You are here
Home > RugbyHeartland News > NATIONAL CLUB RUGBY RESULTS: June 7/8/9th 2024

NATIONAL CLUB RUGBY RESULTS: June 7/8/9th 2024

FROM NORTHLAND TO SOUTHLAND, EVERY RESULT THAT YOU WANT. 

NATIONAL CLUB RUGBY RESULTS: June 7/8/9th 2024

Over 500 Club Results ! *all results are provisional and subject to change

Key: Green = Winner /  Dark Grey = Draw / Purple = DEFAULT


TYREPOWER PREMIER (SECTION A)

Northpine Waipu RSC 03 v 34 Western Sharks Rugby @ Mid Western RFC: Field 1
Michael Parker [Referee], Duane Wells [AR1], Taira Phillips [AR2]

Mid Northern Rugby 51 v 14 Kerikeri RFC: Premier  @ Mid Northern RFC: Field 1
Paul Halvorson [AR1], Rob Rush [Referee]

Old Boys Marist Rugby Football Club (Whangarei) 25 v 19 Wellsford: Premier @ William Fraser Memorial: Field 1
Stephen Ball [Referee], Michael Johnson [AR1], Jack Topp [AR2]

Kamo Rugby  26 v 17 Hikurangi Premier @ Kamo Recreation Park: Field 1
Nathan Chestnut [Referee], Shaun Holder [AR1], Trudy Williams [AR2]

HH: Hora Hora Premier 05 v 31 Ngati Hine Moerewa/UK Snr: Premier @Hora Hora RFC: Field 1
Llewellyn Smart [Referee], Richard Harrison [AR1]

TYREPOWER DIVISION 1 (SECTION A)

Mid Western 19 v 26 Western Sharks Rugby (DRSC): Kaihu  @ Mid Western RFC: Field 1
Duane Wells [Referee]

Mid Northern Rugby 85 v 17 Kerikeri RFC @ Mid Northern RFC: Field 1
Paul Halvorson [Referee]

Old Boys Marist Rugby Football Club (Whangarei) 06 v 19 Otamatea Hawks @ William Fraser Memorial: Field 1
Michael Johnson [Referee]

Kamo Rugby 34 v 21 Hikurangi Div 1 @ Kamo Recreation Park: Field 1

HH: Hora Hora Div 1 19 v 29 Ngati Hine Moerewa/UK Snr @Hora Hora RFC: Field 1
Richard Harrison [Referee]

TYREPOWER South Zone

Championship (Section A)
Onerahi Rugby  27 v 05 Mangakahia  @Onerahi RFC: Field 1

Whangaruru Rugby 33 v 14 Southern Rugby @Whangaruru Sports Park: Field 1
Hone Tata [Referee]

Pipiwai BYE

Championship (Section A) Bay of Islands

Otiria 54 v 17 Okaihau @ Otiria RFC: Field 1 Match Centre
Allen Tripp [Referee]

KAIKOHE SNR MEN 34 v 08 Kaeo  @Kaikohe RFC: Field 1 Match Centre
John Filia [Referee]

Ohaeawai BYE

Championship (Section A) Mangonui

Eastern 19 v 22 Awanui   @Eastern RFC: Field 1
Travis Larsen [Referee], John Hammond [AR1], Kylie Harris [AR2]

Panguru  03 v 55 Te Rarawa @Panguru Primary School: Field 1
Walter Harrison [Referee]

Kaitaia BYE

TYREPOWER Premier Women  09/6/2024

HH: Hora Hora Women vs Te Rarawa Rugby @Hora Hora RFC: Field 1
Leo Palmer [Referee]

Otiria Rugby Union  vs Moerewa Rugby  @ Otiria RFC: Field 1
Rob Rush [Referee]

Old Boys Marist Rugby Football Club (Whangarei): OBM  vs Taiamai Ohaeawai  @ William Fraser Memorial: Field 2
Shaun Holder [Referee]

Onerahi Rugby BYE


KENNARDS HIRE PREMIER 1 (SECTION A)

Kumeu Rugby 05 v 57 Takapuna Rugby @ Riverhead WM Park: Field 1
Ryan Nixon [AR1], Barry Coles [Referee Coach], Jim Kane [SR], Wesley van der Linde [Referee], Rob Ah Kuoi [AR2]

Helensville Rugby 17 v 34 Massey Rugby @ Helensville RFC – Rugby Park: Field 1
Ryan Borthwick [Referee], Kel Hartell [SR], Mark Linehan [AR1], Darren Roberts [AR2]

Mahurangi 12 v 21 Northcote Birkenhead @ Warkworth Showgrounds: Field 1
Matthew Martin [Referee], Jeff McGregor [AR2], Scott McKenzie [AR1], David Wedderburn [SR], Phil Fraser [Referee Coach]

ECB  81 v 15 Silverdale Rugby @ Windsor Park: Field 1
Dean Harris [Referee], James Hawkes [AR2], Graeme Marston [SR], Cameron Read [AR1], Bruce Morrison [Referee Coach]

North Shore Premiers BYE

PREMIER 2 (SECTION A)

Kumeu Rugby 07 v 78 Takapuna Rugby @ Riverhead WM Park: Field 1
Barry Coles [Referee Coach], Rob Ah Kuoi [Referee]

Glenfield Rugby 36 v 39 Massey Rugby @ Kaipatiki Park: Field 1
John Dooley [Referee]

Mahurangi 05 v 22 Northcote Birkenhead @ Warkworth Showgrounds: Field 1
Jeff McGregor [Referee], Phil Fraser [Referee Coach]

ECB  14 v 12 Silverdale Rugby @ Windsor Park: Field 1
Cameron Read [Referee], Bruce Morrison [Referee Coach]

North Shore BYE

COLTS (U21) SECTION A)

North Shore Colts (U21) 92 v 00  Mahurangi  @ Vauxhall Sportsfields: Field 1
Peter Monti [Referee Coach], Darryl Peterson [Referee]

Massey Rugby 20 v 24 ECB   @ Moire Park: Field 3
Oceen Reed [Referee]

Takapuna Rugby 43 v 00 Silverdale Rugby @ Onewa Domain: Field 1
Shaun Robb [Referee]

Massey Rugby 46 v 36 Northcote Birkenhead @ Moire Park: Field 2
Raymond Hoffmann [Referee Coach], James Grieve [Referee]

85’s (U85kg) (Section A)

North Shore U85kg 10 v 00 Glenfield Rugby Cavaliers @ Vauxhall Sportsfields: Field 1
Peter Monti [Referee Coach], Peter Burgess [Referee]

Kumeū U85 Mahi Dogs 12 v 25 ECB @ Riverhead WM Park: Field 3
Bevan Jones [Referee]

Takapuna Rugby 17 v 32 Silverdale Rugby @ Onewa Domain: Field 2
Jonathan Paterson [Referee]

Massey Panthers 87 v 17 Northcote Birkenhead @ Moire Park: Field 2
Mark Coster [Referee], Raymond Hoffmann [Referee Coach]

Presidents (Section A)

Helensville vs Glenfield Grizzlies @ Helensville RFC – Rugby Park: Field 2
Steven Li [Referee]

Massey Maulers vs ECB C-Niles @ Moire Park: Field 5

Kumeu Moisty Maulers vs Silverdale Snails @ Riverhead WM Park: Field 2
Patrick de Vos van Steenwijk [Referee]

Takapuna Guerillas  vs  Marist Bluebellies @ Onewa Domain: Field 1
Daniel Meade [Referee]


Premier (Alan McEvoy Memorial Shield)

College Rifles: Premier 13 v 34 University: Premier
Puketapapa Roskill Sports Club: Premier 12 v 27  Waitemata Rugby Football Club
Pakuranga: Premier 99 v 00 Waitakere Rugby Club
Marist Brothers Old Boys Rugby Club: Premier 92 v 07  Suburbs: Premier
Ponsonby Rugby Club: Premier 100 v 05  Manukau
Grammar TEC Rugby Football Club: Premier 48 v 22  Papatoetoe: Premier
East Tamaki: Premier 05 v 44 Eden Rugby Club

Premier Development (Tramways Memorial Cup)

Puketapapa Roskill Sports Club: Premier Development 43 v 05 Waitemata Rugby Football Club
Pakuranga: Premier Development 08 v 40  Otahuhu: Premier Development
Marist Brothers Old Boys Rugby Club: Premier Development 62 v 00 Suburbs: Premier Development
Ponsonby Rugby Club: Premier Development V Manukau: Premier Development
Grammar TEC Rugby Football Club: Premier Development 28 v 22 Papatoetoe: Premier Development
East Tamaki: Premier Development 12 v 39  Eden Rugby Club: Prem D
College Rifles: Premier Development 27 v 20  University: Premier Development

U85Kg (Maurice O’Connor Cup)

Eden Rugby Club: Lizards U85KG 03 v 20 Ponsonby Rugby Club: Hustlers
Waiheke: Pirates 07 v 77 Pakuranga: Black Panthers
College Rifles: Raiders 18 v 17 University: Squids
Grammar TEC Rugby Football Club: Old Boys 48 v 07 University: Legends
University: Slugs  BYE

Under 21 (Whetton Brothers Trophy)

Eden Rugby Club: 21s 13 v 17 Marist Brothers Old Boys Rugby Club: U21
University: U21 31 v 19 East Tamaki: ET U21s
Ponsonby Rugby Club: U21 03 v 36  Grammar TEC Rugby Football Club: U21
Waitemata Rugby Football Club: U21 20 v 24  Pakuranga: U21
Suburbs: U21 45 v 10  Papatoetoe: Under 21
College Rifles: U21  BYE

First Grade (Reuben O’Neil Cup)

Otahuhu: First Grade 27 v 31  Waiheke: First Grade
Mt Wellington: Brothers First Grade 36 v 03  Ponsonby Rugby Club: First Grade
Waitakere Rugby Club: First Grade 99 v 07  Eden Rugby Club: Steelers First Grade
Massey Rugby Football Club: Massey Tuvalu Gold V Grammar TEC Rugby Football Club: First Grade

Womens Premier (Top 4)

Ponsonby Rugby Club: Women’s Premier 24 v 12  North Shore: Women’s
Marist Brothers Old Boys Rugby Club: Women’s Premier 14 v 15  College Rifles: Women’s Premier

Womens Premier (Bottom 3)

Silverdale Rugby & Sports Club WBD V LBD Papatoetoe: Women’s Premier  Defaulted
Manurewa Rugby Football Club Inc.: Women’s Premier BYE

Womens Premier Development (Women’s Premier Reserves Cup)

Papakura Rugby Club: Women’s Development 27 v 14  Patumahoe RFC: Wecks ITM Womens
Eden Rugby Club: Lady Hawks Women’s Premier 05 v 39 Karaka Rugby Football Club: Women’s Development
Glenfield Rugby Union & Sports Club Inc – Seniors: GRU Premier Womens 00 v 55 Pukekohe Rugby Football Club
Grammar TEC Rugby Football Club: University/GTEC Development 104 v 05 Waitakere Rugby Club: Women’s Development
College Rifles: Falcons WBD V WBD Pakuranga: Belles  Defaulted

Presidents (Round Robin)

Manukau: Manukau Mudlarks V Pakuranga: Presidents
Ponsonby Rugby Club: NZ Falcons V Mt Wellington: CC’s Presidents
Pukekohe Rugby Football Club: Presidents V Grammar TEC Rugby Football Club: Hustlers
Ponsonby Rugby Club: EP’s V Suburbs: Presidents
Grammar TEC Rugby Football Club: French Sealions V Papatoetoe: La Salle Collegiate
Ardmore Marist Rugby and Sports Club: Presidents V Eden Rugby Club: Exclusive
Waitakere Rugby Club: Pterodactyls V Marist Brothers Old Boys Rugby Club: Marist OT’s & GPR
East Tamaki: Presidents V Pakuranga: Presidents 07:00 pm
Waitemata Rugby Football Club: Buffalo’s WBD V LBD College Rifles: CROCS  Defaulted


Premier (McNamara Cup)
Karaka Rugby 15 v 03 Pukekohe Rugby @Karaka Sports Park: Field 1
Jacques Beukman [AR2], Nigel Bradley [Referee], Brandon Roberts [AR1]

Manurewa Rugby 19 v 34 Patumahoe RFC  @ Mountfort Park: Field 1
Nick Hawkins [AR1], Joshua Ellis [Referee], Benjamin Francis [AR2]

Ardmore Marist 10 v 73 Bombay  @ Pulman Park CM: Field 1
Harley Brown [AR1], Brian Wynne [Referee]

Papakura Rugby BYE

Premier Development (Bob Chandler Cup)
Karaka Rugby 38 v 15 Pukekohe Rugby @ Karaka Sports Park: Field 1
Jacques Beukman [Referee]

Manurewa Rugby 24 v 19 Patumahoe RFC @ Mountfort Park: Field 1
Nick Hawkins [Referee]

Bombay BYE
Papakura Rugby BYE

Championship (Sid Marshall Shield)
Puni 00 v 31 Waiuku @ Puni: Field 1
John Wright [Referee]

Onewhero 26 v 00 Manurewa @Onewhero: Field 1
Hayden Munro [Referee]

Tuakau 12 v 62 Te Kauwhata @ Tuakau: Field 1
Benjamin King [Referee]

Te Kohanga 17 v 55 Weymouth @ Te Kohanga: Field 1
Alan Cleaver [Referee]

Maramarua 13 v 22 Drury DRC @Maramarua: Field 1
Stuart Girvan [Referee]

Under 21 (Massey Cup v2)
Manurewa 21 v 15 Patumahoe RFC @ Mountfort Park: Field 6
Benjamin Francis [Referee]

Karaka Rugby 54 v 12 Pukekohe Rugby @ Karaka Sports Park: Field 4
Brandon Roberts [Referee]

Ardmore Marist BYE

Under 85 kg (Under 85kg v4)
Drury DRC 15 v 62 Patumahoe RFC @ Drury Domain: Field 1 Match Centre
Harley Brown [Referee]

Pukekohe Rugby 10 v 27  Karaka Rugby @ Colin Lawrie Fields: Field 1 Match Centre
Robert Shore [Referee]

Waiuku 39 v 06 Beachlands Maraetai @ Waiuku Rugby Club: Field 1 Match Centre
Pu-puhi Te Ringa [Referee]

Onewhero RFC BYE

Under 19 (Pool A)
Onewhero RFC 10 v 31 Ardmore Marist @ Onewhero: Field 1 Match Centre
Hayden Munro [Referee]

Manurewa BYE

Under 19 (Pool B)
Waiuku BYE


Senior A (Section A)
COBRAS 07 v 45 Whangamata Senior A
Waihou Mongoose 19 v 28 Waihi Aces
Paeroa Rugby & Sports WBD vs LBD Thames RSC
Mercury Bay 54 v 07  Hauraki North

Senior B (Lawrence Memorial Cup – B )
Waihou Senior B 15 v 11 Whangamata Senior B
Coromandel RFSC 16 v 10 COBRAS
Waihi Bullets BYE


PREMIER MEN (ROUND ROBIN)

Marist St. Michaels 05 v 58  Rangataua Sports
Mount Maunganui Sports  31 v 28  Whakarewarewa
Te Puke Pirates 40 v 10 Tauranga Sports
TPRCS: Te Puna 12 v 43  Greerton Marist
Judea Premier Men 34 v 21 Ngongotaha

COLTS (UNDER 21) (ROUND ROBIN)

Te Puke Colts 28 v 43 Greerton Marist
Papamoa Colts 34 v 21 Kahukura U85kgs
Te Puna Colts 07 v 45  Mount Maunganui
Tauranga Sports Colts BYE

CENTRAL BAY – SENIOR A (PAUL SCOTTS CUP)

Marist St. Michaels Dev. 29 v 31  Eastern Pirates Sports Club
Waikite Senior A Men 57 v 07  Ngongotaha
Galatea/ Waiohau 12 v 17 Murupara
Reporoa Rugby v Rotoiti
Kahukura  BYE

EASTERN BAY – PREMIER MEN (ROUND ROBIN)

Whakatane Marist Premier  64 v 14  Te Teko Rugby
Poroporo Premier Mens 26 v 69 Opotiki Rugby
Paroa Premier Mens 29 v 24 Ruatoki Sports

EASTERN BAY – SENIOR RESERVES (ROUND ROBIN)

Senior A (Round Robin)
Taneatua Rugby Club WBD v LBD Kawerau Sports Club inc.: Kawerau
Matata Rugby 32 v 07 Edgecumbe Sports Club

Senior Reserves (Round Robin)
Poroporo Rugby 14 v 36 Opotiki Rugby
Paroa Rugby 33 v 13 Ruatoki Sports
Te Teko Rugby BYE

WESTERN BAY – PREMIER MENS DEVELOPMENT (ROUND ROBIN)

Mount Maunganui Sports 78 v 07 Matakana Development
Te Puke Sports 05 v 31 Tauranga Sports
TPRCS: Te Puna Development 48 v 12 Greerton Marist
Judea Development 00 v 74 Arataki Sports Club
Papamoa Rugby 39 v 33 Rangataua Sports 
Katikati Development 27 v 17 Eastern Districts Rugby
Rangiuru Sports Club BYE 

Championship WOMENS (Play Offs) 9/6/2024

Ngongotaha WBD v LBD Opotiki Defaulted
Eastern Pirates v Te Puna @Neil Hunt Park: Field 1
John Kilkelly [Referee], Dakota Collier [AR2], Andrew Maki [AR1]

PREMIER WOMENS (ROUND ROBIN) 09/5/2024

Tongariro United v Poroporo  @ Turangitukua Park: Turangituka Field 1
Referee Interchange [Referee]

Rangataua Premier v Ruatoki Womens @ Te Ariki Park: Field 1
Te Roimata Rangi [Referee], Malcolm Budgen [AR1], Russell Conder [AR2]

Mount Marlin Womens BYE


Colts (Round 1)
Hamilton Marist RFC 40 v 26 Leamington Colts
Rugby United (Thames Valley) 33 v 38 Suburbs COLTS
Pirongia Rugby & Sports Club 29 v 26 Hamilton Old Boys Colts
Fraser Tech U21 03 v 00 United Matamata Colts
Hautapu Sports Colts 27 v 26 Hinuera Rugby U21
Morrinsville U21 23 v 19 University of Waikato Colts

Division 1 (Round 1)
Frankton Rugby v Te Rapa
Putaruru 51 v 12  Taupiri Rugby
Leamington RSC 37 v 15 Suburbs Community
Ohaupo Rugby Sports 18 v 26 Southern United RFC
Pirongia Rugby 22 v 31  Hinuera Rugby
Kereone Rugby Sports BYE

Division 1 B (Round 1)
Frankton Rugby v Te Rapa Rugby
Putaruru: Rhino’s 57 v 14 Taupiri Rugby
Leamington RSC B’s 57 v 12 Suburbs Community
Ohaupo Rugby Sports 14 v 43 Southern United RFC
Pirongia Rugby 22 v 33 Hinuera Rugby
Kereone Development BYE

Presidents (Presidents )
Leamington RSC Loonies 12 v 15 Te Rapa Clydesdales
Suburbs Community STIRRERS 48 v 20 Ngaruawahia Pressies
Marist Bush Pigs v Hamilton Marist RFC
Te Kowhai Taniwha v Huntly Presidents
Hamilton Old Boys 24 v 22 Melville Mustangs
Pirongia Mountain Men v Hinuera Rugby
Kihikihi Stallions v Matangi Hillcrest

Under 85kg (Section A)
Fraser Tech U85 15 v 8 Morrinsville Majestic Pukekos
Hamilton Marist U85 Bulldogs 57 v 0 Leamington RSC Longhorns
Melville Under 85s v Kio Kio Cattle Dogs

Women’s Premiership (Waitomo Women’s Premiership)
Kihikihi Women 7 v 65 Hamilton Old Boys RSC: Huskiez
Melville: Melville Women 52 v 26 University of Waikato Rugby Club: Women
Todd Ormsby, Oto Collision and repairs BYE

Women’s Championship (Waitomo Women’s Championship)
Suburbs FILLYS 43 v 5 Hautapu Sports Women
Putaruru Wahine 22 v 19 HAURAKI Diamonds
United Matamata Womens 44 v 14 Pirongia Rugby
Taupiri Rugby BYE
Waitete Womens BYE

Premier (Waikato Breweries Shield Premiership)
Hamilton Marist RFC 39 v 16  University of Waikato Rugby Club: Premier
Hautapu Sports 29 v 12  OTC ITM Bulkline Golds
Hamilton Old Boys Prems  BYE

Premier (Lone Star Championship)
United Matamata Sports Premier A  43 v 38  Te Awamutu Sports Prem A’s
Morrinsville Sports Premier A 26 v 38 Melville Premier A
Fraser Tech  BYE

Premier B (Rowe Cup Premiership)
Hamilton Marist Premier B/Dev 27 v 26 University of Waikato Rugby
Hautapu Sports Development 10 v 41 Mckenzie Strawbridge Blues
Hamilton Old Boys RSC BYE

Premier B (Waikato Rugby Trophy Championship)
United Matamata Sports Premier B’s 21 v 22 Te Awamutu Sports Prem B’s
Morrinsville Sports Development 25 v 24 Melville Development
Fraser Tech: Fraser Tech Prem B BYE


Colts (Under 21) (Premiership Round)
Stratford Eltham Rugby Colts 31 v 26 Southern Rugby Colts
Clifton Rugby Colts 27 v 28 Inglewood United  Colts
Tukapa Rugby & Sports Club (Senior): Tukapa Colts 34 v 10 New Plymouth HSOB Colts
Coastal Colts BYE 

Division 2 (Division 2)
Tukapa Rugby 05 vs 51 Kaitake Rugby
Patea Rugby 105 vs 00 Toko Rugby
Okaiawa Rugby 40 vs 31 Southern Rugby 
Stratford Eltham 00 v 45 Kaponga Rugby 
Bell Block Rugby Sports & Community Club: Gladiators BYE 

Division 1 (Premiership Round)
Tukapa Rugby  34 vs 31 New Plymouth HSOB Division 1
Spotswood United Rugby 00 vs 48 Coastal Division 1
Stratford Eltham Rugby 18 vs 27 Southern Rugby Division 1
Clifton Rugby 33 vs 05 Inglewood United Division 1

Womens (Premier Women’s)
Inglewood United Rugby Women’s 12 vs 44 Southern Rugby Premier Women’s
Tukapa Rugby Women’s 00 vs 94 Clifton Rugby Premier Women’s
Coastal/Okaiawa Premier Women’s BYE

Premier (Premiership Round)
Spotswood United Premier 29 vs 35 Coastal Rugby Premier
Stratford Eltham Premier 14  vs 22  Southern Rugby Premier
Tukapa Rugby Premier 43 vs 03 New Plymouth HSOB Premier
Clifton Rugby Premier 76 vs 17 Inglewood United Premier


SENIOR MEN’S PREMIER (SECTION A)

TRIRO: TU  38 v 05 Taumarunui Eels
Taupo Sports  15 v 57 Taumarunui Districts
Taupo Marist 72 v 12 Waitomo
Piopio RFC 63 v 10 Bush United
Waitete BYE


Hicks Bay 25 v 27 Waiapu
Ruatoria City 27 v 22 TVC
Uawa 36 v 36 Hikurangi
Toko United 26 v 26 Waima
Tokararangi BYE


PBRFU Premier Competition (Pool A)
Tapuae Sports Club 50 v 19 Ngatapa Rugby
OBM RFC BYE

PBRFU Senior 1s (Pool A)
Waikohu Sports Club  26 v 26 Ngatapa Rugby
Wairoa Athletic Sports Club Senior 1 BYE

PBRFU Premier Competition (Pool B)
YMP Rugby 52 v 07 HSOB
Waikohu Sports 71 v 00  Pirates

PBRFU Senior 1s (Pool B)
Nuhaka Rugby 55 v 10 Tapuae Sports
YMP Rugby 15 v 22  Horouta Sports


Bayleys Commercial Maddison Trophy (Round Robin)
NOBM 26 v 35 NTOB 
Pirate 41 v 38 Havelock North 
TRSC: Prems 50 v 26 HRS: Prems

Womens (Big Barrel Championship Cup)
NTOB: Womens 68 v 05 CHB: Womens
Clive: Womens 69 vs 0 HRS: Womens
M.A.C: Womens BYE

Division 1 (Hepa Paewai Memorial Trophy)
Aotea: Prems 55 v 26 Bridge Pa: Town
CHB: Colliers Doug Harvey Premiers 64 v 05  Tamatea: Prems
Clive: Andrew Clark Tremains (Prems) 41 v 45 M.A.C: Enviro M.A.C Prems

Division 2 (Tom Mulligan Cup)
NOBM 19 v 22 Otane: Country
M.A.C: Town 25 v 45 WCUMR: Country
Porangahau: Country 05 v 39  TRSC: Town
Maraenui: Town BYE

Colts (Pat Ryan Memorial Trophy)
NOBM Colts 30 vs 42 Pirate Colts
NTOB Colts 5 vs 70 Havelock North 
TRSC: Colts 26 vs 12 Onga-Tiko: Colts
HRS: Colts BYE

Division 2A (Neil Thimblelby Memorial Trophy)
Havelock North Town 17 vs 36 Eskview 
NTOB  Town 20 vs 22 HRS 
Pirate WBD vs LBD CHB 
Takapau: Country BYE

Division 3 (Ron Parker Memorial Trophy)
Flaxmere: Div 3 17 v 57 Havelock North: Div 3
YMP: Div 3 31 v 10 TRSC: Div 3
Clive: Div 3 29 v 41  Pirate: Rodney Green Foundation Div 3

Division 3A (A J Gardiner Trophy)
NOBM 19 vs 20 Tamatea: Div 3
Takapau: Div 3 vs M.A.C  Third Division
Maraenui: Div 3 WBD vs LBD Bridge Pa: Div 3


WOMENS
Taihape 17 v 44 Marist
Kaierau 10 v 36 Ratana

SENIOR

Knights 36 v 19 Ruapehu
Kaierau 17 v 43 Pirates
Border 21 v 22 Celtic
Marton 05 v 58 Hunterville
Taihape 05 v 48 Utiku
Counties 12 v 24 Ratana

PREMIER

Kaierau 34 v 16 Marist
Taihape 45 v 29 Ratana
Border 52 v 07 Marton


Senior 2 (Section A)
Freyberg Old Boys RFC 60 vs 12 Old Boys Marist
Feilding Yellows 24 vs 17 Massey University Rams
Dannevirke Sports Club WBD vs LBD Te Kawau 
Bulls Rugby 19 vs 39 Kia Toa Rugby
Bush Sports 23 vs 24 College Old Boys Rugby 

Senior 3 (Section A)
Bulls Rugby  vs Feilding Old Boys Oroua Rugby
Ashhurst Pohangina  vs Linton Rugby Club
Bunnythorpe Wolfpack  24 vs 19 Massey University Vets

Women (Section A)
Kia Toa Womens 17 vs 28 Old Boys Marist Rugby Club 
Freyberg Old Boys RFC 78 vs 12 Wairarapa Wahine Toa

Colts (Section A)
Feilding Yellows Colts 49 vs 15 Bush Sports
Te Kawau Colts 64 vs 0 Dannevirke Sports 
Massey University Rugby Football Club: Colts BYE

Presidents (Section A)
Bunnythorpe Rugby  5 vs 43 College Old Boys Pressies
Kia Toa Rugby vs   Te Kawau Pressies
Bulls Rugby 25 v 00  Foxton Presidents

Women’s X Grade (Section A)
Feilding Old Boys Oroua vs Bush Sports
Old Boys Marist Rugby Club:  BYE

Senior 1 (Top 5)
Kia Toa Rugby 48 vs 24 Massey University
Feilding Yellows Senior A’s 14 vs 35 Old Boys Marist Rugby
Old Boys BYE

Senior 1 (Bottom 4)
Freyberg Old Boys RFC 21  vs 19 Te Kawau Rugby
Linton Rugby Club 33 vs 14 Feilding Old Boys Oroua


Premier (Section A)
Waikanae 26 vs 19 Levin Wanderers 
Levin College Old Boys 35 vs 40 Foxton 
Rahui Rugby  58 vs 26 Shannon Rugby 

Senior Reserves (Section A)
Waikanae 12 vs 36 Athletic Rugby 
Levin College Old Boys 46 vs 29 Foxton 
 Rahui Rugby  102 vs 17 Shannon Rugby 


Senior Reserves (Section A)
Carterton Rugby 24 vs 50 Tuhirangi  
Martinborough 27 vs 25 Featherston
Marist  10 vs 36 Pioneer Sports Club 
Greytown 48 vs 15 East Coast
Gladstone  BYE

Senior Premier (Section A)
Greytown 8 vs 21 Marist 
Carterton 57 vs 14 Eketahuna
East Coast 31 v 29 Martinborough
Pioneer Sports Club 50 vs 18 MRS: RAMS


Premier Women (E Tū Whānau Tia Paasi Memorial Trophy)
Wainuiomata RFC LBD vs WBD Northern United
Oriental Rongotai FC 19 vs 41 Petone Rugby

Premier Women (E Tū Whānau Izzy Ford Cup)
Pōneke/OBU Women 48 vs 5 Avalon Rugby
Paremata-Plimmerton BYE

Premier Men (E Tū Whānau Swindale Shield)
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC 48 vs 32 Johnsonville RFC
Petone Rugby 37 vs 31 Marist St Pats RFC
Paremata-Plimmerton 14 vs 45 Old Boys University RFC
Wainuiomata RFC 38 vs 39 Tawa Rugby
Pōneke FC 23 vs 41 Oriental Rongotai FC
UH Rams 38 vs 13 Northern United Rugby
Wellington 19 vs 13 Avalon Rugby

Premier 2 Men (Harper Lock Shield)
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC 33 vs 24 Johnsonville RFC
Petone Rugby 26 vs 29 Marist St Pats RFC
Paremata-Plimmerton 29 vs 39 Old Boys University RFC
Wainuiomata RFC 14 vs 59 Tawa Rugby
Pōneke FC 19 vs 24 Oriental Rongotai FC
UH Rams 51 vs 24 Northern United Rugby
Wellington 17 vs 33 Avalon Rugby

Under 21 (Paris Memorial Trophy)
Wainuiomata RFC 31 vs 58 Tawa Rugby
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC 83 vs 10 Johnsonville RFC
Petone Rugby 43 vs 10 Marist St Pats RFC
Paremata-Plimmerton 17 vs 27 Old Boys University Colts Green
Wellington  24 vs 48 Avalon Rugby
Pōneke FC 5 vs 43 Oriental Rongotai FC
UH Rams 24 vs 19 Northern United Rugby

Under 85kg (JC Bowl)
Wellington Sugarwoods 24 vs 40 Avalon Wolves
Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC 24 vs 26 Johnsonville RFC Terrahawks
Old Boys University Scallywags 78 vs 3 Paremata-Plimmerton  Piranhas
Eastbourne RFC 7 vs 61 Tawa Rugby  Ducks
Pōneke Wanderers WBD vs LBD Petone Rugby
Marist St Pats RFC BYE

Reserve Grade (John Davies Cup)
Pōneke Ruffnuts 19 vs 24 Petone Brotherhood
UH Rams J8s 60 vs 19 UH Rams: Pirates
Northern United Porirua Boys 25 vs 29 Johnsonville RFC Cripples

Reserve Grade (Alan Seerup Cup)
Marist St Pats RFC Internationals 58 vs 22 Paremata-Plimmerton Punters
Old Boys University Righteous Pink Ginners 12 vs 15 Western Suburbs  Mixed-Vege
Old Boys University Teddy Bears WBD vs LBD Wainuiomata RFC
UH Rams Thirstys 69 vs 10 Old Boys University 69ers


Tasman Trophy – Div 1 (Round Robin)
Central Rugby Club: Div 1 43 vs 14 Waimea OB: Div 1
Marist: Div 1 47 vs 19 Nelson RFC: Div 1 
Kahurangi: Div 1 27 vs 31 Stoke: Div 1 John Goodman Challenge Trophy
Moutere: Div 1  BYE 

Tasman Trophy – Women (Section A)
Marist: Senior Women 40 vs 12 Waimea OB: Senior Women
Moutere: Senior Women WBD vs LBD Kahurangi: Senior Women

NBSU – Div 2 (Round Robin)
Marist: Div 2 40 vs 19 Nelson RFC: Div 2
Murchison: Div 2 0 vs 98 Stoke: Div 2 
Waimea OB: Div 2 21 vs 29 Wanderers: Div 2
Tapawera RFC / Valley Stags: Div 2 39 vs 29 Riwaka: Div 2
Takaka: Div 2 29 vs 52 Huia: Div 2
Collingwood: Div 2 BYE

MRSU – Div 2 (Round Robin)
Harlequins: Scott Construction Div 2 8 vs 25 Central Rugby Club: Div 2 
Pelorus: Havelock Hotel 7 vs 33 Waitohi: Div 2
Renwick: Div 2 24 vs 24 Awatere RFC: Div 2


Old Boys 07 v 62 White Star


Marist 21 – 33 South Westland
Grey Valley 10 – 57 Kiwi
Wests 52 – 05 Blaketown


Metro – Premier (Round Robin)
New Brighton RFC: Premier 20 vs 7 Sumner Rugby: Wave
Christchurch Football Club: Premier 19 vs 62 Lincoln University RFC: Premier
Linwood Rugby Club: Premier 26 vs 32 Burnside RFC: Premier
University of Canterbury Rugby Club: Premier 38 vs 7 Belfast Rugby Club: Premier
Shirley: Premier 40 vs 15 High School Old Boys’ Rugby Club: Premier
Marist Albion: Premier 41 vs 17 Sydenham RC: Premier

Bascik Transport Women’s Premier
Christchurch Football Club: Women’s 12 vs 30 University of Canterbury Rugby Club: Viperettes
Lincoln University RFC: Ewes 31 vs 20 High School Old Boys’ Rugby Club: Premier Women’s
Linwood Rugby Club: Wahine  BYE

Bascik Transport Metro Premier Reserve
Metro – Premier Reserve (Tahi)
Marist Albion: Premier Reserve 36 vs 12 Burnside RFC: Premier Reserve
Lyttelton Rugby Club Inc: Premier Reserve 32 vs 19 High School Old Boys’ Rugby Club: Premier Reserve
Shirley: Premier Reserve 44 vs 49 University of Canterbury Rugby Club: Premier Reserve 1
Linwood Rugby Club: Premier Reserve 31 vs 28 Lincoln University RFC: Wethers

Metro – Premier Reserve (Rua)
Ōtautahi RFC: Mana Ōtautahi 20 vs 40 Belfast Rugby Club: Premier Reserve
Sydenham RC: Premier Reserve 60 vs 12 Sumner Rugby: Premier Reserve
New Brighton RFC: Premier Reserve 53 vs 10 Christchurch Football Club: Premier Reserve
University of Canterbury Rugby Club: Premier Reserve 2  BYE

Bascik Transport Women’s Premier Reserve
Women’s Premier Reserve (15’s Pool)
Oxford RFC: Women’s Premier Reserve 13 vs 12 Marist Albion: Women’s Premier Reserve
Springston Rugby Football Club: Springston Women 15 vs 22 High School Old Boys’ Rugby Club: Prem Reserve (Grizzlies)

Women’s Premier Reserve (10’s Pool)
Prebbleton RFC: Womens Premier Reserve 24 vs 19 Woodend Rugby Football Club: Premier Reserve
University of Canterbury Rugby Club: Prem Reserve Women 10 vs 93 Kaiapoi RFC: Women’s Premier Reserve

Bascik Transport Metro Colts
Colts (Tahi)
New Brighton RFC: Colts 25 v 28 Sumner Rugby: Colts
Linwood Rugby Club: Colts 20 v 22 Burnside RFC: Colts
Shirley: Colts 38 v 34 Sydenham RC: Colts
Christchurch Colts 00 v 64 Lincoln University RFC: Lambs
University of Canterbury Rugby Club: Battlesnakes 19 v 10 Marist Albion: Colts
University of Canterbury Rugby Club: Vipers 34 v 19 High School Old Boys’ Rugby Club: Colts A

Colts (Rua)
Belfast Colts 12 v 27 University of Canterbury Rugby Club: Rattlers
Christchurch Colts Reserve 44 v 31 University of Canterbury Rugby Club: Tigers
Lincoln University RFC: Lambs BYE

Metro Classics
Metro – Classics (Tahi)
Halswell Wigram Rugby Football Club: Battlers 14 vs 15 Burnside RFC: Cliffords
Belfast Rugby Club: Munchers 12 vs 49 Marist Albion: Beacons
Suburbs RFC: Tu Tahi 38 vs 29 High School Old Boys’ Rugby Club: Keiths

Metro – Classics (Rua)
Linwood Rugby Club: Dogs Bollocks WBD vs LBD Sumner Rugby: Sharks
Shirley: W’s 12 vs 12 Sydenham RC: Saracens
Ōtautahi RFC: Ōtautahi Pirates vs Christchurch Football Club: Christchurch Choppers

U85kg (Section A)
Lincoln University RFC: u 85 36 vs 17 Sydenham RC: U85kg
New Brighton RFC: New Brighton u85kg 69 vs 5 Burnside RFC: Burnside Light Bombers


Luisetti Seeds Combined Div 1 (Luisetti Seeds Quarter Finals)
Glenmark Cheviot Rugby: Div 1 45 vs 35 Darfield Rugby Football Club: Div 1
Prebbleton RFC: Div 1 20 vs 3 Ashburton Celtic RFC: Div 1
Waihora Rugby Football Club: Div 1 16 vs 13 Methven: Div 1
Southbridge Rugby Football Club: Div 1 33 vs 26 Southern: Div 1

Luisetti Seeds Combined Div 1 (Playoffs 9-12)
Kaiapoi RFC: Div 1 43 vs 10 Oxford RFC: Div 1
Ashley Rugby: Div 1 36 vs 7 Ohoka RFC: Div 1

Luisetti Seeds Combined Div 1 (Playoffs 13-16)
Rakaia Rugby Club: Div 1 31 vs 35 West Melton Rugby Football Club: Stallions
Lincoln: Div 1 14 vs 12 Hurunui: Div 1

Luisetti Seeds Combined Div 1 (Playoffs 17-20)
Woodend Rugby Football Club: Div 1 28 vs 14 Springston Rugby Football Club: Div 1
Hornby RFC: Div 1 14 vs 15 Saracens Rugby Football Club Inc: Div 1

Division 2 – Ellesmere & North Canterbury (Section A)
West Melton Rugby Football Club: Kai’s 7 vs 55 Waihora Rugby Football Club: Div 2 (Badgers)
Southbridge Rugby Football Club: Div 2 45 vs 14 Springston Rugby Football Club: Springston / Diamond Harbour Combined
Prebbleton RFC: Div 2 36 vs 0 Darfield Rugby Football Club: Div 2
Banks Peninsula RFC: Div 2 101 vs 3 Hornby RFC: Hornby Div 2
Kirwee RFC: KRFC DIV 2 52 vs 12 BDI Seniors: Div 2
Rolleston Rugby Football Club: Mustangs Div 2 29 vs 0 Lincoln: Div 2

Division 3 – Ellesmere (Section A)

Rolleston Rugby Football Club: Rolleston Thunder Div 3 0 vs 41 Prebbleton RFC: Prebbleton Div 3
Hornby RFC: Hornby Div 3 Swordsmen 28 vs 17 Leeston Rugby Football Club: Leeston/BDI Combined Div 3
Springston Rugby Football Club: Springston Div. 3 BYE
Kirwee RFC: Kirwee Div 3 10 vs 35 West Melton Rugby Football Club: Warthogs

Ellesmere Colts Competition

Combined Colts (Section A)
Darfield Rugby Football Club: Darfield Colts 44 vs 17 Kaiapoi RFC: Colts
West Melton Rugby Football Club: Moa’s 8 vs 36 Prebbleton RFC: Colts
Ohoka RFC: Colts 24 vs 19 Lincoln: Stags
Hurunui: Northern Colts 12 vs 24 Waihora Rugby Football Club: Colts Black (Humpbacks)

Combined Colts (Section B)
Springston Rugby Football Club: Springston Sikas 12 vs 12 Waihora Rugby Football Club: Colts White (Longhorns)
Kirwee RFC: KWM Mustangs 66 vs 12 Rolleston Rugby Football Club: The Colts
Allenton Rugby Football Club: Allenton Colts 21 vs 17 Lincoln: Bales
Saracens Rugby Football Club Inc: Colts 0 vs 54 Ashley Rugby: Colts


Luisetti Seeds Combined Div 1 (Luisetti Seeds Quarter Finals)
Glenmark Cheviot Rugby: Div 1 45 vs 35 Darfield Rugby Football Club: Div 1
Prebbleton RFC: Div 1 20 vs 3 Ashburton Celtic RFC: Div 1
Waihora Rugby Football Club: Div 1 16 vs 13 Methven: Div 1
Southbridge Rugby Football Club: Div 1 33 vs 26 Southern: Div 1

Luisetti Seeds Combined Div 1 (Playoffs 9-12)
Kaiapoi RFC: Div 1 43 vs 10 Oxford RFC: Div 1
Ashley Rugby: Div 1 36 vs 7 Ohoka RFC: Div 1

Luisetti Seeds Combined Div 1 (Playoffs 13-16)
Rakaia Rugby Club: Div 1 31 vs 35 West Melton Rugby Football Club: Stallions
Lincoln: Div 1 14 vs 12 Hurunui: Div 1

Luisetti Seeds Combined Div 1 (Playoffs 17-20)
Woodend Rugby Football Club: Div 1 28 vs 14 Springston Rugby Football Club: Div 1
Hornby RFC: Div 1 14 vs 15 Saracens Rugby Football Club Inc: Div 1

SENIOR B (Centennial Mug)

Ashburton Celtic RFC: Senior B 31 vs 26 Allenton Rugby Football Club: Senior B Match Centre
Hampstead: Senior B 76 vs 0 Rakaia Rugby Club: Senior B Match Centre
Methven: Senior B 76 vs 12 Collegiate RFC: Hilton Haulage Collegiate Match Centre
Mt Somers Rugby Football Club: Mt Somers 31 vs 17 Southern: Senior B


Senior A (Pool Play)
Geraldine 0 vs 52 Celtic
Old Boys 12 vs 71 Temuka 
Harlequins 38 vs 17 Mackenzie
Pleasant Point 14 vs 52 Waimate 

Senior B (Pool Play)
Geraldine – B 20 vs 23 Celtic 
Old Boys 12 vs 22 Temuka 
Harlequins 26 vs 0 Mackenzie
Pleasant Point 8 vs 10 Waimate


Citizens Shield

Maheno 27 v 24 Kurow
Athletic-Marist 07 v 27 Valley
Old Boys 53 v 22 Excelsior

2024 OTAGO PREMIER WOMEN – ROUND 10
Dunedin 95 v 07 Waitaki Wāhine

2024 PRESIDENTS GRADE – ROUND 8
Union 22 v 19 Kurow B
Old Boys B 40 v 28 Excelsior B


Premier Men (Gallaway Trophy)
Otago University Rugby Football Club: Bookies 17 vs 22 Kaikorai Rugby Football Club: Demons
 AU: Broncos 12 vs 45 Taieri Rugby Football Club: Eels
Dunedin Rugby Football Club (Inc): Sharks 50 vs 28 Southern Rugby Football Club: Magpies
Green Island Rugby Football Club: Grizzlies 48 vs 14 Harbour Rugby Football Club: Hawks
Zingari Richmond FC: Zingari Dragons BYE

Premier Women (Round Robin)
Dunedin Rugby Football Club (Inc): Ururoa 95 vs 7 Waitaki Wāhine: Waitaki Wahine
AU: Crazy Horses 21 vs 31 Clutha Rugby Football Club: Big River Country 

Otago University Rugby Football Club: Bookies BYE

Premier Colts (Round Robin)
Dunedin Rugby Football Club (Inc): Makos 76 vs 8 AU: Stallions
Kaikorai Rugby Football Club: Devils 40 vs 14 Taieri Rugby Football Club: Eels Prem Colts
Zingari Richmond FC: Zingari Dragons 34 vs 13 Otago University Rugby Football Club: University Blue
Green Island Rugby Football Club: Grizzlies 34 vs 14 Southern Rugby Football Club: Magpies 

Premier Development Men (Round Robin)
Otago University Rugby Football Club: University Bees 8 vs 63 Kaikorai Rugby Football Club: Demons
AU: Ponies 10 vs 32 Eastern Rugby Football Club: Timberwolves
Dunedin Rugby Football Club (Inc): Blue Sharks 102 vs 12 Southern Rugby Football Club: Magpies
Green Island Rugby Football Club: Battlers 60 vs 28 Harbour Rugby Football Club: Back Bone
BYE vs Zingari Richmond FC: Zingari Dragons

Premier Development Women (Round Robin)
Cromwell RFC: Central Otago Womens Rugby 24 vs 61 Zingari Richmond FC: Zingari Wahine
Kaikorai Rugby Football Club: Demons 17 vs 20 AU: Fillies

Championship Colts (Gold Pool)
Otago University Rugby Football Club: University Gold 0 vs 27 Kaikorai Rugby Football Club: Cobras 
Harbour Rugby Football Club: Hawks 28 vs 19 Dunedin Rugby Football Club (Inc): Hammerheads
Kaikorai Rugby Football Club: Undertakers 33 vs 29 Dunedin Rugby Football Club (Inc): Bulls
Taieri Rugby Football Club: JC – Colts BYE

Championship Colts (Blue Pool)
Zingari Richmond FC: Zingari Dragons 34 vs 14 Green Island Rugby Football Club: Green
West Taieri Rugby Football Club : Weaners 58 vs 24 Otago University Rugby Football Club: University White
Green Island Rugby Football Club: Gold 21 vs 46 Harbour Rugby Football Club: Horny Hawks
Southern Rugby Football Club: Magpies 12 vs 22 AU: Mustangs 

Open Grade (Round Robin)
West Taieri Rugby Football Club : Boars 43 vs 17 Eastern Rugby Football Club: Timberwolves
Zingari Richmond FC: Zingari Dragons 38 vs 41 Dunedin Rugby Football Club (Inc): Tigers
Toko RFC: Toko B 22 vs 17 Dunedin Rugby Football Club (Inc): 2btown
Kaikorai Rugby Football Club: Demons 28 vs 17 Strath Taieri RFC: Rams
Crescent RFC: Crescent B 14 vs 29 Taieri Rugby Football Club: Seniors
Green Island Rugby Football Club: Grizzlies BYE

Premier Men (Round 2)
Owaka RFC: Owaka 31 vs 27 Clinton Rugby Football Club: Clinton
Lawrence RFC: Lawrence 43 vs 45 Toko RFC: Toko
Heriot: Heriot 5 vs 40 West Taieri Rugby Football Club : Pigs
Crescent RFC: Crescent 21 vs 25 Clutha Rugby Football Club: Clutha
Clutha Valley RFC: Clutha Valley BYE

Premier Men (Central Premier)
Maniototo RFC: Maggots 14 vs 26 Upper Clutha Rugby Football Club: Upper Clutha
Matakanui Combined RFC: Matakanui 22 vs 31 Alexandra RFC: Alexandra
Wakatipu: Wakatipu 16 vs 10 Arrowtown Rugby Club: Arrowtown
Cromwell RFC: Cromwell Goats BYE

Freeman Roofing Southern Schools Rugby Championship (Division 1)
Southland Boys High: 1st XV 17 vs 13 King’s High: 1st XV
King’s High: 1st XV 36 vs 0 Otago Boys’ High School : 2nd XV
Southland Boys High: 1st XV 75 vs 21 Wakatipu High School: 1st XV
Otago Boys’ High School : 1st XV 24 vs 7 JMC: 1st XV

Freeman Roofing Southern Schools Rugby Championship (Division 2 Blue Pool)
SKC: SKC 1XV 24 vs 21 King’s High: 2nd XV
Menzies: Māruawai/Menzies 1st XV 19 vs 27 SOHS: SOHS 1stXV
Taieri Coll: 1st XV 8 vs 48 Cromwell RFC: Cromwell 1st XV

Freeman Roofing Southern Schools Rugby Championship (Division 2 Maroon Pool)
WBHS Oamaru: WBHS 1XV 73 vs 10 JMC: 2nd XV
Southland Boys High: 2nd XV 5 vs 20 CSC: 1st XV
Mt Aspiring College: 1st XV 14 vs 13 Dunstan HS: DHS 1st XV

Secondary School Girls (Central 1st XV )
Dunstan HS: Girls 1st XV 36 vs 32 Crom Col: Cromwell College 1st XV
Wakatipu High School: Girls XV 39 vs 34 Mt Aspiring College: 1st XV

Secondary School Girls (Metropolitan 1st XV)
Columba: 1st XV 64 vs 14 OGHS: OGHS 1st XV
Taieri Coll: Kōhine 1st XV 5 vs 98 St Hildas: 1st XV
SOHS: SOHS Girls 1stXV WBD vs LBD Queen’s: QHS Māreikura

Secondary School Girls (Metropolitan Junior Grade)
Taieri Coll: Juniors 65 vs 20 Queen’s: Kuini 
Columba: Juniors 25 vs 32 SOHS: Junior 
St Hildas: Juniors 52 vs 17 OGHS: Juniors

Secondary School Girls (Metropolitan Development Grade)
St Hildas: Development 60 vs 15 Queen’s: Mareikura
Otago Combined Co-Ed: Sassenachs Girls 17 vs 47 Queen’s: Tapairu
SOHS: Development  BYE 

Senior (Section A)
Taieri Coll: 2nd XV 14 vs 34 King’s High: King’s U15 Panthers
King’s High: 3rd XV 12 vs 58 Otago Boys’ High School : 3rd XV
Wakatipu High School: 2nd XV 15 vs 24 Otago Boys’ High School : Colts Blue
JMC: JMC Senior Colts 47 vs 20 Mt Aspiring College: MAC Senior
Otago Boys’ High School : Senior Red 41 vs 31 Wakatipu High School: Senior XV
SOHS: SOHS 2ndXV 38 vs 12 Dunstan HS: DHS
BMC: Blue Mountain College (WOSSA) 31 vs 26 Otago Boys’ High School : U15 Blue



Premier Men (Round Robin)
Woodlands RFC 14 vs 40 ENC Barbarians @ Oreti Park: Les George Oval
Blues RC  7 vs 71 POB RFC @ Blues Rugby Club: Main Ground (Appleby 7)
Marist Invercargill 10 vs 48 Star RFC @ Marist RFC: Field 1

Premier Women (Round Robin)
Wakatipu 19 vs 48 Star RFC @ Wakatipu Rugby Club: Field 2
Pioneer RFC  0 vs 43 Albion Rugby @ Newman Park: Field 1
Blues  RC 17 vs 17 Midlands RFC @Blues Rugby Club: Ground 2

Senior B’s/ Prem Development (Section A)
Blues  26 vs 54 POB RFC @Blues Rugby Club: Ground 2 (Appleby 4)
Woodlands RFC  10 vs 33 Bluff Rugby @ Oreti Park: Field 4
Marist Invercargill 20 vs 36 Star RFC  @Marist RFC: Field 2

Division 1 (Section A)
Pioneer RFC 15 vs 19 Edendale Rugby @ Newman Park: Field 1
Tokanui RFC  14 vs 29 Waikaka Whaite Star @ Tokanui Rugby Club: Field 1
Wyndham RFC 13 vs 18 Te Anau RFC @Wyndham Rugby Club: Field 1
Albion Rugby BYE

Division 2 (Section A)
Wakatipu 45 vs 36 Mossburn RC @Wakatipu Rugby Club: Field 1
Mataura 24 vs 20 Central Pirates  @Mataura RFC: Field 1
Ohai-Nightcaps 5 vs 40 Midlands RFC  @Nightcaps Rugby Club: Field 1
Waikiwi 10 vs 24 Riverton @Waikiwi Rugby Club: Ground 1
DLS  22 vs 22 Waiau Star RFC @Limehills Star Rugby Club: Field 1
Collegiate BYE

Senior C’s/ Presidents (Competitive)
Waikaia 21 vs 10 Waikaka White Star  @Waikaia Domain: Field 1
Riverton 12 vs 32 Balfour RFC  @Riverton Domain: Field 1
Wyndham BYE

Senior C’s/ Presidents (Social)
Mataura  39 vs 22 POB RFC  @Mataura RFC: Field 1
Waikiwi  7 vs 17  Bluff Rugby @Waikiwi Rugby Club: Ground 1
Albion Rugby Gore vs Blues RC @ Gore Showgrounds: Field 3

Similar Articles

Top
RUGBY HEARTLAND