You are here
Home > Club Rugby > New Zealand Club Results – 27th May 2017

New Zealand Club Results – 27th May 2017

Full wrap of National club rugby results: May 27th 2017

Northland
(Premier)
Kamo 25 Western Sharks 12
Waipu 38 Mid-Western 17
Old Boys-Marist 28 Hora Hora 17
Mid Northern 51 Otamatea 17
Wellsford 62 Hikurangi 10

(Championship)
Kerikeri A 36 Tomarata 7
Moerewa/United Kawakawa 31 Ohaeawai/Okaihau 13
Awanui 38 Kaihu 17
Whangaruru 22 Kaikohe 15

North Harbour
East Coast Bays 37 Marist 27
Takapuna 20 Silverdale 16
Northcote 45 Mahurangi 8
Massey 29 Kumeu 6
North Shore 24 Glenfield 20

Auckland
East Tamaki 46 Grammar TEC 33
Manukau 24 Eden 18
Suburbs 41 Waitemata 24
College Rifles 49 Mt Wellington 18
Ponsonby 23 Marist 21
University 47 Otahuhu 8
Pakuranga 59 Waitakere City 0

Counties Manukau
(McNamara Cup)
Ardmore-Marist 45 Papakura 0
Pukekohe 30 Manurewa 12
Bombay 27 Patumahoe 20
Karaka 80 Te Kauwhata 24
Waiuku 19 Onewhero 17

Thames Valley http://tvrfu.co.nz  – https://www.facebook.com/thamesvalleyswampfoxes/
(Silcock Shield)
Mercury Bay 12 Cobras 10
Waihi Athletic 11 Hauraki North 5
Thames 13 Waihou 8
Coromandel 18 Paeroa West 16

Bay of Plenty
(Baywide premier)
Whakatane Marist 20 Poroporo 13
Te Puke Sports 25 Te Puna 17
Rotoiti 27 Whakarewarewa 14
Tauranga Sports 22 Paroa 10
Rangataua 23 Greerton Marist 15
Mt Maunganui 20 Arataki 8

Waikato
Fraser Tech 42 Te Awamutu Sports 24
Hamilton Old Boys 29 Southern United 24
Hautapu 19 Melville 17
Hamilton Marist 69 University 0
Otorohanga 27 United Matamata Sports 23

King Country
Taupo Sports A 60 Kio Kio 5
Taumarunui Eels 112 Taupo Sports B 0
Piopio 44 Bush United 0
Waitete 39 Taupo United 17
Waitomo 17 Tongariro 12

East Coast  http://npec.co.nz  – https://www.facebook.com/EastCoastRFU/
TVC 27 Hicks Bay 10
Waiapu 30 Uawa 22
Ruatoria City 22 Tokomaru United 15

Poverty Bay
Ngatapa 12 Wairoa Athletic 0
HSOB 57 Pirates 22
Waikohu 17 YMP 8

Hawke’s Bay
(Tui Maddison Trophy)
Napier Tech 21 Taradale 10
Napier Old Boys-Marist 88 MAC 7
Clive 28 Napier Pirate Rugby and Sports 25
Havelock North 46 Tamatea 24
Hastings Rugby and Sports 37 Central 22

Taranaki
Spotswood 35 Clifton 8
Tukapa 37 Stratford-Eltham 10
NPOB 24 Coastal 22
Southern 22 Inglewood 21

Wanganui  http://wanganuirugby.co.nz  – https://www.facebook.com/WanganuiRugbyFootballUnion/
Marist 54 Utiku OB 7
Border 36 Ruapehu 12
Taihape 45 Ratana 14
Pirates 38 Ngamatapouri 5

Manawatu
Varsity 21 Kia Toa 11
Te Kawau 55 Freyberg 5
College Old Boys 43 Freyberg 12
Old Boys-Marist 33 Feilding Old Boys-Oroua 21

Wairarapa-Bush  http://waibush.co.nz  –  https://www.facebook.com/WairarapaBushRugby/
(Tui Cup)
Carterton 15 Pioneer 12
Martinborough 14 Greytown 13
Marist 18 Eketahuna 16
Gladstone 37 East Coast 20

Horowhenua Kapiti
Paraparaumu 8 Waikanae 7
Shannon 52 Rahui 7
Foxton 34 Wanderers 12
College Old Boys beat Athletic by default

Wellington
(Swindale Shield)
Poneke 70 Avalon Wolves 14
Old Boys-University 38 Hutt Old Boys-Marist 36
Petone 32 Johnsonville 5
Marist St Pat’s 65 Paremata-Plimmerton 13
Northern United 23 Oriental-Rongotai 19
Tawa 37 Upper Hutt Rams 12
Wainuiomata 34 Wellington 11

Tasman
(Tasman Trophy)
Waimea Old Boys 27 Renwick 15
Stoke 18 Moutere 14
Marist 19 East Coast 17

Buller  http://bullerrugby.co.nz  –  https://www.facebook.com/BullerRFU/
(Life Members’ Trophy)
Westport 55 Ngakawau-Karamea 10

West Coast  http://westcoastrfu.com  – https://www.facebook.com/WestCoastRFU/
(Muir Trophy)
Kiwi 33 Blaketown 3
South Westland 26 Grey Valley 24
Wests 25 Marist 23

Canterbury
(Metro)
Sydenham 60 Marist-Albion 12
Christchurch 23 University 10
New Brighton 26 Shirley 19
Lincoln University 43 Belfast 0
Burnside 25 HSOB 8
Sumner 35 Linwood 13

(Canterbury Country/Mid Canterbury)
Quarter-finals:
Darfield 17 Oxford 16
Rakaia 20 Prebbleton 15
Southbridge 31 Waihora 25
Lincoln 19 Glenmark-Cheviot 15

Playoffs:
Saracens 16 Southern 5
Kaiapoi 28 Celtic 24
Burnham/Dunsandel/Irwell 27 Methven 24
West Melton 26 Hornby 3
Ohoka 23 Rolleston 0

South Canterbury
(Hamersley Cup)
Harlequins 35 Celtic 29
Pleasant Point 16 Geraldine 6
MacKenzie 36 Old Boys 10
Temuka 87 Waimate 5

North Otago  http://norfu.net.nz  – https://www.facebook.com/NorthOtagoRFU/
Old Boys 48 Kurow 32
Excelsior 32 Athletic Marist 21
Valley 32 Maheno 13

Otago
(Dunedin Metro)
Dunedin 24 Kaikorai 24
Alhambra-Union 38 University A 28
Southern 39 Taieri 20
Harbour 27 Green Island 20

(Central Otago)
Upper Clutha 17 Clyde-Earnscleugh 9
Arrowtown 41 Maniototo 29
Cromwell 65 Alexandra 20
Wakatipu 80 Matakanui Combined 0

(South Otago)
Toko 24 Lawrence 15
Clutha 64 Owaka 14
Heriot 59 Clinton 18
Clutha Valley 36 Crescent 14

Southland
Eastern-Northern Barbarians 24 Pirates-Old Boys 19
Star 32 Blues 12
Marist 27 Woodlands 10


fb_follow

rhladrr

Similar Articles

Top

Shopping cart

Subtotal
Shipping and discount codes are added at checkout.
Checkout
RUGBY HEARTLAND
%d bloggers like this: