BUNNINGS WAREHOUSE NPC
BUNNINGS WAREHOUSE PREMIERSHIP
TEAM
P
W
D
L
+/-
TB
LB
Pts
Tasman
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Canterbury
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hawke's Bay (RS)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bay of Plenty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Auckland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Waikato
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Wellington
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
BUNNINGS WAREHOUSE CHAMPIONSHIP
TEAM
P
W
D
L
+/-
TB
LB
Pts
Counties Manukau
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Otago
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Northland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Manawatu
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
North Harbour
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Southland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Taranaki
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

BUNNINGS WAREHOUSE NPC FIXTURES 2021

DATE MATCH VENUE RESULT
WEEK 1. FRIDAY 06 AUGUST – SUNDAY 08 AUGUST
Friday 6th August
7.05pm
Manawatu v Counties Manukau Central Energy Trust Arena
Palmerston North
Saturday 7th August
2.05pm
Taranaki v Hawke’s Bay Pukekura Park
Taranaki
Saturday 7th August
2.05pm
Wellington v Northland Sky Stadium
Wellington
Saturday 7th August
4.35pm
Otago v Southland Forsyth Barr Stadium
Dunedin
Sunday 8th August
2.05pm
Bay of Plenty v Tasman Tauranga Domain
Tauranga
Sunday 8th August
2.05pm
North Harbour v Waikato North Harbour Stadium
Sunday 8th August
4.35pm
Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park
Auckland
WEEK 2. FRIDAY 13 AUGUST – SUNDAY 15 AUGUST
Friday 13th August
7.05pm
Counties Manukau v North Harbour Navigation Homes Stadium
Pukekohe
Saturday 14th August
2.05pm
Tasman v Auckland Trafalgar Park
Nelson
Saturday 14th August
4.35pm
Hawke’s Bay v Otago (RS) McLean Park
Napier
Saturday 14th August
7.05pm
Canterbury v Manawatu Orangetheory Stadium
Christchurch
Sunday 15th August
2.05pm
Waikato v Wellington FMG Stadium Waikato
Waikato
Sunday 15th August
2.05pm
Southland v Bay of Plenty Rugby Park
Invercargill
Sunday 15th August
4.35pm
Northland v Taranaki Semenoff Stadium
Whangarei
WEEK 3. FRIDAY 20 AUGUST – SUNDAY 22 AUGUST
Friday 20th August
7.05pm
North Harbour v Southland North Harbour Stadium
Saturday 21st August
2.05pm
Canterbury v Hawke’s Bay Orangetheory Stadium
Christchurch
Saturday 21st August
4.35pm
Waikato v Taranaki FMG Stadium Waikato
Waikato
Saturday 21st August
7.05pm
Auckland v Bay of Plenty Eden Park
Auckland
Sunday 22nd August
2.05pm
Tasman v Counties Manukau Trafalgar Park
Nelson
Sunday 22nd August
2.05pm
Northland v Otago Semenoff Stadium
Whangarei
Sunday 22nd August
4.35pm
Manawatu v Wellington Central Energy Trust Arena
Palmerston North
WEEK 4. FRIDAY 27 AUGUST – SUNDAY 29 AUGUST
Friday 27th August
7.05pm
Otago v Canterbury Forsyth Barr Stadium
Dunedin
Saturday 28th August
2.05pm
Hawke’s Bay v Waikato (RS) McLean Park
Napier
Saturday 28th August
4.35pm
North Harbour v Tasman North Harbour Stadium
Saturday 28th August
7.35pm
Southland v Counties Manukau Rugby Park
Invercargill
Sunday 29th August
2.05pm
Bay of Plenty v Northland Tauranga Domain
Tauranga
Sunday 29th August
2.05pm
Taranaki v Manawatu TET Stadium & Events Centre
Inglewood
Sunday 29th August
4.35pm
Wellington v Auckland Sky Stadium
Wellington
WEEK 5. FRIDAY 03 SEPTEMBER – SUNDAY 05 SEPTEMBER
Friday 3rd September
7.05pm
Southland v Northland Rugby Park
Invercargill
Saturday 4th September
2.05pm
Bay of Plenty v Waikato Tauranga Domain
Tauranga
Saturday 4th September
4.35pm
Canterbury v Tasman Orangetheory Stadium
Christchurch
Saturday 4th September
7.05pm
Wellington v North Harbour Sky Stadium
Wellington
Sunday 5th September
2.05pm
Counties Manukau v Taranaki Navigation Homes Stadium
Pukekohe
Sunday 5th September
2.05pm
Manawatu v Hawke’s Bay Central Energy Trust Arena
Palmerston North
Sunday 5th September
4.35pm
Otago v Auckland Forsyth Barr Stadium
Dunedin
WEEK 6. FRIDAY 10 SEPTEMBER – SUNDAY 12 SEPTEMBER
Friday 10th September
7.05pm
Hawke’s Bay v North Harbour (RS) McLean Park
Napier
Saturday 11th September
2.05pm
Taranaki v Southland TET Stadium & Events Centre
Inglewood
Saturday 11th September
2.05pm
Tasman v Wellington Lansdowne Park
Blenheim
Saturday 11th September
4.35pm
Northland v Counties Manukau Semenoff Stadium
Whangarei
Sunday 12th September
2.05pm
Canterbury v Bay of Plenty Orangetheory Stadium
Christchurch
Sunday 12th September
2.05pm
Auckland v Manawatu Eden Park
Auckland
Sunday 12th September
4.35pm
Waikato v Otago FMG Stadium Waikato
Waikato
WEEK 7. FRIDAY 17 SEPTEMBER – SUNDAY 19 SEPTEMBER
Friday 17th September
7.05pm
Auckland v Southland Eden Park
Auckland
Saturday 18th September
2.05pm
Taranaki v Wellington TET Stadium & Events Centre
Inglewood
Saturday 18th September
2.05pm
Northland v Tasman Semenoff Stadium
Whangarei
Saturday 18th September
4.35pm
North Harbour v Manawatu North Harbour Stadium
Sunday 19th September
2.05pm
Waikato v Canterbury FMG Stadium Waikato
Waikato
Sunday 19th September
2.05pm
Hawke’s Bay v Bay of Plenty (RS) McLean Park
Napier
Sunday 19th September
4.35pm
Counties Manukau v Otago Navigation Homes Stadium
Pukekohe
WEEK 8. FRIDAY 24 SEPTEMBER – SUNDAY 26 SEPTEMBER
Friday 24th September
7.05pm
Tasman v Waikato Trafalgar Park
Nelson
Saturday 25th September
2.05pm
Southland v Canterbury Rugby Park
Invercargill
Saturday 25th September
2.05pm
Manawatu v Northland  Central Energy Trust Arena
Palmerston North
Saturday 25th September
4.35pm
Counties Manukau v Auckland Navigation Homes Stadium
Pukekohe
Sunday 26th September
2.05pm
Wellington v Hawke’s Bay Sky Stadium
Wellington
Sunday 26th September
2.05pm
Otago v North Harbour Forsyth Barr Stadium
Dunedin
Sunday 26th September
4.35pm
Bay of Plenty v Taranaki Tauranga Domain
Tauranga
WEEK 9. FRIDAY 01 OCTOBER – SUNDAY 03 OCTOBER
Friday 1st October
7.05pm
Canterbury v Counties Manukau Orangetheory Stadium
Christchurch
Saturday 2nd October
2.05pm
Northland v Waikato Semenoff Stadium
Whangarei
Saturday 2nd October
2.05pm
Bay of Plenty v Wellington Rotorua International Stadium
Saturday 2nd October
4.35pm
Manawatu v Otago Central Energy Trust Arena
Palmerston North
Sunday 3rd October
2.05pm
Auckland v Hawke’s Bay Eden Park
Auckland
Sunday 3rd October
2.05pm
Taranaki v North Harbour TET Stadium & Events Centre
Inglewood
Sunday 3rd October
4.35pm
Tasman v Southland Lansdowne Park
Blenheim
WEEK 10. FRIDAY 08 OCTOBER – SUNDAY 10 OCTOBER
Friday 8th October
7.05pm
Wellington v Canterbury Sky Stadium
Wellington
Saturday 9th October
2.05pm
Waikato v Auckland FMG Stadium Waikato
Waikato
Saturday 9th October
4.35pm
Hawke’s Bay v Tasman (RS) McLean Park
Napier
Saturday 9th October
7.05pm
Otago v Taranaki Forsyth Barr Stadium
Dunedin
Sunday 10th October
2.05pm
North Harbour v Northland North Harbour Stadium
Sunday 10th October
2.05pm
Southland v Manawatu Rugby Park
Invercargill
Sunday 10th October
4.35pm
Counties Manukau v Bay of Plenty Navigation Homes Stadium
Pukekohe
SEMI FINALS: FRIDAY 15 OCTOBER – SATURDAY 16 OCTOBER
Friday 15th October
7.05pm
Bunnings Warehouse NPC
Semi Final 1
Saturday 16th October
2.05pm
Bunnings Warehouse NPC
Semi Final 2
Saturday 16th October
4.35pm
Bunnings Warehouse NPC
Semi Final 3
Saturday 16th October
7.05pm
Bunnings Warehouse NPC
Semi Final 4
FINALS: FRIDAY 22 OCTOBER AND SATURDAY 23 OCTOBER
Friday 22nd October
7.05pm
Bunnings Warehouse NPC
Championship Final
Saturday 23rd October
7.05pm
Bunnings Warehouse NPC
Premiership Final

 

(RS) = Ranfurly Shield Holders
*bp1 = for scoring 4 tries (or more).  – **
bp2 = for losing by 7 points (or fewer).