2016 MITRE 10
|
DATE | KICK OFF | MATCH | VENUE |
WEEK 1 | |||
27 August | Result | Mid Canterbury 40 v 32 North Otago | Ashburton Showgrounds |
27 August | Result | Poverty Bay 54 v 30 East Coast | Rugby Park |
27 August | Result | South Canterbury 28 v 26 Buller | Alpine Energy Stadium |
27 August | Result | Thames Valley 30 v 34 Horo-Kapiti | Paeroa Domain |
27 August | Result | Wairarapa Bush 16 v 18 King Country | Memorial Park |
27.August | Result | Wanganui 74 v 06 West Coast | Cooks Gardens |
WEEK 2 | |||
03 September | Result | Buller 34 v 32 Mid Canterbury | Victoria Square |
03 September | Result | East Coast 08 v 74 Wanganui | Whakarua Park |
03 September | Result | Horo-Kapiti 22 v 32 Wairarapa Bush | Westpac Stadium – Wellington |
03 September | Result | King Country 30 v 24 Poverty Bay | Owen Delany Park |
03 September | Result | North Otago 30 v 22 Thames Valley | Whitestone Contracting Stadium |
03.September | Result | West Coast 20 v 58 Sth.Canterbury | Rugby Park, Greymouth |
WEEK 3 | |||
10 September | Result | Thames Valley 22 v 22 King Country | Boyd Park |
10 September | Result | Mid Canterbury 16 v 26 Wairarapa Bush | Ashburton Showgrounds |
10 September | Result | North Otago 36 v 36 Horo-Kapiti | Forsyth Barr – Dunedin |
10 September | Result | Poverty Bay 18 v 30 Buller | Rugby Park |
10 September | Result | Wanganui 32 v 30 South Canterbury | Cooks Gardens |
10.September | Result | West Coast 36 v 30 East Coast | Rugby Park, Greymouth |
WEEK 4 | |||
17 September | Result | Sth Canterbury 52 v 28 Poverty Bay | Alpine Energy Stadium, Timaru |
17 September | Result | Horo-Kapiti 26 v 42 Mid Canterbury | Levin |
17 September | Result | Buller 48 v 00 West Coast | Victoria Square |
17 September | Result | East Coast 08 v 48 North Otago | Whakarua Park |
17 September | Result | King Country 10 v 22 Wanganui | Rugby Park |
17.September | Result | Wairarapa.Bush 28 v 18 Thames.Valley | Memorial Park |
WEEK 5 | |||
24 September | Result | Thames.Valley 16 v 62.Sth.Canterbury | Paeroa Domain |
24.September | Result | Buller 54 v 22 East Coast | Victoria Square |
24 September | Result | Horo-Kapiti 18 v 42 King Country | Levin Domain |
24 September | Result | Mid Canterbury 34 v 22 West Coast | Ashburton Showgrounds |
24 September | Result | Poverty Bay 30 v 52 Wanganui | Rugby Park, Gisborne |
24 September | Result | Nth Otago 22 v 38 Wairarapa Bush | Whitestone Contracting Stadium |
WEEK 6 | |||
01 October | Result | West Coast 28 v 62 Poverty Bay | Rugby Park, Greymouth |
01.October | Result | East Coast 22 v 76 Mid Canterbury | Whakarua Park |
01 October | Result | King Country 4 v 4 North Otago | Rugby Park |
01 October | Result | South Canterbury 36 v 24 Horo-Kapiti | Alpine Energy Stadium ,Timaru |
01 October | Result | Wairarapa Bush 24 v 26 Buller | Memorial Park |
01 October | Result | Wanganui 60 v 14 Thames Valley | Cooks Gardens |
WEEK 7 | |||
08.October | Result | Buller 00 v 28 Wanganui | Victoria Square |
08 October | Result | East Coast 24 v 72 King Country | Whakarua Park |
08 October | Result | Horo-Kapiti 52 v 22 West Coast | Levin Domain |
08 October | Result | Mid Canterbury 38 v 22 Thames Valley | Ashburton Showgrounds |
08 October | Result | North Otago 16 v 44 South Canterbury | Whitestone Contracting Stadium |
08 October | Result | Poverty Bay 30 v 32 Wairarapa Bush | Rugby Park |
WEEK 8 | |||
15 October | Result | Thames Valley 14 v 50 Poverty Bay |
Boyd Park, Te Aroha
|
15.October | Result | King Country 38 v 40 Buller | Owen Delany Park |
15 October | Result | Sth Cant. 14 v 0 Mid.Canterbury | Alpine Energy Stadium, Timaru |
15 October | Result | Wanganui 20 v 12 Horo-Kapiti | Cooks Gardens |
15 October | Result | West Coast 54 v 42 North Otago | Rugby Park, Greymouth |
15 October | Result | Wairarapa Bush 44 v 22 East Coast | Memorial Park |
WEEK 9 – Semi Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup | ||||
LOCHORE CUP SEMI FINALS
|
||||
22.October | Result | Mid Canterbury 24 v 36 North Otago | Ashburton Showgrounds | |
22.October | Result | King Country 48 v 26 Poverty Bay | Owen Delany Park | |
MEADS CUP SEMI FINALS | ||||
22.October | Result | Wanganui 58 v 26 Wairarapa Bush | Cooks Gardens | |
22.October | Result | South Canterbury 06 v 16 Buller | Alpine Energy Stadium, Timaru | |
WEEK 10 – Finals for Meads Cup and Lochore Cup | ||||
LOCHORE CUP FINAL | ||||
29.October | Result | King Country 22 v 44 North Otago |
Rugby Park, Te Kuiti |
|
MEADS CUP FINAL | ||||
29.October | Result | Wanganui 20 v 18 Buller |
Cooks Gardens, Wanganui |
You must be logged in to post a comment.