BULLER@2x-pwg1kuxb. EASTCOAST HOROWHENUAKAPITI@2x-v12vam1m. KINGCOUNTRY MIDCANTERBURY NORTHOTAGO

POVERTY SOUTHCANTERBURY THAMESVALLEY WAIRARAPABUSH WANGANUI@2x-swynyzw2. WESTCOAST

heartland2014

2014 Pink Batts Heartland Championship Finals

Date Game Venue Time (NZ) Result
Finals Series
18.Oct

Lochore Semi 1

KINGCOUNTRYWANGANUI@2x-swynyzw2.

King Country v Wanganui

Te Kuiti Result 06-37
18.Oct

Lochore Semi 2

SOUTHCANTERBURYNORTHOTAGO

South.Canterbury v Nth.Otago

Timaru Result 12-16
18.Oct

Meads Semi 1

BULLER@2x-pwg1kuxb.HOROWHENUAKAPITI@2x-v12vam1m.

Buller v Horo-Kapiti

Westport Result 22-15
18.Oct

Meads Semi 2

POVERTYMIDCANTERBURY

Poverty Bay v Mid Canterbury

Gisborne Result 22-29
25.Oct

Meads Cup Final

BULLER@2x-pwg1kuxb.MIDCANTERBURY

Buller v Mid Canterbury

Westport Result 13-36
26.Oct

Lochore Cup Final

NORTHOTAGOWANGANUI@2x-swynyzw2.

Nth.Otago v Wanganui

Oamaru Result 12-14
2014 Heartland Championshiphladtable8za8d
DATE GAME VENUE TIME RESULT
Week.One
23-Aug King.Country v Wairarapa Bush Taupo Report 32-13
23-Aug Mid.Canterbury v West Coast Ashburton Report 52-27
23-Aug Poverty Bay v East Coast Gisborne Result 52-12
23-Aug Sth.Canterbury v Wanganui Timaru Report 31-18
23-Aug Buller v North.Otago Westport Report 17-09
23-Aug Horo-Kapiti v Thames.Valley Levin Result 19-19
Week.Two
30-Aug Wai-Bush v Mid.Canterbury Masterton Result
23-23
30-Aug Thames Valley v King Country Te Aroha Result 15-10
30-Aug Wanganui v Horo-Kapiti Wanganui Result 23-34
30-Aug West Coast v Sth.Canterbury Greymouth Result 15-49
30-Aug East Coast v Buller Ruatoria Result 06-67
30-Aug North Otago v Poverty Bay Oamaru Result 43-34
Week.Three
6-Sep Sth.Canterbury v Wairarapa Bush Timaru Result 43-16
6-Sep Thames Valley v Mid Canterbury Paeroa Result 20-15
6-Sep Wanganui v North Otago Wanganui Result 20-15
6-Sep Horo-Kapiti v East Coast Otaki Result 37-10
6-Sep King Country v Buller Te Kuiti Result 29-53
6-Sep Poverty Bay v West Coast Gisborne Result 29-20
Week Four
13-Sep Buller v South Canterbury Westport Result 19-10
13-Sep East Coast v Thames Valley Ruatoria Result 08-21
13-Sep Mid Canterbury v Wanganui Ashburton Result 30-14
13-Sep North Otago v King Country Oamaru Result 14-17
13-Sep Wairarapa Bush v Poverty Bay Masterton Result 10-23
13-Sep West Coast v Horo-Kapiti Greymouth Result 17-19
Week Five
20-Sep Thames Valley v North Otago Paeroa Result 15-19
20-Sep Wanganui v East Coast Wanganui Result 44-07
20-Sep Horo-Kapiti v Wairarapa Bush Levin Result 12-09
20-Sep King Country v West Coast Taupo Result 15-10
20-Sep Mid Canterbury v Buller Ashburton Result 19-29
20-Sep Sth Canterbury v Poverty Bay Timaru Result 32-28
Week Six
27-Sep Wairarapa Bush v Thames Valley Masterton Result 20-18
27-Sep West Coast v Wanganui Greymouth Result 23-17
27-Sep Buller v Horo-Kapiti Westport Result 19-12
27-Sep East Coast v Mid Canterbury Ruatoria Result 12-67
27-Sep Poverty Bay v King Country Gisborne Result 35-29
27-Sep North Otago v Sth Canterbury Dunedin Result 22-19
Week Seven
4-Oct Horo-Kapiti v Sth Canterbury Levin Result 23-11
4-Oct Mid Canterbury v North Otago Ashburton Result 28-07
4-Oct Thames Valley v Poverty Bay Paeroa Result 09-17
4-Oct Wanganui v Wairarapa Bush Wanganui Result 38-24
4-Oct Buller v West Coast Westport Result 29-24
4-Oct East Coast v King Country Ruatoria Result 07-34
Week Eight
11-Oct King Country v Wanganui Te Kuiti Result 30-29
11-Oct North Otago v East Coast Oamaru Result 45-05
11-Oct Poverty Bay v Horo-Kapiti Gisborne Result 13-13
11-Oct Sth.Canterbury v.Mid.Canterbury Timaru Result 07-24
11-Oct Wairarapa Bush v Buller Masterton Result 36-49
11-Oct West Coast v Thames Valley Greymouth Result 27-22

ARCHIVE: 2013 RESULTS and FIXTURES


fb_follow