MITRE 10 CUP FIXTURES 2020

 DATE KICK OFF MATCH VENUE CITY
WEEK 1. Friday 11 September – Sunday 13 September
Friday 11th 7.05pm North Harbour v Canterbury North Harbour Stadium North Harbour
Saturday 12th 2.05pm Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton
Saturday 12th 4.35pm Otago v Auckland Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin
Saturday 12th 7.05pm Counties Manukau v Tasman Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe
Sunday 13th 2.05pm Northland v Manawatu Semenoff Stadium Whangarei
Sunday 13th 2.05pm Taranaki v Bay of Plenty TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
Sunday 13th 4.35pm Southland v Hawke’s Bay Rugby Park Invercargill
WEEK 2. Friday 18 September – Sunday 20 September
Friday 18th 7.05pm Tasman v Northland Lansdowne Park Blenheim
Saturday 19th 2.05pm Waikato v North Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton
Saturday 19th 4.35pm Canterbury v Taranaki (RS) Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch
Saturday 19th 7.05pm Bay of Plenty v Southland Rotorua International Stadium Rotorua
Sunday 20th 2.05pm Hawke’s Bay v Counties Manukau McLean Park Napier
Sunday 20th 2.05pm Manawatu v Otago Central Energy Trust Arena Palmerston North
Sunday 20th 4.35pm Auckland v Wellington Eden Park Auckland
WEEK 3. Friday 25 September – Sunday 27 September
Friday 25th 7.05pm Wellington v Bay of Plenty Sky Stadium Wellington
Saturday 26th 2.05pm Tasman v Waikato Trafalgar Park Nelson
Saturday 26th 4.35pm Southland v North Harbour Rugby Park Invercargill
Saturday 26th 7.05pm Hawke’s Bay v Canterbury McLean Park Napier
Sunday 27th 2.05pm Auckland v Manawatu Eden Park Auckland
Sunday 27th 2.05pm Taranaki v Otago TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
Sunday 27th Sunday 27th 4.35pm Counties Manukau v Northland Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe
WEEK 4. Friday 02 October – Sunday 04 October
Friday 02nd 7.05pm Bay of Plenty v Auckland Rotorua International Stadium Rotorua
Saturday 03rd 2.05pm Counties Manukau v Manawatu Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe
Saturday 03rd 4.35pm Northland v Taranaki Semenoff Stadium Whangarei
Saturday 03rd 7.05pm Canterbury v Wellington (RS) Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch
Sunday 04th 2.05pm North Harbour v Tasman North Harbour Stadium North Harbour
Sunday 04th 2.05pm Southland v Waikato Rugby Park Invercargill
Sunday 04th 4.35pm Otago v Hawke’s Bay Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin
WEEK 5. Friday 09 October – Sunday 11 October
Friday 09th 7.05pm Manawatu v Canterbury Central Energy Trust Arena Palmerston North
Saturday 10th 2.05pm Taranaki v Auckland TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
Saturday 10th 4.35pm Wellington v Otago Sky Stadium Wellington
Saturday 10th 7.05pm Waikato v Counties Manukau FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton
Sunday 11th 2.05pm North Harbour v Hawke’s Bay North Harbour Stadium North Harbour
Sunday 11th 2.05pm Tasman v Bay of Plenty Trafalgar Park Nelson
Sunday 11th 4.35pm Northland v Southland Semenoff Stadium Whangarei
WEEK 6. Friday 16 October – Sunday 18 October
Friday 16th 7.05pm Hawke’s Bay v Northland McLean Park Napier
Saturday 17th 2.05pm Manawatu v Bay of Plenty TBC TBC
Saturday 17th 4.35pm Auckland v Tasman Eden Park Auckland
Saturday 17th 7.05pm Southland v Taranaki Rugby Park Invercargill
Sunday 18th 2.05pm Canterbury v Waikato (RS) Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch
Sunday 18th 2.05pm Otago v Counties Manukau Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin
Sunday 18th 4.35pm Wellington v North Harbour Sky Stadium Wellington
WEEK 7. Friday 23 October – Sunday 25 October
Friday 23rd 7.05pm Otago v Northland Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin
Saturday 24th 2.05pm Bay of Plenty v Canterbury Tauranga Domain Tauranga
Saturday 24th 4.35pm Hawke’s Bay v Manawatu McLean Park Napier
Saturday 24th 7.05pm North Harbour v Auckland North Harbour Stadium North Harbour
Sunday 25th 2.05pm Tasman v Southland Trafalgar Park Nelson
Sunday 25th 2.05pm Counties Manukau v Wellington Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe
Sunday 25th 4.35pm Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton
WEEK 8. Friday 30 October – Sunday 01 November
Friday 30th 7.05pm Canterbury v Otago (RS) Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch
Saturday 31st 2.05pm Wellington v Tasman TBC TBC
Saturday 31st 4.35pm Northland v North Harbour Semenoff Stadium Whangarei
Saturday 31st 7.05pm Auckland v Waikato Eden Park Auckland
Sunday 01st 2.05pm Manawatu v Southland TBC TBC
Sunday 01st 2.05pm Bay of Plenty v Hawke’s Bay Tauranga Domain Tauranga
Sunday 01st 4.35pm Taranaki v Counties Manukau TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
WEEK 9. Friday 06 November – Sunday 08 Novemebr
Friday 06th 7.05pm Southland v Otago Rugby Park Invercargill
Saturday 07th 2.05pm Auckland v Northland Eden Park Auckland
Saturday 07th 4.35pm North Harbour v Counties Manukau North Harbour Stadium North Harbour
Saturday 07th 7.05pm Tasman v Canterbury Lansdowne Park Blenheim
Sunday 08th 2.05pm Manawatu v Taranaki TBC TBC
Sunday 08th 2.05pm Waikato v Bay of Plenty FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton
Sunday 08th 4.35pm Hawke’s Bay v Wellington McLean Park Napier
WEEK 10. Friday 13 November – Sunday 15 November
Friday 13th 7.05pm Counties Manukau v Southland Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe
Saturday 14th 2.05pm Northland v Waikato TBC TBC
Saturday 14th 4.35pm Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin
Saturday 14th 7.05pm Wellington v Manawatu Sky Stadium Wellington
Sunday 15th 2.05pm Bay of Plenty v North Harbour Tauranga Domain Tauranga
Sunday 15th 2.05pm Taranaki v Hawke’s Bay TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
Sunday 15th 4.35pm Canterbury v Auckland (RS) Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch
SEMI FINALS: Friday 20 November – Saturday 21 November
Friday 20th 7.05pm Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 1
Saturday 21st 2.05pm Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 2
Saturday 21st 4.35pm Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 3
Saturday 21st 7.05pm Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 4
FINALS: Friday 27 November and Saturday 28 November
Friday 27th 7.05pm Mitre 10 Cup Championship Final
Saturday 28th 7.05pm Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Final