MITRE 10 HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW 2020

as at 28 February 2020 | Details subject to change
Kick off times may change if teams travel schedules dictate
Home team listed first


2020 Mitre10 Heartland Championship
WEEK 1
DATE
Home
vs
Away
TIME
VENUE
TOWN
22 August
East Coast
vs
Buller
2.30pmWhakarua ParkRuatoria
22 August
vs
South Canterbury
2.30pmWhitestone Contracting StadiumOamaru
22 August
Poverty Bay
vs
King Country
2.30pmMore FM Rugby ParkGisborne
22 August
Thames Valley
vs
Mid Canterbury
2.30pmPaeroa DomainPaeroa
22 August
Wairarapa Bush
vs
West Coast
2.30pmTrust House Memorial ParkMasterton
22 August
Wanganui
vs
Horowhenua-Kapiti
2.30pmCooks GardensWanganui
WEEK 2
DATE
Home
vs
Away
TIME
VENUE
TOWN
29 August
Buller
vs
North Otago
2.30pmVictoria SquareWestport
29 August
Horowhenua-Kapiti
vs
Thames Valley
2.30pmLevin DomainLevin
29 August
King Country
vs
Wairarapa Bush
2.30pmRugby ParkTe Kuiti
29 August
Mid Canterbury
vs
Poverty Bay
2.30pmAshburton ShowgroundsAshburton
29 August
South Canterbury
vs
Wanganui
2.30pmAlpine Energy StadiumTimaru
29 August
West Coast
vs
East Coast
2.30pmJohn Sturgeon ParkGreymouth
WEEK 3
DATE
Home
vs
Away
TIME
VENUE
TOWN
05 September
Buller
vs
West Coast
2.30pmVictoria SquareWestport
05 September
East Coast
vs
Poverty Bay
2.30pmWhakarua ParkRuatoria
05 September
Horowhenua-Kapiti
vs
Wairarapa Bush
2.30pmShannon DomainShannon
05 September
South Canterbury
vs
Mid Canterbury
2.30pmAlpine Energy StadiumTimaru
05 September
Thames Valley
vs
King Country
2.30pmBoyd ParkTe Aroha
05 September
Wanganui
vs
North Otago
2.30pmCooks GardensCooks Gardens
WEEK 4
DATE
Home
vs
Away
TIME
VENUE
TOWN
12 September
Mid Canterbury
vs
Buller
2.30pmAshburton ShowgroundsAshburton
12 September
vs
King Country
2.30pmWhitestone Contracting StadiumOamaru
12 September
Poverty Bay
vs
Horowhenua-Kapiti
2.30pmMore FM Rugby ParkGisborne
12 September
Thames Valley
vs
Wanganui
2.30pmPaeroa DomainPaeroa
12 September
Wairarapa Bush
vs
East Coast
2.30pmTrust House Memorial ParkMasterton
12 September
West Coast
vs
South Canterbury
2.30pmJohn Sturgeon ParkGreymouth
WEEK 5
DATE
Home
vs
Away
TIME
VENUE
TOWN
19 September
Buller
vs
South Canterbury
2.30pmVictoria SquareWestport
19 September
King Country
vs
Mid Canterbury
2.30pmRugby ParkTe Kuiti
19 September
vs
East Coast
2.30pmWhitestone Contracting StadiumOamaru
19 September
Wairarapa Bush
vs
Thames Valley
2.30pmTrust House Memorial ParkMasterton
19 September
Wanganui
vs
Poverty Bay
2.30pmCooks GardensWanganui
19 September
West Coast
vs
Horowhenua-Kapiti
2.30pmJohn Sturgeon ParkGreymouth
WEEK 6
DATE
Home
vs
Away
TIME
VENUE
TOWN
26 September
East Coast
vs
Thames Valley
2.30pmWhakarua ParkRuatoria
26 September
Horowhenua-Kapiti
vs
North Otago
2.30pmSky StadiumWellington
26 September
King Country
vs
West Coast
2.30pmOwen Delany ParkTaupo
26 September
Mid Canterbury
vs
Wanganui
2.30pmAshburton ShowgroundsAshburton
26 September
Poverty Bay
vs
Buller
2.30pmMore FM Rugby ParkGisborne
26 September
South Canterbury
vs
Wairarapa Bush
2.30pmAlpine Energy StadiumTimaru
WEEK 7
DATE
Home
vs
Away
TIME
VENUE
TOWN
03 October
Horowhenua-Kapiti
vs
East Coast
2.30pmOtaki DomainOtaki
03 October
Mid Canterbury
vs
North Otago
2.30pmAshburton ShowgroundsAshburton
03 October
Poverty Bay
vs
West Coast
2.30pmMore FM Rugby ParkGisborne
03 October
South Canterbury
vs
King Country
2.30pmAlpine Energy StadiumTimaru
03 October
Thames Valley
vs
Buller
2.30pmPaeroa DomainPaeroa
03 October
Wanganui
vs
Wairarapa Bush
2.30pmCooks GardensWanganui
WEEK 8
DATE
Home
vs
Away
TIME
VENUE
TOWN
10 October
Buller
vs
Horowhenua-Kapiti
2.30pmVictoria SquareWestport
10 October
East Coast
vs
South Canterbury
2.30pmWhakarua ParkRuatoria
10 October
King Country
vs
Wanganui
2.30pmTaumarunui DomainTaumarunui
10 October
vs
Poverty Bay
2.30pmWhitestone Contracting StadiumOamaru
10 October
Wairarapa Bush
vs
Mid Canterbury
2.30pmTrust House Memorial ParkMasterton
10 October
West Coast
vs
Thames Valley
2.30pmJohn Sturgeon ParkGreymouth
WEEK 9 - Semi Finals
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
DATE
Home
vs
Away
TIME
VENUE
TOWN
17 October
5th ranked team
vs
8th ranked team2.30pmT.B.A.T.B.A.
17 October
6th ranked team
vs
7th ranked team2.30pmT.B.A.T.B.A.
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS
DATE
Home
vs
Away
TIME
VENUE
TOWN
17 October
Top ranked team
vs
4th ranked team2.30pmT.B.A.T.B.A.
17 October
2nd ranked team
vs
3rd ranked team2.30pmT.B.A.T.B.A.
WEEK 10 – Finals
MEADS CUP FINAL
DATE
Home
vs
Away
TIME
VENUE
TOWN
*23 October
Winner Semi 1
vs
Winner Semi 2T.B.A.T.B.A.T.B.A.
LOCHORE CUP FINAL
DATE
Home
vs
Away
TIME
VENUE
TOWN
*24 October
Winner Semi 1
vs
Winner Semi 2T.B.A.T.B.A.T.B.A.
..................................................................................
*Date subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics
** Televised live on Sky Sport