You are here
Home > Club Rugby > New Zealand club rugby results 25 March

New Zealand club rugby results 25 March

Northland
Premier Round 2

Hikurangi 41 – 20 Wellsford
OBM 43 – 00 Hora Hora
Mid Northern 36 – 25 Otamatea
Waipu 31 – 21 Mid Western
Western Sharks 22 – 18 Kamo


Auckland
Suburbs and Ponsonby will meet in the final of the Waka Nathan Challenge Cup next weekend.

Waka Nathan Semi Finals
Suburbs 38 – 21 Waitemata
Ponsonby 36 – 29 Papatoetoe

Pollard Cup Semi Finals
Eden 31 – 14 University
East Tamaki 21 – 19 Waitakere City


North Harbour
Starting next weekend


Counties Manukau
McNamara Cup Round 3
Ardmore Marist are the early season pace-setters, earning their third straight bonus point win to start 2017.

Ardmore Marist 62 – 05 Papakura
Bombay 32 – 23 Patumahoe
Onehwero 27 – 15 Waiuku
Pukekohe 22 -13 Manurewa
Karaka 38 – 07 Te Kauwhata


Waikato
Starts next weekend


Thames Valley
Club Rugby Results 25 March 2017
Provisional Results – Week One

Senior A
Cobras 31 – 30 Hauraki North
Paeroa West 05 – 31 Mercury Bay
Coromandel 07 – 39 Waihou
Whangamata 10 – 53 Waihi Athletic

Senior B
Cobras 05 – 27 Hauraki North
Paeroa Old Boys 24 – 10 Waihou
Mercury Bay 35 – 30 Waihi Athletic
Thames 64 – 10 Ngatea


Bay of Plenty
Baywide Premier – Round 2

Rangataua 26 – 24 Tauranga Sports
Greerton Marist 36 – 27 Whakarewarewa
Mount Maunganui 25 – 24 Te Puke Sports
Te Puna 34 – 21 Rotoiti
Paroa 43 – 12 Poroporo
Arataki 23 – 16 Whakatane Marist


King Country Rugby
Waitomo Petroleum KCRFU Club Competition Round 1 Ron Bryers, Week 1 Results:

Taupo Sports A 94 v 12 Taupo Sports B
Waitomo 17 v 09 Taumarunui Districts
Kio Kio United 19 v 22 Bush United
Piopio 15 v 25 Taupo United
Taumarunui R & S 55 v 12 Tongariro


Ngāti Porou East Coast RFU
Results -Week 3 -March 25th

Uawa 12 v 18 Waiapu
Ruatoria City 26 v 18 Tokomaru Bay United @Whakarua Park
Hikurangi 34 v 00 Tokararangi @Whakarua Park
TVC 61 v 05 Hicks Bay
BYE = Tawhiti


Poverty Bay
Premier Results
HSOB 14 v 05 OBM
Waikohu 31 v 22 Pirates
Ngatapa 12 v 09 MP

Senior 1 Results
Nuhaka won by default over Mahia
HSOB 12 v 10 Ngatapa
Tapuae 27 v 07 Horouta


Taranaki
Starts next weekend


Hawke’s Bay
Nash Cup Round one. Defending champions Napier Old Boys Marist got off to a hot start for 2017 – while strugglers from the past few seasons Tamatea got their season off with a win.

Clive 28 – 19 Napier Pirate
Taradale 31 – 21 Napier Tech
NOBM 51 – 10 MAC
Tamatea 15 – 08 Havelock North
Hastings Rugby & Sports 28 – 15 Central


Wanganui
Club Results: WEEK 2 Club Results

Tasman Tanning Premiers
March 25th Round 2
Pirates 22 v 20 Ngamatapouri @Spriggens Park
Utiku OB 15 v 20 Marist @Taihape
Ratana 08 v 39 Taihape @Ratana
Ruapehu 18 v 21 Border@Ohakune
{Border Win the Grand Hotel Challenge Shield}
Kaierau bye

Senior’s
March 25th – Round 2
Pirates 30 v 27 Counties Spriggins Park
Hunterville 17 v 20 Taihape @Taihape
{Taihape win the Stihl Shop Challenge Shield}
Ruapehu 36 v 38 Border @Ohakune
Marton 59 v 05 Buffalos @Marton
Utiku OB default to Celtic
Kaierau bye


Manawatu
Round 2

Linton Army 28 – 10 Freyberg
Varsity 34 – 14 COB
OBM 29 – 00 Te Kawau
FOB Oroua 27 – 12 Feilding
Kia Toa Bye


Horowhenua-Kapiti
Premier Club Rugby Results:
At Easton Park:
Paraparaumu 43 (N. Kendrick 2, J. Cooper 2, B. Drake, A. Brunskill, A. Inglis tries; S. McBride 4 con)
Foxton 10 (T. Tane try, con, pen). HT: 36-3.

At Otaki Domain:
Athletic 18 (N. Payton, J. Sinclair tries; M. Easton con, 2 pen)
Rahui 7. HT: 3-7.

At Waikanae Park:
Waikanae 15 (E. Reti, T. Brown tries; E. Reti con, pen)
Shannon 10 (L. O’Connor, J. Halls tries). HT: 5-10.

At Levin Domain: Levin COB 39 (W. Paia’aua 2, L. Faolua 2, S. Tavita, T. Fifita-Tovo tries; A. Lima 3 con, pen)
Levin Wanderers 13 (A. Whitikia, B. Tupara tries; B. Huthnance pen). HT: 22-8.


Wellington
Swindale Shield Round 2

Petone 24 – 20 Marist St Pat’s
Old Boys University 45 – 28 Tawa
Johnsonville 25 – 19 Paremata-Plimmerton
Ories 30 – 22 Avalon
Wainuiomata 31 – 26 Hutt Old Boys Marist
Upper Hutt Rams 50 – 24 Wellington
Northern United 35 – 25 Poneke


Tasman
Tasman Trophy Round One

Wanderers 31 – 23 Kahurangi
Waitohi 22 – 13 Central
Moutere 25 – 05 Harlequins
Nelson 34 – 20 Stoke
Renwick 35 – 18 East Coast
Waimea Old Boys 33 – 16 Marist


Canterbury
Starts next weekend


Mid Canterbury
Results:
LUISETTI SEEDS DIVISION 1 – SECTION 1
Friday 24th March
Darfield 32 v 12 Saracens

Saturday 25th March
Prebbleton 17 v 18 Waihora
Glenmark/Cheviot 37 v 10 Hampstead
Ohoka 13 v 29 Celtic
Burn/Duns/Irwell 19 v 10 Hornby

SECTION TWO
Saturday 25th March
Methven 10 v 32 Oxford
Kaiapoi 35 v 06 Rolleston
Rakaia 35 v 13 West Melton
Lincoln 13 v 27 Southbridge


South Canterbury

MacKenzie 41 v 08 Kurow  (Jarrod Blackler Trophy)


Otago
Round One

Southern 25 – 17 Harbour
Dunedin 32 – 18 Green Island
Kaikorai 23 – 09 Zingari-Richmond
University 32 – 23 Taieri


Southland
Starts next weekend


fb_follow

rhladrr

Similar Articles

Top
RUGBY HEARTLAND

Shopping cart

Subtotal
Shipping and discount codes are added at checkout.
Checkout
%d bloggers like this: