You are here
Home > RugbyHeartland News > New Zealand Club Results – 29th April 2017

New Zealand Club Results – 29th April 2017


Northland
(Premier)
Mid Northern 29 Hikurangi 12
Otamatea 42 Mid-Western 36
Old Boys-Marist 45 Waipu 11
Kamo 25 Wellsford 12
Hora Hora 27 Western Sharks 21

(North zone)
Kaitaia 17 Panguru 12
Kerikeri A 32 Eastern 10
Te Rarawa 24 Kerikeri B 21
Ohaeawai/Okaihau 42 Kaeo 15
Awanui 27 Kaikohe 13

(South zone)
Otiria 34 Mangakahia 5
Moerewa/United Kawakawa 29 Whangaruru 27
Southern 36 Ruawai 12
Tomarata 0 Pipiwai 0
Kaihu beat City by default


North Harbour
(Buck Shelford Shield)
Northcote 43 Kumeu 14
Massey 47 Silverdale 12
East Coast Bays 52 Glenfield 16
North Shore 42 Mahurangi 20
Takapuna 14 Marist 6


Auckland
Waitakere City 10 Otahuhu 5
Suburbs 68 Mt Wellington 0
University 21 East Tamaki 12
Ponsonby 34 Grammar TEC 13
College Rifles 30 Manukau 0
Eden 43 Papatoetoe 20
Pakuranga 34 Marist 18


Counties Manukau
(McNamara Cup)
Bombay 22 Pukekohe 18
Te Kauwhata 17 Papakura 12
Onewhero 35 Ardmore-Marist 25
Patumahoe 38 Waiuku 5
Karaka 20 Manurewa 17


Thames Valley http://tvrfu.co.nz  – https://www.facebook.com/thamesvalleyswampfoxes/
(Silcock Shield)
Thames 20 Waihou 13
Mercury Bay 17 Hauraki North 12
Paeroa West 24 Whangamata 15
Waihi Athletic 64 Coromandel 17


Bay of Plenty
(Baywide premier)
Te Puke Sports 35 Rangataua 20
Te Puna 56 Whakatane Marist 8
Mt Maunganui 89 Poroporo 0
Greerton Marist 20 Tauranga Sports 20
Whakarewarewa 27 Arataki 8
Rotoiti v Paroa called off due to player injury


Waikato
Hamilton Marist 39 United Matamata Sports 33
Hautapu 45 Te Awamutu Sports 15
Melville 26 Southern United 13
Otorohanga 22 Hamilton Old Boys 16
Fraser Tech 31 University 26


King Country
Waitete 26 Taupo Sports A 20
Waitomo 48 Kio Kio 7
Piopio 13 Taumarunui R & S 10
Taupo United 59 Bush 0
Taumarunui Districts 104 Taupo Sports B 0


East Coast  http://npec.co.nz  – https://www.facebook.com/EastCoastRFU/
TVC 10 Tokararangi 5
Ruatoria City 32 Waiapu 22
Uawa 26 Hicks Bay 19
Hikurangi 82 Tawhiti 0


Poverty Bay
HSOB 25 Ngatapa 20
Pirates 15 YMP 5
OBM 31 Wairoa Athletic 22


Hawke’s Bay
(Tui Nash Cup)
Hastings R and S 35 Clive 25
Napier Old Boys-Marist 78 Tamatea 0
Napier Technical 33 Napier Pirate R and S 12
Havelock North 13 Central 6
Taradale 42 MAC 24


Taranaki
Coastal 30 Tukapa 22
Clifton 24 Inglewood 3
Stratford-Eltham 19 Spotswood United 5
Southern 22 NPOB 20


Wanganui  http://wanganuirugby.co.nz  – https://www.facebook.com/WanganuiRugbyFootballUnion/
Border 54 Taihape 20
Utiku OB 30 Kaierau 21
Ruapehu 29 Marist 22
Ngamatapouri 36 Ratana 0

Senior, round 7 –
Challenge Shield: Marton 46, Pirates HT: 29-0
Counties 10, Celtic 5  HT: 10-0
Ruapehu 56, Buffalo’s 26  HT: 21-12 Ruapehu
Border 19, Taihape 6  HT: 12-3
Kaierau beat Utiku OB  by default.
Hunterville bye.


Manawatu
Varsity 29 Linton Army 21
Te Kawau 35 Kia Toa 33
Feilding 42 Freyberg 19
College Old Boys 38 Feilding Old Boys-Oroua 3


Wairarapa-Bush  http://waibush.co.nz  –  https://www.facebook.com/WairarapaBushRugby/
(Moose Kapene Cup)
Pioneer 30 Marist 15
Eketahuna 41 East Coast 22
Gladstone 25 Greytown 20
Carterton 37 Martinborough 22

Wairarapa Bush Senior Reserves 2017
*Provisional Results 29/04/17*
Marist 28 vs 48 Pioneer
Eketahuna 44 vs 00 East Coast
Gladstone 11 vs 36 Greytown
Carterton 19 vs 36 Martinborough
Mstn Red Star 29 vs 07 Tuhirangi
Featherston 12 v 41 Puketoi


Horowhenua Kapiti
Levin College Old Boys 27 Foxton 8
Levin Wanderers 17 Athletic 12
Paraparaumu 13 Shannon 9
Waikanae 15 Rahui 0


Wellington
(Swindale Shield)
Hutt Old Boys-Marist 49 Wellington 16
Poneke 29 Marist-St Pat’s 27
Northern United 36 Wainuiomata 5
Petone 38 Paremata-Plimmerton 12
Tawa 48 Avalon Wolves 10
Upper Hutt Rams 35 Johnsonville 14
Oriental Rongotai 32 Old Boys-University 11

(Anzac Day)
Upper Hutt Rams 72 Avalon Wolves 6
Hutt Old Boys-Marist 31 Marist-St Pat’s 28
Northern United 53 Paremata-Plimmerton 8
Oriental-Rongotai 30 Poneke 30
Wainuiomata 28 Petone 17
Tawa 40 Johnsonville 10
Old Boys-University 47 Wellington 10


Tasman
(Tasman Trophy)
Marist 46 Moutere 36
Wanderers 28 Renwick 27
Stoke 40 Waitohi 24
Waimea Old Boys 33 East Coast 19
Harlequins 28 Kahurangi 17
Nelson 30 Central 17


Buller  http://bullerrugby.co.nz  –  https://www.facebook.com/BullerRFU/
(Life Members Trophy)
Westport 41 Ngakawau-Karamea 14


West Coast  http://westcoastrfu.com  – https://www.facebook.com/WestCoastRFU/
(New Forrest Trophy)
Kiwi 64 Marist 24
South Westland 18 Wests 17
Blaketown 65 Grey Valley 34


Canterbury
(Metro)
Burnside 26 Marist-Albion 16
Linwood 34 Lincoln University 24
New Brighton 26 Sumner 13
University 34 HSOB 25
Sydenham 29 Belfast 22
Christchurch 38 Shirley 24

(Canterbury Country)
Celtic 31 Waihora 16
Saracens 41 Ohoka 17
Hornby 36 Hampstead 15
Prebbleton 29 Glenmark-Cheviot 25
Darfield 45 Burnham/Dunsandel/Irwell 22
Kaiapoi 38 Methven 17
Southbridge 30 Oxford 25
Rakaia 41 Lincoln 20
Southern 45 Rolleston 7

(April 22)
Waihora 41 Burnham/Dunsandel/Irwell 20
Saracens 42 Hampstead 18
Glenmark-Cheviot 41 Ohoka 0
Darfield 59 Hornby 15
Prebbleton 11 Celtic 3
Methven 43 West Melton 19
Southbridge 114 Rolleston 0
Oxford 45 Kaiapoi 15
Lincoln 36 Southern 34


South Canterbury
(Hamersley Cup)
Geraldine 43 Old Boys 8
Harlequins 34 Pleasant Point 25
MacKenzie 55 Waimate 15
Celtic 28 Temuka 24


North Otago  http://norfu.net.nz  – https://www.facebook.com/NorthOtagoRFU/
Maheno 19 Athletic Marist 08
Valley 37 Kurow 20
Old Boys 47 Excelsior 07


Otago
(Dunedin Metro)
Alhambra-Union 25 Harbour 24
Taieri 29 Zingari-Richmond 15
Southern 38 Green Island 20
Kaikorai 25 University 16

(Central Otago)
Maniototo 24 Cromwell 7
Wakatipu 42 Upper Clutha 20
Arrowtown 36 Alexandra 31
Clyde-Earnscleugh 29 Matakanui Combined 20


Southland
Blues 41 Pirates-Old Boys 27
Star 24 Woodlands 19
Eastern-Northern Barbarians 25 Marist 15


fb_follow

rhladrr

Similar Articles

Top
RUGBY HEARTLAND

Shopping cart

Subtotal
Shipping and discount codes are added at checkout.
Checkout
%d bloggers like this: