You are here
Home > Club Rugby > NZ Club Rugby Results 24-26 April

NZ Club Rugby Results 24-26 April

Club Rugby 24-26 April

Auckland:
Waitakere City RFC 00 v 88 Grammar Teachers Eastern Carlton
Waitemata RFC 27 v 12 Otahuhu RFC
Manukau Rovers RFC 44 v 05 Eden RFC
Auckland University RFC 23 v 08 Papatoetoe RFC
Pakuranga United Rugby Club 64 v 15 Maungarua
College Rifles RFC 39 v 10 Suburbs RFC
Marist Brothers Old Boys RFC 69 v 00 East Tamaki RFC

Bay of Plenty Baywide Premier (Round 5):
Mt Maunganui 53 v 10 Te Puke Sports
Tauranga Sports 62 v 19 Rangiuru
Rotoiti 50 v 13  Rangataua
Te Puna 31 v 29  Whakarewarewa
Greerton Marist 35 v 11 Opotiki

Buller – Albion Cup
White Star 47 v 16 Old Boys
Westport 66 v 19 Reefton

Canterbury
Christchurch Metro Round 4 – played on Saturday Results to be confirmed
Lincoln University v Belfast RFC
Burnside RFC v High School Old Boys
Sydenham RC v New Brighton RFC
Linwood RC v Christchurch FC
Canterbury University v Marist Albion RC
Shirley RFC v Sumner RFC

Counties Manukau Premier Challenge Cup (Round 7):
Pukekohe 57 v 14  Weymouth
Waiuku 31 v 00  Drury
Karaka 26 v 23 Onewhero
Ardmore Marist 56 v 05 Te Kauwhata
Mauurewa 64 v 14  Papakura
Patumohoe 22 v 17 Bombay

East Coast :
Uawa 52 v 03 Ruatoria City
Tokomaru Bay United 15 v 35 Hicks Bay
Tokararangi 18 v 19 Tawhiti
Waiapu 12 v 19 TVC

Hawke’s Bay: Nash Cup round 5
Hastings RSC 39 v 23 Napier Pirates RSC
Taradale RSC 37 v 15 Havelock North RC
Central Hawke’s Bay RSC 32 v 28 MAC RC
Napier Technical Old Boys RC 41 v 07 Tamatea RSC
Napier Old Boys Marist 52 v 10 Clive RSC

Horowhenua Kapiti:
Levin College Old Boys 26 v 23 Paraparaumu
Athletic 18 v 17 Waikanae
Shannon 63 v 13 Levin Wanderers

King Country:
Kio Kio 47 v 16 Bush United
Waitete 18 v 14 Piopio
Taupo United 17 v 13 Taumaranui Districts
Taumaranui Rugby and Sports 37 v 00 Tongariro

Manawatu (Jubilee Cup – Round 7 on Saturday):
Kia Toa 24 v 19  Old Boys Marist
Varsity 59 v 08 Freyberg
Feilding 36 v 25 Te Kawau
College Old Boys 78 v 10  Linton Army
Feilding Old Boys Oroua –  bye.

North Harbour:
Round 5 – played on Saturday and Sunday (North Shore v Takqpuna)
Silverdale 18 v 13 East Coast Bays
Western Pioneers 30 v 19 Glenfield
Northcote 81 v 19 Mahurangi
Massey 78 v 10 Marist

North Shore v Takapuna
Sunday, 27 April 2014, 2:45 PM
Fort Takapuna

Northland (Southern Districts Premier round 9)
Western Sharks 29 v 22 Old Boys Marist
Mid Northern 52 v 22  Hikurangi
Mid Western 24 v 05  Kamo
Wellsford 24 v 14  Waipu
Hora Hora 24 v 21 Otamatea

North Otago:
Athletic Marist 28 v 24 Old Boys
Excelsoir 64 v 20 Kurow
Valley 49 v 24 Maheno

Otago (Dunedin Premier, round 6):
Taieri 30 v 27 Alhambra-Union
University A 44 v 10 Kaikorai
Southern 40 v 13 Zingari-Richmond
Dunedin 53 v 19 Pirates
Harbour 46 v 08 Green Island

South Canterbury
Celtic 36 v 18 Pleasant Point
Harlequins 26 v 26 Mackenzie
Old Boys 24 v 20 Geraldine
Temuka 25 v 23 Waimate

Southland (Round 3):
Star 35 v 20 Blues
Marist 36 v 22 Woodlands
Pirates-Old Boys 24 v 00 Midlands

Taranaki: Round 4
NPOB 56 v 28 Southern
Inglewood 29 v 06 Clifton
Stratford 16 v 52 Spotswood
Tukapa 23 v 49 Coastal

Tasman – matches on Saturday
Nelson 24 v 13 Kahurangi
Marist 28 v 24 Waimea
Wanderers 32 v 12 Stoke
Central 45 v 37 Harlequins
Waitohi 34 v 31 Awatere
Moutere 26 v 20 Renwick

Thames Valley
Ngatea 25 v 10 Whangamata
Waihi 19 v 10  Thames
North 53 v 21 Mercury Bay
Cobras 21 v 21 Waihou

Waikato (Round 7 – Saturday):
Otorohanga 23 v 19 Hamilton Marist
Fraser Tech 57 v 22 University
Hautapu 27 v 14 Te Rapa
Hamilton Old Boys 42 v 28 Melville
Te Awamatu Sports 35 v 17 Morrinsville Sports

Wairarapa Bush (Round 4):
PREMIERS:
Eketahuna 24 v 14 East Coast
Marist  31 v 43 Pioneer
Carterton 10 v 37 Gladstone
Greytown 44 v 19 Martinborough
SENIOR RESERVES:
Eketahuna 27 v 31 East Coast
Marist  27 v 15 Tuhirangi
Bush Sports defaulted to Pioneer
Carterton 12 v 26 Gladstone
Greytown 22 v 27 Martinborough
WOMENS TOP 4 (MRFU):
Eketahuna 36 v 19 Kia Toa

Wanganui (Round 6): Tasman Tanning Premier
Marist 03 v 25 Ruapehu
Utiku OB 09 v 14 Pirates
Marton 03 v 15 Taihape
Ratana 25 v 19 Border
Wanganui Car Centre Kaierau bye.

Wellington: Swindale Shield (2014) – Round 6
Northern United 22 v 32 Oriental-Rongotai
Poneke 18 v 39 Petone
Wainuiomata 30 v 26 Wellington
Hutt Old Boys Marist 41 v 40 Upper Hutt Rams RFC
Tawa 13 v 11 Johnsonville

West Coast
Blaketown 64  v 00 Wests
Marist17 v 16 South Westland
Kiwi 39 v 21 Grey Valley

Similar Articles

Top
RUGBY HEARTLAND
%d bloggers like this: