BUNNINGS WAREHOUSE HEARTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP
DRAW 2024


All details are subject to change, home team listed first.
(BOT) Bill Osborne Taonga challenge match

Download – Full Draw Click Here

DATE TIME MATCH VENUE TOWN
WEEK 1
17th August 14:00 East Coast vs. Buller (BOT) Whakarua Park Ruatoria
17th August 14:30 King Country vs. Mid Canterbury Taumarunui Domain Taumarunui
17th August North Otago vs. Horowhenua Kapiti TBC TBC
17th August 14:30 Wairarapa Bush vs. Thames Valley Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
17th August 14:30 Whanganui vs. South Canterbury Cooks Garden Whanganui
17th August 14:30 West Coast vs. Poverty Bay John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

WEEK 2
24th August 14:30 Buller vs. King Country Victoria Square Westport
24th August 14:30 Horowhenua Kapiti vs. East Coast Levin Domain Levin
24th August 14:30 Mid Canterbury vs. West Coast Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
24th August 14:30 Poverty Bay vs. Whanganui TBC TBC
24th August 14:30 South Canterbury vs. Wairarapa Bush Fraser Park Timaru
24th August 14:30 Thames Valley vs. North Otago Boyd Park Te Aroha

WEEK 3
31st August 14:00 East Coast vs. Poverty Bay (BOT) Whakarua Park Ruatoria
31st August 14:30 Mid Canterbury vs. South Canterbury Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
31st August 14:30 Wairarapa Bush vs. North Otago Trust House Memorial Park Masterton
31st August 14:30 Whanganui vs. Buller Cooks Garden Whanganui
31st August 14:30 West Coast vs. Horowhenua Kapiti John Sturgeon Park Greymouth
31st August 17:30 King Country vs. Thames Valley Rugby Park Te Kuiti

WEEK 4
07th September 14:30 Buller vs. West Coast Victoria Square Westport
07th September 14:30 Horowhenua Kapiti vs. Mid Canterbury Levin Domain Levin
07th September 14:30 North Otago vs. East Coast TBC TBC
07th September 14:30 Poverty Bay vs. Wairarapa Bush TBC TBC
07th September 14:30 South Canterbury vs. King Country Fraser Park Timaru
07th September 14:30 Thames Valley vs. Whanganui Rhodes Park Thames

WEEK 5
14th September 14:00 East Coast vs. Thames Valley (BOT) Whakarua Park Ruatoria
14th September 14:30 Buller vs. Poverty Bay Victoria Square Westport
14th September 14:30 King Country vs. West Coast Owen Delany Park Taupo
14th September 14:30 Mid Canterbury vs. Whanganui Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
14th September 14:30 South Canterbury vs. North Otago Fraser Park Timaru
14th September 14:30 Wairarapa Bush vs. Horowhenua Kapiti Trust House Memorial Park Masterton

WEEK 6
21st September 14:30 Horowhenua Kapiti vs. South Canterbury Levin Domain Levin
21st September 14:30 North Otago vs. Mid Canterbury TBC TBC
21st September 14:30 Poverty Bay vs. King Country TBC TBC
21st September 14:30 Thames Valley vs. Buller Whangamata Rugby Club Whangamata
21st September 14:30 Whanganui vs. Wairarapa Bush Cooks Garden Whanganui
21st September 14:30 West Coast vs. East Coast John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

WEEK 7
28th September 14:30 Buller vs. Mid Canterbury Victoria Square Westport
28th September 14:30 Horowhenua Kapiti vs. Whanganui Levin Domain Levin
28th September 14:30 King Country vs. North Otago Rugby Park Te Kuiti
28th September 14:30 Poverty Bay vs. Thames Valley TBC TBC
28th September 14:30 South Canterbury vs. East Coast Fraser Park Timaru
28th September 14:30 Wairarapa Bush vs. West Coast Trust House Memorial Park Masterton

WEEK 8
05th October 14:00 East Coast vs. Wairarapa Bush (BOT) Whakarua Park Ruatoria
05th October 14:30 Mid Canterbury vs. Poverty Bay Ashburton Showgrounds Ashburton
05th October 14:30 North Otago vs. Buller TBC TBC
05th October 14:30 Thames Valley vs. Horowhenua Kapiti Mercury Bay Rugby Club Whitianga
05th October 14:30 Whanganui vs. King Country Cooks Garden Whanganui
05th October 14:30 West Coast vs. South Canterbury John Sturgeon Park Greymouth

WEEK 9
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
12th October TBC Semi 1: 5th vs. 8th TBC TBC
12th October TBC Semi 2: 6th vs. 7th TBC TBC

MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS
12th October TBC Semi 1: 1st vs. 4th TBC TBC
12th October TBC Semi 2: 2nd vs. 3rd TBC TBC

WEEK 10
MEADS CUP FINAL
19th/20th October TBC Winner Meads Cup SF 1 v Winner SF2 TBC TBC

LOCHORE CUP FINAL
19th/20th October TBC Winner Lochore Cup SF1 v Winner SF 2 TBC TBC
*Dates subject to Operational and Broadcasting logistics