


fb_follow

rhladrr

Comments are closed