2021 Bunnings FARAH PALMER CUP FIXTURES

COUNTIES-MANUKAU, AUCKLAND AND NORTH HARBOUR WITHDRAWN FROM FARAH PALMER CUP

STANDINGS — FARAH PALMER CUP

Premiership

Pos. P W D L PF PA TF TA TB LB +/- BP Pts Form
1 Canterbury Women 5 5 0 0 164 65 24 10 3 0 99 3 23
WWWWW
2 Waikato Women 6 3 2 1 107 83 17 11 3 1 24 4 20
LWWW
3 Auckland Storm 6 3 2 1 103 69 13 10 2 0 34 2 18
WWLW
4 Counties Manukau Heat 6 2 1 3 107 118 14 16 1 2 -11 3 13
LWWLL
5 Wellington Pride 5 2 1 2 88 87 10 11 0 2 1 2 12
WLWL
6 Bay of Plenty Volcanix 5 1 0 4 73 121 12 17 1 0 -48 1 5
LLLLW
7 Otago Spirit 5 0 0 5 52 151 7 22 0 1 -99 1 1
LLLLL

Championship

Pos. P W D L PF PA TF TA TB LB +/- BP Pts Form
1 Manawatu Cyclones 4 4 0 0 188 29 30 5 4 0 159 4 20
WWWW
2 Northland Women 5 3 1 1 126 73 22 10 3 0 53 3 17
WLWW
3 North Harbour Hibiscus 5 2 1 2 83 121 13 19 3 0 -38 3 13
WLWL
4 Hawkes Bay Tuis 4 2 0 2 168 142 25 24 3 0 26 3 11
LWLW
5 Taranaki Women 4 1 0 3 52 125 9 21 1 0 -73 1 5
LWLL
6 Tasman Women 4 0 0 4 49 176 8 28 1 1 -127 2 2
LLLL

UPDATED FARAH PALMER CUP WEEK 7

WEEK 7. Friday 24 September – Sunday 26 September
Sat 25th Sept 12.05pm Otago v Canterbury Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin
Sat 25th Sept 12.05pm Bay of Plenty v Wellington Blake Park Mount Maunganui
Sat 25th Sept 1.05pm Taranaki v Hawke’s Bay TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
Sun 26th Sept 11.35am Tasman v Manawatu Trafalgar Park Nelson
    North Harbour v Northland*    
    Auckland v Waikato*    

*these games will not be played due to Alert Level restrictions in the Auckland region, teams will receive two points each

Unfortunately, due to COVID-19 restrictions, Auckland, Counties Manukau & North Harbour have withdrawn from the remainder of the Farah Palmer Cup. Details – Counties Manukau, Auckland & North Harbour withdrawn from Farah Palmer Cup » Provincial Rugby

2021 FARAH PALMER CUP FIXTURES

DATE MATCH VENUE RESULT
WEEK 1. FRIDAY 16 JULY – SUNDAY 18 JULY
Saturday 17th July Auckland v Bay of Plenty Eden Park Auckland 44-12
Saturday 17th July Canterbury v Counties Manukau Rugby Park Christchurch 59-12
Sunday 18th July Wellington v Otago Porirua Park Wellington 13-05
BYE Waikato
WEEK 2. FRIDAY 23 JULY – SUNDAY 25 JULY
Saturday 24th July North Harbour v Tasman North Harbour 35-32
Saturday 24th July Hawke’s Bay v Northland McLean Park Napier 31-46
Saturday 24th July Waikato v Canterbury Waikato 17-24
Saturday 24th July Counties Manukau v Bay of Plenty Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe 21-13
Saturday 24th July Manawatu v Taranaki CET Arena Palmerston North 48-05
Sunday 25th July Otago v Auckland University of Otago Oval Dunedin 15-39
BYE Wellington
WEEK 3. FRIDAY 30 JULY – SUNDAY 1 AUGUST
Saturday 31st July Taranaki v Tasman TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood 34-12
Saturday 31st July Hawke’s Bay v North Harbour Tremain Field Napier 45-24
Saturday 31st July Bay of Plenty v Waikato TBC 10-27
Saturday 31st July Northland v Manawatu Semenoff Stadium Whangarei 12-39
Sunday 1st August Counties Manukau v Otago Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe 39-07
Sunday 1st August Canterbury v Wellington Rugby Park Christchurch 23-22
BYE Auckland
WEEK 4. FRIDAY 6 AUGUST – SUNDAY 8 AUGUST
Friday 6th August Manawatu v Hawke’s Bay* Central Energy Trust Arena Palmerston North 67-12
Saturday 7th August Wellington v Counties Manukau* Sky Stadium Wellington 26-25
Saturday 7th August Otago v Waikato* Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin 22-29
Sunday 8th August North Harbour v Taranaki* North Harbour Stadium 24-10
Sunday 8th August Tasman v Northland Sports Park 00-27
Sunday 8th August Auckland v Canterbury* Eden Park Auckland 07-32
BYE Bay of Plenty
WEEK 5. FRIDAY 13 AUGUST – SUNDAY 15 AUGUST
Friday 13th August Counties Manukau v Auckland* Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe 10-13
Saturday 14th August Manawatu v North Harbour CET Arena Palmerston North 34-00
Saturday 14th August Hawke’s Bay v Tasman* McLean Park Napier 80-05
Saturday 14th August Canterbury v Bay of Plenty* Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch 26-07
Sunday 15th August Waikato v Wellington* FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton 34-27
Sunday 15th August Northland v Taranaki* Semenoff Stadium Whangarei 41-03
BYE Otago
WEEK 6. FRIDAY 20 AUGUST – SUNDAY 26 SEPTEMBER
Friday 20th August North Harbour v Northland* North Harbour Stadium
Saturday 18th Sept. Bay of Plenty v Otago Mt Maunganui 31-03
Saturday 25th Sept. Taranaki v Hawke’s Bay TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
Saturday 21st August Waikato v Counties Manukau* FMG Stadium Waikato
Hamilton
Saturday 21st August Wellington v Auckland Porirua Park
Sunday 26th Sept. Tasman v Manawatu* Trafalgar Park , Nelson
Saturday 25th Sept.
12.05pm
Otago v Canterbury Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin
Saturday 25th Sept.
12.05pm
Bay of Plenty v Wellington* Tauranga Domain Tauranga
Saturday 28th August Auckland v Waikato Auckland
Championship Quarter Final
Championship Quarter Final
SEMI FINAL. FRIDAY 3 SEPTEMBER – SUNDAY 5 SEPTEMBER
Premiership Semi Final 1
Premiership Semi Final 2
Championship Semi Final 1
Championship Semi Final 2
FINAL. FRIDAY 10 SEPTEMBER – SUNDAY 12 SEPTEMBER
Premiership Final
Championship Final

* Double header opportunity with the Bunnings Warehouse NPC, televised
Finals dates are subject to operational and broadcasting logistics