Click here to download the draw
To view on Mobile Device please rotate to Landscape
2018 MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW |
|||||||
as at 07 August 2018 | Details subject to change Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate Home team listed first |
|||||||
Updated 20/10/2018 | |||||||
DATE |
Match | ||||||
WEEK 1 25/08/2018 RESULTS |
Home | vs | Away | VENUE | TOWN | ||
Horowhenua.Kapiti | 24.v.30 | Mid Canterbury | Easton Park | Foxton | |||
King Country | 75.v.15 | East Coast | Rugby Park | Te Kuiti | |||
North Otago | 30.v.24 | Buller | Whitestone Contracting Stadium | Oamaru | |||
Poverty Bay | 27.v.22 | Wairarapa Bush | More FM Rugby Park | Gisborne | |||
Thames Valley | 25.v.27 | West Coast | Boyd Park | Te Aroha | |||
Wanganui | 22.v.10 | South Canterbury | Cooks Gardens | Wanganui | |||
|
|||||||
WEEK 2 1/09/2018 RESULTS |
Home | vs | Away | VENUE | TOWN | ||
Buller | 28.v.30 | King Country | Victoria Square | Westport | |||
East Coast | 08.v.46 | Horowhenua Kapiti | Whakarua Park | Ruatoria | |||
Mid Canterbury | 33.v.34 | North Otago | Ashburton Showground | Ashburton | |||
South Canterbury | 40.v.11 | Poverty Bay | Alpine Energy Stadium | Timaru | |||
Wairarapa Bush | 32.v.44 | Thames Valley | TrustHouse Memorial Park | Masterton | |||
West Coast | 21.v.33 | Wanganui | Rugby Park | Greymouth | |||
|
|||||||
WEEK 3 8/09/2018 RESULTS HKP v SCB @Westpac Stadium |
Home | vs | Away | VENUE | TOWN | ||
Buller | 22 v 43 | Thames Valley | Victoria Square | Westport | |||
East Coast | 05 v 26 | Wairarapa Bush | Whakarua Park | Ruatoria | |||
King Country | 22 v 18 | North Otago | Taumarunui Domain | Taumarunui | |||
Mid Canterbury | 36 v 29 | West Coast | Ashburton Showground | Ashburton | |||
Poverty Bay | 00 v 53 | Wanganui | More FM Rugby Park | Gisborne | |||
Horowhenua.Kapiti | 29 v 52 | South Canterbury | Westpac Stadium | Wellington | |||
|
|||||||
WEEK 4 15/09/2018 RESULTS |
Home | vs | Away | VENUE | TOWN | ||
North Otago | 24 v 27 | Horowhenua.Kapiti | Whitestone Contracting Stadium | Oamaru | |||
South Canterbury | 100 vs 07 | East Coast | Alpine Energy Stadium | Timaru | |||
Thames Valley | 29 v 37 | King Country | Boyd Park | Te Aroha | |||
Wanganui | 30 v 12 | Mid Canterbury | Cooks Gardens | Wanganui | |||
Wairarapa Bush | 61 v 29 | Buller | TrustHouse Memorial Park | Masterton | |||
West Coast | 31 v 30 | Poverty Bay | Rugby Park | Greymouth | |||
|
|||||||
WEEK 5 22/09/2018 RESULTS |
Home | vs | Away | VENUE | TOWN | ||
Buller | 28 v 34 | West Coast | Victoria Square | Westport | |||
East Coast | 19 v 26 | Poverty Bay | Whakarua Park | Ruatoria | |||
Horowhenua.Kapiti | 37 v 21 | Wairarapa Bush | Levin Domain | Levin | |||
King Country | 19 v 36 | Wanganui | Rugby Park | Te Kuiti | |||
South Canterbury | 41 v 10 | Mid Canterbury | Alpine Energy Stadium | Timaru | |||
Thames Valley | 43 v 21 | North Otago | Boyd Park | Te Aroha | |||
|
|||||||
WEEK 6 29/09/2018 RESULTS |
Home | vs | Away | VENUE | TOWN | ||
Horowhenua.Kapiti | 36 v 30 | King Country | Paraparaumu Domain | Paraparaumu | |||
Mid Canterbury | 56 v 07 | East Coast | Ashburton Showground | Ashburton | |||
North Otago | 40 v 19 | West Coast | Whitestone Contracting Stadium | Oamaru | |||
Poverty Bay | 34 v 37 | Thames Valley | More FM Rugby Park | Gisborne | |||
Wanganui | 45 v 14 | Buller | Cooks Gardens | Wanganui | |||
Wairarapa Bush | 27 v 24 | South Canterbury | TrustHouse Memorial Park | Masterton | |||
|
|||||||
WEEK 7 6/10/2018 RESULTS |
Home | vs | Away | VENUE | TOWN | ||
Buller | 37 v 19 | Mid Canterbury | Victoria Square | Westport | |||
East Coast | 10 v 56 | Wanganui | Whakarua Park | Ruatoria | |||
King Country | 59 v 38 | Poverty Bay | Owen Delany Park | Taupo | |||
North Otago | 22 v 41 | South Canterbury | Whitestone Contracting Stadium | Oamaru | |||
Thames Valley | 29 v 27 | Horowhenua.Kapiti | Boyd Park | Te Aroha | |||
West Coast | 05 v 23 | Wairarapa Bush | John Sturgeon Park | Greymouth | |||
|
|||||||
WEEK 8 13/10/2018 RESULTS |
Home | vs | Away | VENUE | TOWN | ||
Mid Canterbury | 29 v 31 | King Country | Ashburton Showground | Ashburton | |||
Poverty Bay | 27 v 41 | Buller | More FM Rugby Park | Gisborne | |||
South Canterbury | 33 v 24 | Thames Valley | Alpine Energy Stadium | Timaru | |||
Wanganui | 57 v 27 | Horowhenua.Kapiti | Cooks Gardens | Wanganui | |||
Wairarapa Bush | 00 vs 24 | North Otago | Trust House Memorial Park | Masterton | |||
West Coast | 62 v 26 | East Coast | John Sturgeon Park | Greymouth | |||
|
|||||||
WEEK 9 20/10/2018 |
Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup | ||||||
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS | |||||||
RESULT | Horowhenua-Kapiti |
@ Levin |
|||||
34 vs 24 | |||||||
Mid Canterbury | |||||||
RESULT | Wairarapa Bush | @ Masterton | |||||
30 vs 21 | |||||||
North Otago | |||||||
|
|||||||
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS | |||||||
RESULT | Wanganui | @ Wanganui | |||||
07 vs 17 | |||||||
Thames Valley | |||||||
RESULT | South Canterbury | @ Timaru | |||||
58 vs 21 | |||||||
King Country | |||||||
|
|||||||
WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup | |||||||
MEADS CUP FINAL *27 October | |||||||
1.05pm | Home | Away | @ Timaru | ||||
South Canterbury | — vs — | Thames Valley | |||||
|
|||||||
LOCHORE CUP FINAL *28 October | |||||||
2.30pm | Home | Away | @ Levin | ||||
Horowhenua-Kapiti | — vs — | Wairarapa Bush | |||||
|
|||||||
*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics | |||||||
** Televised live on Sky Sport |
You must be logged in to post a comment.