2020 FARAH PALMER CUP FIXTURES

WEEK 1. Friday 21 August – Sunday 23 August
Saturday 22nd 1.00pm North Harbour v Waikato Mahurangi RFC Auckland
Saturday 22nd 2.05pm Counties Manukau v Bay of Plenty Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe
Sunday 23rd 12.30pm Northland v Taranaki Kaikohe RFC Kaikohe
BYE Auckland
WEEK 2. Friday 28 August – Sunday 30 August
Saturday 29th 2.00pm Bay of Plenty v Northland Blake Park Mount Maunganui
Saturday 29th 2.00pm Taranaki v Counties Manukau TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
Saturday 29th 3.05pm Auckland v Waikato* Eden Park Auckland
BYE North Harbour
WEEK 3. Friday 4 September – Sunday 6 September
Saturday 5th 12.30pm Waikato v Northland TBC TBC
Saturday 5th 12.30pm Wellington v Otago Porirua Park Wellington
Saturday 5th 2.00pm Hawke’s Bay v Manawatu Tremain Field Napier
Saturday 5th 2.05pm Counties Manukau v North Harbour Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe
Sunday 6th 12noon Canterbury v Tasman TBC TBC
Sunday 6th 12noon Taranaki v Auckland TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
BYE Bay of Plenty
WEEK 4. Friday 11 September – Sunday 13 September
Friday 11th 4.35pm North Harbour v Bay of Plenty* North Harbour Stadium North Harbour
Saturday 12th 12noon Manawatu v Canterbury Central Energy Trust Arena Palmerston North
Saturday 12th 12noon Tasman v Wellington Lansdowne Park Blenheim
Saturday 12th 11.35am Waikato v Taranaki* FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton
Sunday 13th 11.35am Northland v Auckland* Semenoff Stadium Whangarei
Sunday 13th 12.30pm Otago v Hawke’s Bay Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin
BYE Counties Manukau
WEEK 5. Friday 18 September – Sunday 20 September
Saturday 19th 12.30pm Wellington v Hawke’s Bay Hutt Recreation Ground Wellington
Saturday 19th 1.00pm Taranaki v North Harbour TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
Saturday 19th 2.05pm Canterbury v Otago* Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch
Saturday 19th 4.35pm Bay of Plenty v Waikato* Rotorua International Stadium Rotorua
Sunday 20th 11.35am Manawatu v Tasman* Central Energy Trust Arena Palmerston North
Sunday 20th 2.05pm Auckland v Counties Manukau* Eden Park Auckland
BYE Northland
WEEK 6. Friday 25 September – Sunday 27 September
Friday 25th 4.35pm Wellington v Manawatu* Sky Stadium Wellington
Saturday 26th 11.35am Tasman v Otago* Trafalgar Park Nelson
Saturday 26th 1.00pm North Harbour v Auckland Kumeu RFC Auckland
Saturday 26th 2.00pm Bay of Plenty v Taranaki Blake Park Mount Maunganui
Saturday 26th 4.35pm Hawke’s Bay v Canterbury* McLean Park Napier
Sunday 27th 2.05pm Counties Manukau v Northland* Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe
BYE Waikato
WEEK 7. Friday 2 October – Sunday 4 October
Saturday 3rd 12noon Tasman v Hawke’s Bay Sports Park Motueka
Saturday 3rd 2.05pm Northland v North Harbour* Semenoff Stadium Whangarei
Saturday 3rd 2.00pm Auckland v Bay of Plenty TBC TBC
Saturday 3rd 4.35pm Canterbury v Wellington* Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch
Saturday 3rd 12.30pm Waikato v Counties Manukau TBC TBC
Sunday 4th 1.05pm Otago v Manawatu* Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin
BYE Taranaki
SEMI FINAL. Friday 9 October – Sunday 11 October
FINAL. Friday 16 October – Sunday 18 October

* Double header with the Mitre 10 Cup game

Finals dates are subject to operational and broadcasting logistics