New Zealand Club Rugby 14 June
Auckland: Alan McEvoy Memorial Shield (2014) – Round 12
Pakuranga United Rugby Club 17 v 20 Grammar Teachers Eastern Carlton
Manukau Rovers RFC 34 v 29 Marist Brothers Old Boys RFC
Maungarua 40 v 10 East Tamaki RFC
Papatoetoe RFC 76 v 08 Eden RFC
Auckland University RFC 83 v 00 Waitakere City RFC
Waitemata RFC 34 v 23 Ponsonby RFC
Otahuhu RFC 27 v 53 Suburbs RFC
Bay of Plenty Baywide Premier 14 June: Round 14
Mt Maunganui Prems 18 v 29 Greerton Marist Prems
Rangiuru Prems 29 v 28 Rangataua Prems
Rotoiti Prems 12 v 14 Sports Opotiki
Te Puke Sports 36 v 34 Te Puna Prems
Whakarewarewa Prems 26 v 34 Tauranga Sports Prems
Buller
Westport 48 vs 20 Old Boys
Ngakawau 62 v 00 Reefton
Canterbury
Metro Division 1 First Round (2014) – Round 11
Sumner RFC 21 v 31 Burnside RFC
Marist Albion RC 13 v 17 Christchurch FC
Sydenham RC 29 v 19 Shirley RFC
Belfast RFC 15 v 38 Canterbury University
New Brighton RFC 26 v 19 Linwood RC
Lincoln University 13 v 06 High School Old Boys
Counties Manukau Premier McNamara Cup Round 3
Ardmore Marist 15 vs 48 Waiuku
Notes: Counties Power Cup Holders – Waiuku.
Karaka 63 vs 24 Manurewa
Onewhero Carters 19 vs 15 Bombay
Pukekohe Mitre 10 Mega 18 vs 23 Patumahoe Hotel
Hawke’s Bay: Maddison Trophy (2014) – Round 3
Havelock North Rugby Club 29 v 15 Napier Technical Old Boys Rugby Club
Napier Pirates Rugby & Sports Club 31 v 30 Napier Old Boys Marist
MAC Rugby Club 07 v 67 Taradale Rugby & Sports Club
Central Hawke’s Bay RSC 24 v 24 Hastings RSC
Clive Rugby & Sports Club 28 v 07 Tamatea Rugby & Sports Club
Horowhenua -Kapiti
Paraparaumu v Athletic
Shannon v Waikanae
COB v Wanderers
King Country:
Waitete 44 v 03 Kio Kio – Rugby Park Te Kuiti
Piopio 17 v 03 Taumarunui Eels – Piopio Domain
Taupo United 17 v 22 Waitomo – Owen Delany Park Taupo
Taupo Sports – BYE
Manawatu – Round 15
Freyberg BYE
Feilding 25 v 30 Kia Toa
FOB Oroua 26 v 50 Old Boys Marist
Linton 32 v 24 Te Kawau
Varsity 13 v 31 COB
North Harbour Premier (2014) – Round 12
Western Pioneers 21 v 18 Silverdale
North Shore 48 v 17 Glenfield
Takapuna 23 v 17 Massey
East Coast Bays 21 v 21 Northcote
Northland
Old Boys Marist 51 v 21 Wellsford
Waipu 22 v 21 Mid Western
Hikirangi 35 v 20 Otamatea
Mid Northern 38 v 22 Western Sharks
Horahora 34 v 27 Kamo
North Otago
Excelsior 14 v 11 Maheno
Valley 22 v 11 Athletic Marist
Old Boys 33 v 00 Kurow
Otago (Dunedin Premier, round 14 – Saturday 14 June):
Harbour 31 v 26 Zingari-Richmond
Taieri 23 v 05 Kaikorai
Southern 30 v 21 University A
Green Island 43 v 29 Pirates
Points:
Taieri 64 points; Southern 57; University A 45; Dunedin 44; Harbour 42; Alhambra-Union 41; Kaikorai 37; Zingari-Richmond 23; Green Island 6; Pirates 5.
Southland Premier Galbraith Shield Round 10:
Woodlands 15 v 10 Blues
Eastern-Northern Barbarians 26 v 16 Star
Marist 32 v 03 Midlands
Pirates-Old Boys 62 v 00 Waikiwi (cross-over match)
South Canterbury Round 11
Geraldine vs Waimate
Harlequins vs Old Boys
MacKenzie vs Pleasant Point
Temuka vs Celtic
Taranaki: Premiership (2014) – Round 11
Spotswood 81 v 03 Stratford
Southern 29 v 46 New Plymouth Old Boys
Clifton 22 v 22 Inglewood
Coastal 29 v 03 Tukapa
Tasman : Round 8
Central beat Nelson by default
Waitohi 36 v 24 Kahurangi
Renwick 07 v 93 Wanderers
Waimea OB 51 v 19 Harlequins
Awatere beat Stoke by default
Wakatu Marist 72 v 05 Moutere
Thames Valley –
Cobras 30 v 20 Waihou
Thames 29 v 24 Hauraki North
Waihi 31 v 16 Mercury Bay
Waikato (Round 14 – Saturday 14 June):
Hamilton Old Boys 30 v 20 Te Awamutu Sports
Otorohanga 43 v 17 Hautapu
Fraser Tech 75 v 14 Te Rapa
Hamilton Marist 48 v 14 Morrinsville Sports
University 22 v 10 Melville
Points table (unofficial):
University 60; Otorohanga 60; Hamilton Old Boys 52; Hamilton Marist 50; Fraser Tech 45; Melville 31; Te Awamutu Sports 21; Hautapu 18; Morrinsville Sports 18; Te Rapa 0
Wanganui (Round 10): Tasman Premiership
Marist 19 v 07 Kaierau
Taihape 20 v 13 Ratana
Marton 24 v 20 Utiku OB
Border 18 v 13 Ruapehu
Pirates bye
Wellington 14th June:
Premier 1 Jubilee Cup Round 2
HOBM 20 vs 17 Petone
MSP 56 vs 20 Upper Hutt Rams
Oriental Rongotai 09 vs 18 OBU
Wainuiomata 19 vs 19 Tawa
Premier 2 Hardham Cup Round 2
MSP 13 vs 28 Avalon
Johnsonville 19 vs 17 OBU
Norths 42 vs 21 Wellington
Paremata-Plimmerton 17 vs 29 Poneke
West Coast
Kiwi 65 v 13 Marist
Grey Valley 34 v 22 Blaketown
South Westland 43 v 03 Wests