2017 Mitre10 Heartland Championship Draw


Download – CLICK HERE –


WEEK.1 HOME (H)   (A) AWAY VENUE TOWN
26-Aug Result Buller 27 vs 24 Sth.Canterbury Victoria Square Westport
26-Aug Result East Coast 13 vs 42 Thames Valley Whakarua Park Ruatoria
26-Aug Result Horo-Kapiti 22 vs 19 North Otago Levin Domain Levin
26-Aug Result King Country 6 vs 17 West Coast Owen Delany Park Taupo
26-Aug Result Mid.Canterbury 34 vs 5 Poverty Bay Ashburton Showground Ashburton
26-Aug Result Wanganui 79 vs 7 Wairarapa.Bush Cooks Gardens Wanganui
WEEK.2 HOME (H)   (A) AWAY VENUE TOWN
2-Sep Result Thames Valley 19 vs 21 Wanganui Paeroa Domain Paeroa
2-Sep Result North Otago 31 vs 25 Mid.Canterbury WCS Oamaru
2-Sep Result Poverty Bay 5 vs 39 Horo-Kapiti Rugby Park Gisborne
2-Sep Result Sth.Canterbury 42 vs 36 King Country Alpine Stadium Timaru
2-Sep Result West Coast 19 vs 34 Buller Rugby Park Greymouth
2-Sep Result Wairarapa Bush 36 vs 10 East Coast Memorial Park Masterton
WEEK.3 HOME  (H)   (A) AWAY VENUE TOWN
9-Sep Result East Coast 19 vs 32 West Coast Whakarua Park Ruatoria
9-Sep Result Horo-Kapiti 13 vs 10 Thames Valley Levin Domain Levin
9-Sep Result Buller 33 vs 31 North Otago Victoria Square Westport
9-Sep Result King Country 32 vs 25 Wairarapa Bush Rugby Park Te Kuiti
9-Sep Result Mid.Canterbury 16 vs 31 Sth.Canterbury Showgrounds Ashburton
9-Sep Result Wanganui 25 vs 14 Poverty Bay Cooks Gardens Wanganui
WEEK.4 HOME (H)   (A) AWAY VENUE TOWN
16-Sep Result Thames Valley 26 vs 07 Buller Paeroa Domain Paeroa
16-Sep Result North Otago 28 vs 26 King Country WCStadium Oamaru
16-Sep Result Sth.Canterbury 21 vs 17 Wanganui Alpine Energy Timaru
16-Sep Result Wairarapa Bush 24 vs 60 Mid.Canterbury Memorial Park Masterton
16-Sep Result Poverty Bay 35 vs 15 East Coast  Rugby Park Gisborne
16-Sep Result West Coast 24 vs 18 Horo-Kapiti Rugby Park Greymouth
WEEK 5 HOME (H) (A) AWAY VENUE TOWN
23-Sep Result Buller 29 vs 24 Wairarapa Bush Victoria Square Westport
23-Sep Result Horo-Kapiti 52 vs 03 East Coast Otaki Domain Otaki
23-Sep Result King Country 36 vs 45 Thames Valley Rugby Park Te Kuiti
23-Sep Result Mid Canterbury 40 vs 39 Wanganui Ashburton Showground Ashburton
23-Sep Result Poverty Bay 36 vs 19 West Coast More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
23-Sep Result Sth.Canterbury 36 vs 29 North Otago Alpine Energy Timaru
WEEK 6 HOME (H) (A) AWAY VENUE TOWN
30-Sep Result West Coast 38 vs 45 Sth.Canterbury Rugby Park Greymouth
30-Sep Result North Otago 34 vs 12 Poverty Bay WCStadium Oamaru
30-Sep Result Thames Valley 16 vs 25 Mid Canterbury Paeroa Domain Paeroa
30-Sep Result Wanganui 80 vs 03 King Country Cooks Gardens Wanganui
30-Sep Result East Coast 17 vs 54 Buller Whakarua Park Ruatoria
1-Oct Result Wairarapa Bush 12 vs 38 Horo-Kapiti Westpac Stadium Wellington
WEEK 7 HOME (H) (A) AWAY VENUE TOWN
7-Oct Result North Otago 57 vs 14 East Coast WCStadium Oamaru
7-Oct Result Mid Canterbury 32 vs 40 Buller Ashburton Showground Ashburton
7-Oct Result Poverty Bay 43 vs 29 King Country More FM Rugby Park Gisborne
7-Oct Result Sth.Canterbury 29 vs 20 Wairarapa Bush Alpine Energy Timaru
7-Oct Result West Coast 24 vs 17 Thames Valley Rugby Park Greymouth
7-Oct Result Horo-Kapiti 15 vs 8 Wanganui Levin Domain Levin
WEEK 8 HOME (H) (A) AWAY VENUE TOWN
14-Oct Result Thames Valley 34 vs 35 Poverty Bay Boyd Park Te Aroha
14-Oct Result Wanganui 10 vs 6 North Otago Cooks Gardens Wanganui
14-Oct Result Buller 26 vs 30 Horo-Kapiti Victoria Square Westport
14-Oct Result East Coast 7 vs 45 Sth.Canterbury Whakarua Park Ruatoria
14-Oct Result King Country 38 vs 43 Mid Canterbury Owen Delany Park Taupo
14-Oct Result Wairarapa Bush 26 vs 36 West Coast Trust House Memorial Park Masterton