2017 Mitre 10 Cup

DATE GAME VENUE TIME (NZ) RESULT
Week 1
17 Aug North Harbour v Otago QBE Stadium, North Harbour Result 19-17
18 Aug Tasman v Canterbury Trafalgar Park, Nelson Result 00-39
19 Aug Hawke’s Bay v Southland McLean Park, Napier Result 24-16
19 Aug Taranaki v Waikato Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki Result 34-29
19 Aug Counties Manukau v Auckland Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe Result 16-14
20 Aug Northland v Bay of Plenty Toll Stadium, Whangarei Result 28-23
20 Aug Manawatu v Wellington Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North Result 29-41
Week 2
24 Aug Southland v North Harbour Rugby Park, Invercargill Result 20-45
25 Aug Bay of Plenty v Hawke’s Bay Rotorua International Stadium Result 46-17
25 Aug Waikato v Counties Manukau FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton Result 33-21
26 Aug Wellington v Taranaki Westpac Stadium, Wellington Result 42-26
26 Aug Auckland v Northland Eden Park, Auckland Result 10-08
27 Aug Manawatu v Tasman Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North Result 35-20
27 Aug Canterbury v Otago (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch Result 30-24
Week 3
30 Aug Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland Result 27-35
31 Aug Bay of Plenty v Wellington Rotorua International Stadium Result 10-31
01 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Canterbury McLean Park, Napier Result 10-53
02 Sep Otago v Manawatu Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Result 40-30
02 Sep Southland v Northland Rugby Park, Invercargill Result 13-44
02 Sep Taranaki v Counties Manukau Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki Result 30-27
03 Sep Waikato v Tasman FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton Result 29-31
03 Sep North Harbour v Auckland QBE Stadium, North Harbour Result 57-10
Week 4
06 Sep Wellington v Hawke’s Bay Westpac Stadium, Wellington Result 40-27
07 Sep Counties Manukau v North Harbour Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe Result 18-27
08 Sep Canterbury v Southland (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch Result 78-20
08 Sep Manawatu v Bay of Plenty Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North Result 17-20
09 Sep Auckland v Taranaki Eden Park, Auckland Result 38-49
09 Sep Northland v Waikato Toll Stadium, Whangarei Result 37-07
10 Sep Tasman v Wellington Lansdowne Park, Blenheim Result 37-35
10 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Otago McLean Park, Napier Result 21-64
Week 5
13 Sep Canterbury v Counties Manukau (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch Result 78-05
14 Sep Northland v North Harbour Toll Stadium, Whangarei Result 22-31
15 Sep Southland v Auckland Rugby Park, Invercargill Result 17-27
15 Sep Taranaki v Bay of Plenty Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki Result 29-07
16 Sep Waikato v Manawatu FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton Result 10-23
16 Sep Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Result 27-29
17 Sep Counties Manukau v Hawke’s Bay Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe Result 33-14
17 Sep Wellington v Canterbury Westpac Stadium, Wellington Result 60-14
Week 6
20 Sep Bay of Plenty v Southland Rotorua International Stadium Result 57-00
21 Sep Otago v Auckland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin Result 34-26
22 Sep Manawatu v Northland Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 7:35 PM 0-0
23 Sep North Harbour v Canterbury QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 0-0
23 Sep Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 5:05 PM 0-0
23 Sep Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki McLean Park, Napier 7:35 PM 0-0
24 Sep Bay of Plenty v Counties Manukau Tauranga Domain 2:35 PM 0-0
24 Sep Tasman v Southland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 7
27 Sep Northland v Otago Toll Stadium, Whangarei 7:35 PM 0-0
28 Sep Taranaki v Tasman Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 0-0
29 Sep North Harbour v Hawke’s Bay QBE Stadium, North Harbour 7:35 PM 0-0
30 Sep Southland v Manawatu Rugby Park, Invercargill 2:35 PM 0-0
30 Sep Auckland v Bay of Plenty Eden Park, Auckland 5:05 PM 0-0
30 Sep Canterbury v Waikato (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 0-0
01 Oct Wellington v Otago Westpac Stadium, Wellington 2:35 PM 0-0
01 Oct Counties Manukau v Northland Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 8
04 Oct Tasman v North Harbour Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 7:35 PM 0-0
05 Oct Manawatu v Counties Manukau Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 7:35 PM 0-0
06 Oct Canterbury v Taranaki (RS) AMI Stadium, Christchurch 7:35 PM 0-0
07 Oct Otago v Bay of Plenty Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 2:35 PM 0-0
07 Oct Northland v Hawke’s Bay Toll Stadium, Whangarei 5:05 PM 0-0
07 Oct Southland v Wellington Rugby Park, Invercargill 7:35 PM 0-0
08 Oct Tasman v Auckland Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2:35 PM 0-0
08 Oct Waikato v North Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 9
11 Oct Taranaki v Manawatu Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki 7:35 PM 0-0
12 Oct Wellington v Northland Westpac Stadium, Wellington 7:35 PM 0-0
13 Oct Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park, Auckland 7:35 PM 0-0
14 Oct Bay of Plenty v Waikato Tauranga Domain 2:35 PM 0-0
14 Oct Otago v Southland Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 5:05 PM 0-0
14 Oct Counties Manukau v Tasman Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 7:35 PM 0-0
15 Oct North Harbour v Taranaki QBE Stadium, North Harbour 2:35 PM 0-0
15 Oct Hawke’s Bay v Manawatu McLean Park, Napier 4:35 PM 0-0
Week 10 – Semi
20 Oct Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 1   7:35 PM 0-0
21 Oct Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 2   2:35 PM 0-0
21 Oct Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 3   5:05 PM 0-0
21 Oct Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 4   7:35 PM 0-0
Week 11 – Final
27 Oct Mitre 10 Cup Championship Final   7:35 PM 0-0
28 Oct Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Final   7:35 PM 0-0