You are here
Home > RugbyHeartland News > PLAYERS NAMED FOR NZ U’20 CAMP

PLAYERS NAMED FOR NZ U’20 CAMP

Nz_media14Players named for New Zealand Under 20 March camp

The following players have been selected to take part in a New Zealand Under 20 trial camp this week. The camp will take place at the Massey University Sport and Rugby Institute from 5 to 9 March.

The players are:
FORWARDS
Isileli Tu’ungafasi Auckland
Liam Polwart Auckland
Jamie Lane Auckland
Mitchell Karpik Auckland
Akira Ioane Auckland
Aidan Ross Bay of Plenty
Tom Hill Canterbury
Blair Princep Canterbury
Mitchell Dunshea Canterbury
Hamish Dalzell * Canterbury
Joshua Goodhue Canterbury
Sam Godwin Canterbury
Travis Taylor Manawatu
Ricky Riccitelli Otago
Dillon Hunt Otago
Alex Fitzgerald Otago
Ethan Blackadder Tasman
Steven Misa Waikato
Atunaisa Moli Waikato
Tau Koloamatangi Waikato
Mitchell Jacobson Waikato
Joshua Dowsing Waikato
Morgan Poi Wellington
James Blackwell Wellington
Teariki Ben-Nicholas Wellington
BACKS
Mitchell Hunt Auckland
Tinoai (TJ) Faine Auckland
Pryor Collier Auckland
Daniel Hollinshead Bay of Plenty
Jonathan Faauli Canterbury
Jack Goodhue Canterbury
George Bridge Canterbury
Luteru Laulala Canterbury
Nathaniel Apa Canterbury
Jonah Lowe* Hawkes Bay
Sam Malcolm Manawatu
Fletcher Smith Otago
Gavin Stark Otago
Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi Taranaki
Harrison Levien * Waikato
Jason Thomasen Waikato
Shaun Stevenson* Waikato
Isaac Te Tamaki Waikato
Jordon Trainor* Waikato
Luke Campbell Wellington
Wes Goosen Wellington
NOTE: Unavailable for selection for this camp due to injury:
Lisati Milo-Harris* Auckland
Sam Nock* Northland
Patelesio Tomkinson* Otago
Reuben O’Neill Taranaki
Sean Wainui Taranaki
Fletcher Matthews Tasman
Henry Stowers Wellington
Chase Tiatia Wellington
NOTE: Unavailable for selection for this camp due to All Blacks Sevens duty
Rieko Ioane* Auckland
* Indicates players who will also be eligible for selection in 2016

NOTE: Unavailable for selection for this camp due to Investec Super Rugby duty
Leni Apisai* – Hurricanes
Geoffrey Cridge – Hurricanes
Blake Gibson – Blues
Otere Black – Hurricanes
Damian McKenzie – Chiefs
Anton Lienert-Brown – Chiefs
Tevita Li – Blues
Vincent Tavae-Aso – Hurricanes

* Indicates players who will also be eligible for selection in 2016


fb_follow

rhladrr

Similar Articles

Top
RUGBY HEARTLAND
%d bloggers like this: