You are here
Home > Club Rugby > New Zealand Club Results – 10th June 2017

New Zealand Club Results – 10th June 2017

Full wrap of National club rugby results: June 10th 2017

Updated at 6pm – 11th June with Luisetti Seeds Result from Canterbury Country

Northland
(Premier)
Old Boys-Marist 48 Kamo 36
Western Sharks 26 Mid-Western 22
Hora Hora 65 Otamatea 36
Waipu 48 Hikurangi 5
Mid Northern 24 Wellsford 23

(Championship)
Kerikeri 46 Moerewa/United Kawakawa Sports 28
Tomarata 22 Ohaeawai/Okaihau 12
Awanui 69 Whangaruru 25
Eastern 26 Kaitaia 26
Kaeo 62 Otiria 12

North Harbour
Kumeu 29 Glenfield 22
Massey 22 Marist 9
East Coast Bays 40 Mahurangi 12
Northcote 19 Takapuna 16
Silverdale 32 North Shore 23

Auckland
(Alan McEvoy Memorial Shield)
Suburbs 24 Pakuranga 19
Ponsonby 40 College Rifles 20
University 33 Eden 22
Grammar TEC 36 Manukau Rovers 19

(Portola Trophy)
Waitakere City 37 East Tamaki 19
Marist 40 Papatoetoe 24
Waitemata 25 Otahuhu 15

Counties Manukau
(McNamara Cup)
Pukekohe 27 Papakura 8
Bombay 22 Ardmore-Marist 3
Manurewa 27 Te Kauwhata 13
Patumahoe 24 Onewhero 5
Karaka 29 Waiuku 12

Thames Valley http://tvrfu.co.nz  – https://www.facebook.com/thamesvalleyswampfoxes/
Premier
Cobras 17 Waihou 15
Hauraki North 22 Thames 3
Waihi Athletic 22 Mercury Bay 20

Senior A
Paeroa Old Boys 16 Hauraki North 22
Waihou 12 Paeroa West 39
Whangamata 17 Coromandel 17

Senior B
Cobras v Thames score not provided
Ngatea 3 Waihi Athletic 44
Mercury Bay Bye

Bay of Plenty
(Baywide premier)
Te Puke Sports 53 Whakarewarewa 17
Te Puna 43 Tauranga Sports 37
Rotoiti 17 Mt Maunganui 16
Rangataua 24 Greerton Marist 24

Waikato
Hautapu 19 Fraser Tech 17
Hamilton Old Boys 42 United Matamata Sports 9
Melville 31 University 27

King Country
Taumarunui Eels 36 Taupo United 5
Piopio 23 Taumarunui Districts 22
Taupo Sports A 89 Bush United 5
Tongariro 77 Kio Kio 9
Waitete 10 Waitomo 0

East Coast  http://npec.co.nz  – https://www.facebook.com/EastCoastRFU/
Hikurangi 62 v 07 Tokomaru United
Hicks Bay 22 v 20 Ruatoria City
Uawa 38 v 10 TVC

Poverty Bay
HSOB 37 YMP 18
Waikohu 26 Wairoa Athletic 8
Pirates 36 OBM 22

Hawke’s Bay
(Tui Maddison Trophy)
Napier Old Boys-Marist 44 Havelock North 12
Napier Pirate Rugby and Sports 22 Central 19
Hastings Rugby and Sports 36 Taradale 22
Clive 28 MAC 24
Napier Tech 83 Tamatea 21

Taranaki
Spotswood United 23 Southern 18
Clifton 34 Stratford-Eltham 20
Coastal 31 Inglewood United 17
Tukapa 22 NPOB 13

Wanganui  http://wanganuirugby.co.nz  – https://www.facebook.com/WanganuiRugbyFootballUnion/
Ngamatapouri 30 Marist 28
Pirates 18 Border 18
Taihape 45 Kaierau 20
Ruapehu 29 Utiku Old Boys 3

Manawatu
Feilding 16 Varsity 14
Feilding Old Boys-Oroua 36 Linton 26
Old Boys-Marist 48 Kia Toa 13
College Old Boys 66 Freyberg 3

Wairarapa-Bush  http://waibush.co.nz  –  https://www.facebook.com/WairarapaBushRugby/
(Tui Cup)
Marist 34 East Coast 24
Pioneer 33 Martinborough 31
Greytown 27 Eketahuna 24
Gladstone 23 Carterton 14

Horowhenua Kapiti
Shannon 20 College Old Boys 18
Foxton 32 Athletic 7
Waikanae 46 Wanderers 10
Paraparaumu 38 Rahui 19

Wellington
(Jubilee Cup)
Marist St Pat’s 19 Petone 17
Wainuiomata 19 Tawa 8
Hutt Old Boys-Marist 24 Oriental-Rongotai 15
Old Boys-University 36 Northern United 10

(Hardham Cup)
Wellington 22 Avalon Wolves 12
Johnsonville 48 Paremata-Plimmerton 12
Upper Hutt Rams 35 Poneke 16

Tasman
(Marlborough)
Moutere 42 Harlequins 28
Waitohi 24 Central 21
Renwick 41 East Coast 27

(Nelson Bays)
Marist 28 Waimea Old Boys 21
Stoke 27 Nelson 17
Wanderers 28 Kahurangi 23

(Queen’s Birthday Monday)
(Tasman Trophy final)
Waimea Old Boys 31 Nelson 28 (et)

Buller  http://bullerrugby.co.nz  –  https://www.facebook.com/BullerRFU/
(Life Members’ Trophy)
White Star 45 Ngakawau-Karamea 10

West Coast  http://westcoastrfu.com  – https://www.facebook.com/WestCoastRFU/
(Muir Trophy)
Wests 46 South Westland 24
Blaketown 73 Grey Valley 12
Kiwi 37 Marist 17

Canterbury
(Metro)
Sumner 48 Marist Albion 23
HSOB 35 Linwood 34
Burnside 34 Belfast 19
Lincoln University 38 Shirley 12
Christchurch 26 New Brighton 12
Sydenham 27 University 22

(Canterbury Country/Mid Canterbury)
CRSC Trophy:
Saracens 22 Celtic 12

Plate:
Burnham/Dunsandel/Irwell 39 Hornby 3

Plaque:
Ohoka 62 Hampstead 7

Playoffs:
Lincoln 35 Darfield 17
Glenmark 42 Prebbleton 21
Waihora 28 Oxford 14
Kaiapoi 16 Southern 15

Canterbury Country Final  (Played Sunday 11th June – updated at 6pm 11th June)
Luisetti Seeds Final
Southbridge 13 v 12 Rakaia

South Canterbury
(Hamersley Cup)
Pleasant Point 46 Waimate 26
Temuka 38 MacKenzie 31
Celtic 34 Geraldine 21

North Otago  http://norfu.net.nz  – https://www.facebook.com/NorthOtagoRFU/
Kurow 38 Valley 34
Maheno 33 Athletic 31
Old Boys 29 Excelsior 22

Otago
(Dunedin Metro)
Zingari-Richmond 27 University 24
Kaikorai 17 Taieri 8
Harbour 32 Dunedin 0
Green Island 31 Alhambra-Union 29

(Central Otago)
Cromwell 48 Matakanui Combined 31
Maniototo 16 Clyde-Earnscleugh 8
Wakatipu 50 Alexandra 13
Arrowtown 32 Upper Clutha 26

(South Otago)
Toko 32 Clinton 19
Clutha 36 Heriot 21
Lawrence 20 Crescent 15
Clutha Valley 41 Owaka 6

Southland
Woodlands 36 Pirates-Old Boys 7
Eastern-Northern Barbarians 21 Blues 3
Star 33 Marist 7


fb_follow

rhladrr

Similar Articles

Top

Shopping cart

Subtotal
Shipping and discount codes are added at checkout.
Checkout
RUGBY HEARTLAND
%d bloggers like this: