You are here
Home > RugbyHeartland News > New Zealand Club Results – 22nd April 2017

New Zealand Club Results – 22nd April 2017


Rifle’s players celebrate a win over Papatoetoe. Photosport

Northland
(Premier)
Hora Hora 31 Kamo 20
Mid Northern 50 Waipu 5
Otamatea 20 Wellsford 12
OBM 64 Mid-Western 21
Western Sharks 37 Hikurangi 12

(North zone)
Kaikohe 27 Eastern 15
Kaeo 90 Panguru 3
Kaitaia 45 Kerikeri B 7
Awanui 36 Okaihau/Ohaeawai 24
Kerikeri A 85 Te Rarawa 26

(South zone)
Kaihu 20 Moerewa/United Kawakawa 15


North Harbour
(Buck Shelford Shield)
East Coast Bays 28 Massey 27
Kumeu 18 North Shore 16
Northcote 27 Marist 5
Silverdale 63 Mahurangi 13
Takapuna 39 Glenfield 3


Auckland
Grammar TEC 29 Waitakere City 19
Pakuranga 43 Otahuhu 7
University 20 Ponsonby 12
East Tamaki 30 Marist 17
Suburbs 48 Manukau 22
Waitemata 41 Mt Wellington 3

(Sir Fred Allen Memorial Challenge Cup)
College Rifles 60 Papatoetoe 10


Counties Manukau
(McNamara Cup)
Patumahoe 34 Manurewa 8
Karaka 24 Ardmore-Marist 17
Onewhero 37 Papakura 12
Pukekohe 36 Te Kauwhata 0
Bombay 55 Waiuku 5


Thames Valley
(Silcock Shield)
Coromandel 16 Whangamata 15
Waihi Athletic 23 Hauraki North 22
Thames 26 Mercury Bay 24
Cobras 14 Waihou 13
(Easter Monday)
Thames 55 Coromandel 8


Bay of Plenty
(Baywide premier)
Rotoiti 54 Whakatane Marist 17
Paroa 27 Whakarewarewa 25
Tauranga Sports 35 Te Puna 24
Rangataua 62 Poroporo 0
Mt Maunganui 23 Greerton Marist 21
Te Puke 49 Arataki 24

(Easter)
Whakarewarewa 62 Whakatane Marist 21

(April 18)
Te Puna 28 Mt Maunganui Sports 22
Te Puke Sports 21 Paroa 13


Waikato
Fraser Tech 21 Melville 20
Hamilton Old Boys 51 United Matamata Sports 22
University 30 Otorohanga 23
Hautapu 66 Southern United 3
Hamilton Marist 27 Te Awamutu Sports 15


King Country
Taupo United 93 Taupo Sports B 0
Tongariro 33 Bush United 22
Taumarunui R & S 32 Waitomo 31
Waitete 84 Kio Kio United 0
Taupo Sports A 20 Taumarunui Districts 15


East Coast
Hikurangi 20 TVC 12
Uawa 19 Tokomaru United 7
Ruatoria City 49 Tawhiti 7
Waiapu 39 Hicks Bay 20


Poverty Bay
Waikohu 18 Ngatapa 17
YMP 29 OBM 23
HSOB 24 Athletic 17


Hawke’s Bay
(Tui Nash Cup)
Napier Old Boys Marist 32 Napier Tech 5
Hastings Rugby and Sports 36 Tamatea 12
Havelock North 52 MAC 12
Clive 46 Central 15
Taradale 20 Napier Pirate Rugby and Sports 18


Taranaki
Spotswood United 20 Southern 17
Stratford-Eltham 34 Clifton 26
Inglewood 23 Coastal 22
Tukapa 57 NPOB 20


Wanganui
Marist 54 Ratana 26
Pirates 49 Kaierau 28
Taihape 30 Ruapehu 24
Ngamatapouri 51 Utiku OB 29


Manawatu
College Old Boys 39 Te Kawau 14
Varsity 43 Freyberg 14
Kia Toa 47 Linton Army 12
OBM 41 Feilding 14


Wairarapa-Bush
(Moose Kapene Cup)
Greytown 32 Marist 19
Carterton beat Eketahuna by default
Martinborough 38 Gladstone 7
Masterton-Red Star 97 Featherston 5
Pioneer 48 East Coast 26
Puketoi 24 Tuhirangi 10


Horowhenua Kapiti
College Old Boys 36 Shannon 35
Waikanae 15 Wanderers 6
Foxton 42 Athletic 15
Paraparaumu 43 Rahui 8


Wellington
(Swindale Shield)
Norths 38 Avalon Wolves 0
Poneke 59 Wellington 26
Tawa 47 Petone 24
Old Boys-University 28 Marist St Pat’s 20
Hutt Old Boys-Marist 47 Johnsonville 22
Upper Hutt Rams 52 Paremata-Plimmerton 8
Oriental-Rongotai 29 Wainuiomata 25

Tasman
(Tasman Trophy)
Marist 59 Harlequins 14
Wanderers 24 Central 21
Nelson 22 Renwick 14
Moutere 45 Waimea Old Boys 17
Waitohi 39 Kahurangi 33
Stoke 40 East Coast 20


Buller
(Albion Cup)
White Star 44 Westport 30


West Coast
(New Forrest Trophy)
Blaketown 39 Kiwi 19
Wests 36 Marist 27
Grey Valley 15 Westland 8


Canterbury
(Metro)
Shirley 26 Marist-Albion 5
Christchurch 42 Belfast 14
Sydenham 41 HSOB 19
Sumner 42 University 35
New Brighton 45 Linwood 13
Lincoln University 58 Burnside 12


Ellesmere Rugby Sub Union/Mid Canterbury – 
Luisetti Seeds Div 1 
Waihora 41 BDI 20
Saracens 42 Hampstead 18
Glenmark-Cheviot 41 Ohoka 0
Hornby 15 Darfield 55
Prebbleton 11 Celtic 3
Methven 43 West Melton 19
Oxford 45 Kaiapoi 15
Southbridge 114 Rolleston 0
Southern 34 Lincoln 36
Rakaia BYE


South Canterbury
(Hamersley Cup)
Temuka 42 Harlequins 28
Celtic 69 Old Boys 0
MacKenzie 46 Pleasant Point 3
Geraldine 35 Waimate 19

(Easter)
Harlequins 29 Old Boys 3
Geraldine 7 Celtic 6
MacKenzie 28 Temuka 7
Pleasant Point 19 Waimate 12


North Otago
Old Boys 31 Kurow 6
Athletic-Marist 43 Excelsior 19
Valley 25 Maheno 20


Otago
(Dunedin Metro)
Southern 25 University 24
Harbour 48 Zingari-Richmond 35
Dunedin 38 Taieri 19
Alhambra-Union 31 Kaikorai 28

(Central Otago)
Upper Clutha 42 Matakanui Combined 5
Maniototo 48 Alexandra 21
Wakatipu 58 Clyde-Earnscleugh 31
Arrowtown 23 Cromwell 20

(South Otago)
Lawrence 25 Owaka 5
Clutha 44 Crescent 12
Toko 36 Heriot 34
Clutha Valley 20 Clinton 12


Southland
Marist 63 Blues 5
Woodlands 32 Eastern-Northern Barbarians 31
Star 39 Pirates-Old Boys 33

Similar Articles

Top
RUGBY HEARTLAND
%d bloggers like this: