MITRE 10 CUP FIXTURES 2020

Click on the Team names below for all the Mitre 10 Cup Team and Squad Information

Auckland
Bay of Plenty
Canterbury
Counties Manukau
Hawke’s Bay
Manawatu
North Harbour
Northland
Otago
Southland
Taranaki
Tasman
Waikato
Wellington

 DATE KICK OFF MATCH VENUE CITY
WEEK 1. Friday 11 September – Sunday 13 September  Bold Green = Winning Team
Fri 11th RESULT 29-43 North Harbour v Canterbury North Harbour Stadium North Harbour
Sat 12th RESULT 53-28 Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton
Sat 12th RESULT 06-38 Otago v Auckland Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin
Sat 12th RESULT 24-41 Counties Manukau v Tasman Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe
Sun 13th RESULT 43-26 Northland v Manawatu Semenoff Stadium Whangarei
Sun 13th RESULT 36-29 Taranaki v Bay of Plenty TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
Sun 13th RESULT 16-10 Southland v Hawke’s Bay Rugby Park Invercargill
*bp1 = for scoring 4 tries (or more).  – **bp2 = for losing by 7 points (or fewer).


WEEK 2. Friday 18 September – Sunday 20 September

Fri 18th RESULT 54-21 Tasman v Northland Lansdowne Park Blenheim
Sat 19th RESULT 41-19 Waikato v North Harbour FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton
Sat 19th RESULT 22-23 Canterbury v Taranaki (RS) Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch
Sat 19th RESULT 17-14 Bay of Plenty v Southland Rotorua International Stadium Rotorua
Sun 20th RESULT 31-17 Hawke’s Bay v Counties Manukau McLean Park Napier
Sun 20th RESULT 25-36 Manawatu v Otago Central Energy Trust Arena Palmerston North
Sun 20th RESULT 21-39 Auckland v Wellington Eden Park Auckland
2020 STANDINGS
MITRE 10 CUP PREMIERSHIP
TEAMPWDL+/-BP1BP2Pts
Tasman2200+502010
Waikato2200+472010
Canterbury2101+13116
Bay of Plenty2101-04116
Wellington2101-07206
Auckland2100+32105
North Harbour2002-36000
MITRE 10 CUP CHAMPIONSHIP
TEAMPWDL+/-BP1BP2Pts
Taranaki (RS)2200+08109
Hawke's Bay2101+08116
Southland2101+03015
Northland2101-16105
Otago2101-21105
Manawatu2002-28101
Counties Manukau2002-31000
(RS) = Ranfurly Shield Holders *bp1 = for scoring 4 tries (or more).  – **bp2 = for losing by 7 points (or fewer).WEEK 3. Friday 25 September – Sunday 27 September
Fri 25th 7.05pm Wellington v Bay of Plenty Sky Stadium Wellington
Sat 26th 2.05pm Tasman v Waikato Trafalgar Park Nelson
Sat 26th 4.35pm Southland v North Harbour Rugby Park Invercargill
Sat 26th 7.05pm Hawke’s Bay v Canterbury McLean Park Napier
Sun 27th 2.05pm Auckland v Manawatu Eden Park Auckland
Sun 27th 2.05pm Taranaki v Otago (RS) TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
Sun 27th 4.35pm Counties Manukau v Northland Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe
WEEK 4. Friday 02 October – Sunday 04 October
Fri 2nd 7.05pm Bay of Plenty v Auckland Rotorua International Stadium Rotorua
Sat 3rd 2.05pm Counties Manukau v Manawatu Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe
Sat 3rd 4.35pm Northland v Taranaki Semenoff Stadium Whangarei
Sat 3rd 7.05pm Canterbury v Wellington Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch
Sun 4th 2.05pm North Harbour v Tasman North Harbour Stadium North Harbour
Sun 4th 2.05pm Southland v Waikato Rugby Park Invercargill
Sun 4th 4.35pm Otago v Hawke’s Bay Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin
WEEK 5. Friday 09 October – Sunday 11 October
Fri 09th 7.05pm Manawatu v Canterbury Central Energy Trust Arena Palmerston North
Sat 10th 2.05pm Taranaki v Auckland (RS) TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
Sat 10th 4.35pm Wellington v Otago Sky Stadium Wellington
Sat 10th 7.05pm Waikato v Counties Manukau FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton
Sun 11th 2.05pm North Harbour v Hawke’s Bay North Harbour Stadium North Harbour
Sun 11th 2.05pm Tasman v Bay of Plenty Trafalgar Park Nelson
Sun 11th 4.35pm Northland v Southland Semenoff Stadium Whangarei
WEEK 6. Friday 16 October – Sunday 18 October
Fri 16th 7.05pm Hawke’s Bay v Northland McLean Park Napier
Sat 17th 2.05pm Manawatu v Bay of Plenty TBC TBC
Sat 17th 4.35pm Auckland v Tasman Eden Park Auckland
Sat 17th 7.05pm Southland v Taranaki Rugby Park Invercargill
Sun 18th 2.05pm Canterbury v Waikato Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch
Sun 18th 2.05pm Otago v Counties Manukau Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin
Sun 18th 4.35pm Wellington v North Harbour Sky Stadium Wellington
WEEK 7. Friday 23 October – Sunday 25 October
Fri 23rd 7.05pm Otago v Northland Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin
Sat 24th 2.05pm Bay of Plenty v Canterbury Tauranga Domain Tauranga
Sat 24th 4.35pm Hawke’s Bay v Manawatu McLean Park Napier
Sat 24th 7.05pm North Harbour v Auckland North Harbour Stadium North Harbour
Sun 25th 2.05pm Tasman v Southland Trafalgar Park Nelson
Sun 25th 2.05pm Counties Manukau v Wellington Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe
Sun 25th 4.35pm Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton
WEEK 8. Friday 30 October – Sunday 01 November
Fri 30th 7.05pm Canterbury v Otago Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch
Sat 31st 2.05pm Wellington v Tasman TBC TBC
Sat 31st 4.35pm Northland v North Harbour Semenoff Stadium Whangarei
Sat 31st 7.05pm Auckland v Waikato Eden Park Auckland
Sun 1st 2.05pm Manawatu v Southland TBC TBC
Sun 1st 2.05pm Bay of Plenty v Hawke’s Bay Tauranga Domain Tauranga
Sun 1st 4.35pm Taranaki v Counties Manukau (RS) TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
WEEK 9. Friday 06 November – Sunday 08 Novemebr
Fri 6th 7.05pm Southland v Otago Rugby Park Invercargill
Sat 7th 2.05pm Auckland v Northland Eden Park Auckland
Sat 7th 4.35pm North Harbour v Counties Manukau North Harbour Stadium North Harbour
Sat 7th 7.05pm Tasman v Canterbury Lansdowne Park Blenheim
Sun 8th 2.05pm Manawatu v Taranaki TBC TBC
Sun 8th 2.05pm Waikato v Bay of Plenty FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton
Sun 8th 4.35pm Hawke’s Bay v Wellington McLean Park Napier
WEEK 10. Friday 13 November – Sunday 15 November
Fri 13th 7.05pm Counties Manukau v Southland Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe
Sat 14th 2.05pm Northland v Waikato TBC TBC
Sat 14th 4.35pm Otago v Tasman Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin
Sat 14th 7.05pm Wellington v Manawatu Sky Stadium Wellington
Sun 15th 2.05pm Bay of Plenty v North Harbour Tauranga Domain Tauranga
Sun 15th 2.05pm Taranaki v Hawke’s Bay (RS) TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
Sun 15th 4.35pm Canterbury v Auckland (RS) Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch
SEMI FINALS: Friday 20 November – Saturday 21 November
Friday 20th 7.05pm Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 1
Saturday 21st 2.05pm Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 2
Saturday 21st 4.35pm Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 3
Saturday 21st 7.05pm Mitre 10 Cup Semi Final 4
FINALS: Friday 27 November and Saturday 28 November
Friday 27th 7.05pm Mitre 10 Cup Championship Final
Saturday 28th 7.05pm Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Final