You are here
Home > Club Rugby > Weekend Club Rugby Wrap 28-4-18

Weekend Club Rugby Wrap 28-4-18

NZ Provincial Rugby Map
NZ Provincial Rugby Map

Results from Club Rugby throughout New Zealand here at RugbyHeartland.co.nz

Below are the Fixtures we have been able to locate for all PREMIER Club Games played on the 28th April 2018. + Results from ANZAC DAY 25th April.

PLEASE press “F5” on your Keyboard to REFRESH PAGE for Updated Results

If this is something you would like to see more of,  please contact us at admin@rugbyheartland.co.nz and we shall endeavor to get your fixtures on here.

{ALL RESULTS are PROVISIONAL}

RUGBYHEARTLAND.CO.NZ WebSites

NORTH ISLAND:

Thames Valley RFU – Sat. 28th April  http://tvrfu.co.nz 

SENIOR A DRAW – SILCOCK SHIELD

  • Thames 07 v 13 Cobras @ Thames
  • Waihi Athletic 20 v 03 Tairua @ Waihi
  • Hauraki North 73 v 07 Whangamata @ Waitakaruru
  • Paeroa 19 v 00 Coromandel @ Paeroa
  • Waihou 18 v 18 Mercury Bay @ Te Aroha

SENIOR B DRAW – ELDERS CUP

  • Thames 26 v 07 Cobras @ Thames
  • Hauraki North 00 v 13 Waihou @ Waitakaruru
  • Mercury Bay 18 v 15 Paeroa @ Whitianga
  • Waihi Athletic 65 v 14 Ngatea @ Waihi

East Coast – Sat. 28th April http://npec.co.nz/

  • TVC 27 v 27 Ruatoria City @ Whangaparaoa
  • Tokomaru Utd 07 v 79 Tokararangi @ Tokomaru Bay
  • Uawa 46 v 05 Hicks Bay @ Tolaga Bay
  • Hikurangi 92 v 00 Waiapu @ Ruatoria

Poverty Bay – Sat. 28th April http://povertybayrugby.co.nz

Premier Divison

  • YMP 25 v 07 HSOB @ Barry Park 1
  • Tapuae 03 v 71 Waikohu @Tapuae Sportsground 1
  • OBM 17 v 22 Ngatapa @ Oval Domain 1
  • Athletic- BYE

Senior One’s (Competition begins from Round 7 until then matches are regarded as friendlies)

  • YMP WBD vs LBD HSOB @ Barry Park 1
  • Mahia 12 v 05 Waikohu @ Mahia
  • OBM beat Ngatapa @ Oval Domain 1
  • Nuhaka 23 v 39 Horouta @ Nuhaka

Wanganui – Sat. 28th April http://wanganuirugby.co.nz

Tasman Tanning Premiers

  • Ratana 00 v 68 Border @ Marton
  • Ngamatapouri LBD vs WBD Pirates @ Ngamatapouri
  • Taihape 22 v 20 Kaierau @ Taihape
  • Marist 10 v 45 Ruapehu @ Spriggens Park

Tasman Tanning Seniors

  • Marton 15 v 07 Utiku OB @ Marton
  • Counties 18 v 27 Pirates @ MacNab Domain
  • Taihape 44 v 26 Kaierau @ Taihape
  • Celtic 54 v 10 Ruapehu @ Spriggens Park
  • Buffalos 00 v 39 Hunterville @ Racecourse 1
  • Border- bye

Wairarapa Bush – Sat. 28thApril http://waibush.co.nz

Moose Kapene Cup
Date: 24th – 28th April

  • Played Tuesday 24th April Eketahuna 08-28 Greytown @ Eketahuna

===

  • Round 4 – Saturday 28th April
  • Carterton 81 v 17 Marist @ Carterton
  • Eketahuna 24 v 42 Martinborough @ Eketahuna
  • East Coast 19 v 54 Gladstone @East Coast
  • Greytown 74 v 12 Masterton Red Star @Greytown

Senior Reserves

  • Round 4 Date: 28th April
  • Carterton 36 v 17 Marist @ Carterton
  • Martinborough 20 vs 31 (1) Featherston @ Martinborough
  • East Coast 10 v 36 Gladstone @ East Coast
  • Greytown 12 v 44 Tuhirangi @ Greytown
  • Puketoi 24 v 11 Eketahuna @ Puketoi
  • Pioneer 52 v 19 Pioneer OB @ Pioneer

SOUTH ISLAND:

 BullerWest Coast  (Combined Jubilee Trophy) Sat. 28th April
http://bullerrugby.co.nz  –  http://westcoastrfu.com

SENIOR (JUBILEE TROPHY {JC})
(West Coast – {NF} NEW FORREST CUP / Buller – {AC} ALBION CUP)

  • Marist WBD vs LBD White Star @ McMillan Park
  • Ngakawau 17 v 46 Westport @ Ngakawau
  • South Westland 05 v 14 Blaketown @ Hari Hari
  • Grey Valley 00 v 94 Kiwi @ Ikamatua
  • Wests – bye

North Otago RFU – Sat. 28th April http://northotagorugby.co.nz

Liqourland Citizens Shield – Premier Rugby

Saturday 28 April 2018

  • Old Boys 29 v 14 Valley Morrison Agri @ WCS 1
  • Subway Excelsior 16 v 20 Kurow @ WCS 2
  • Maheno 26 v 21 Athletic Marist Liquorland @ Maheno

President’s Rugby

  • Subway Excelsior 12 v 30 Kurow @ WCS2
  • Athletic Marist 05 v 64 Union @ WCS5

Women’s Rugby
Saturday, 28 April 2018

  • North Otago Women 39 v 27 Alhambra-Union @ WCS 3

NZ Provincial Rugby Map
NZ Provincial Rugby Map

REST of New Zealand {NORTH ISLAND} 

RESULTS added as they Come through ……

LBD =Lost by Default / WBD =Won by Default

Northland RFU – Sat. 28th April

Blackie Walters – South Zone

  • Dargaville Old Boys LBD v WBD TRFC: Tomarata
  • Pipiwai vs Whangaruru
  • Kaihu Valley 17 v 19 Mid Western
  • Southern- Dargaville 60 v 10 Mangakahia

Premier – Joe Morgan Memorial

  • Hikurangi 17 v 32 Mid Northern
  • Kamo 27 v 05 Waipu
  • Otamatea Hawks 24 v 39 Hora Hora
  • Wellsford 22 v 24 Old Boys Marist
  • Western Sharks 27 v 22 Kerikeri

Premier Reserve – Section A

  • Western Sharks 29 v 26 Kerikeri
  • Wellsford 07 v 20 Old Boys Marist
  • Kamo 29 v 14 Waipu
  • Hikurangi 12 v 15 Mid Northern
  • Otamatea Hawks 25 v 27 Hora Hora

North Harbour RFU – Sat.28th April

PREMIER 1

  • Silverdale vs East Coast Bays @ Silverdale 1
  • Massey vs North Shore @ Moire 1
  • Takapuna vs Kumeu @ Onewa 1
  • Northcote vs Glenfield @ Harvey Wright 1
  • Warkworth vs Marist University @ Warkworth 1

PREMIER 2

  • Silverdale vs East Coast Bays @ Silverdale 1
  • Northcote vs Glenfield @ Harvey Wright 1
  • Navy Doggies LBD vs WBD Marist University
  • Massey vs North Shore @ Moire 1
  • Takapuna vs Kumeu @ Onewa 1

PRESIDENTS

  • Marist Bluebellies vs Helensville @ NH Domain 1
  • Kaukapakapa Cowboys vs Northcote Nobras @ Sinclair 1
  • East Coast Bays vs Takapuna Guerillas @ Windsor 3
  • Glenfield Grizzlies vs North Shore Presidents @ Kaipatiki 1
  • Turtles vs Kumeu @ Onewa 3
  • Massey Maulers vs Silverdale Snails @ Moire 2

Auckland RFU – Sat. 28th April

Premier Pool A

  • Papatoetoe RFC 31 v 31 College Rifles
  • Mt Wellington 00 v 34 Waitemata
  • Te Papapa 10 v 52 Suburbs
  • Grammar TEC 36 v 19 Manukau Rovers

Pool B

  • Otahuhu Rugby 05 v 52 University RFC
  • Waitakere City 00 v 57 Pakuranga United
  • Ponsonby RFC 29 v 03 Marist RFC
  • Eden RFC 47 v 05 East Tamaki

Premier Development Pool A

  • Papatoetoe RFC vs College Rifles
  • Mt Wellington vs Waitemata
  • Te Papapa vs Suburbs
  • Grammar TEC vs Manukau Rovers

Section B

  • Otahuhu Rugby vs University RFC
  • Waitakere City vs Pakuranga United
  • Ponsonby RFC vs Marist RFC
  • Eden RFC vs East Tamaki

Women Round Robin

  • College Rifles vs Ponsonby RFC
  • East Coast Bays vs Manurewa
  • Glenfield vs ARDMORE MARIST
  • Eden RFC vs Marist RFC

Womens Development Round Robin

  • WAIUK: Womens vs Waitakere City
  • Waitemata vs College Rifles
  • Te Papapa vs Papakura
  • Grammar TEC vs Marist RFC
  • Pakuranga/University – Green Vipers vs Papatoetoe
  • Manukau Rovers BYE

Counties-Manukau RFU – Sat. 28th April

Premier 1 McNamara Cup (Premier 1) version 2 (2018)
Round 8

  • Ardmore Marist vs Onewhero
  • Manurewa vs Karaka
  • Pukekohe vs Bombay
  • Waiuku vs Patumahoe
  • Papakura – BYE

Premier 2 Bob Chandler Memorial Cup (Premier 2) version 2 (2018)
Round 8

  • Ardmore Marist 69 vs 0 Onewhero
  • Manurewa 17 vs 25 Karaka
  • Pukekohe 24 vs 19 Bombay
  • Waiuku 12 vs 21 Patumahoe
  • Papakura – BYE

Premier 3 Sid Marshall Shield (Premier 3) version 3 (2018)
Round 4

  • Karaka vs Drury
  • Puni vs Maramarua
  • Weymouth vs Te Kauwhata

Waikato RFU – Sat. 28th April

Division 1 (Division 1A)

  • Taupiri vs Te Rapa
  • Ohaupo vs Pirongia RSC
  • Putaruru RFC vs SURF
  • Hinuera vs Frankton
  • Huntly College Old Boys vs LRSC: Leamington
  • UMS vs Suburbs CSC

Division 1 B (Division 1B)

  • Taupiri vs Te Rapa
  • Ohaupo vs Pirongia RSC
  • Putaruru RFC vs SURF
  • UMS vs Suburbs CSC
  • Hinuera vs Frankton
  • Huntly College Old Boys LBD vs WBD LRSC: Leamington

Division 2 (Div 2)

  • Te Awamutu Marist vs Hamilton Old Boys
  • Whatawhata vs Matangi Hillcrest
  • Nga/Te Akau vs Kihikihi RSC
  • Raglan vs Jaradites RSC
  • Kereone Rugby Sports Club – BYE

Women (Section A)

  • Putaruru RFC vs Melville Rugby
  • Otorohanga vs Hamilton Old Boys RSC
  • Taupiri vs SURF
  • UWRC: UNI – BYE

Bay of Plenty – Sat. 28th April

Premier 1 –

  • RANGATAUA vs TE PUKE
  • WHAKATANE MARIST vs TE PUNA
  • MOUNT vs TGA SPORTS
  • NGONGOTAHA vs GREERTON
  • ARATAKI vs Rotoiti
  • WHAKA vs PAROA

Premier Development
Section A

  • RANGATAUA vs TE PUKE
  • WHAKATANE MARIST vs TE PUNA
  • MOUNT vs TGA SPORTS
  • NGONGOTAHA vs GREERTON
  • ARATAKI vs Rotoiti
  • WHAKA vs PAROA

Division 1 (Section A)

  • RUATOKI vs KAHUKURA
  • JUDEA vs TE TEKO
  • OPOTIKI vs WAIMANA
  • MURUPARA vs MSM
  • Rangiuru vs POROPORO
  • PAPAMOA vs WAIKITE

EBOP Senior Reserves (Section A)

  • MATATA vs EDGECUMBE
  • TE TEKO vs OPOTIKI
  • RUATOKI – BYE

WBOP Senior Reserves (Section A)

  • MOUNT vs TGA SPORTS
  • TE PUNA vs ED
  • GREERTON vs MATAKANA
  • KATIKATI WBD vs LBD JUDEA

Hawkes Bay – Sat. 28th April

Premiers Tui Nash Cup
Quarter Finals

  • NOBM WBD v LBD Tamatea
  • HRS v Pirate
  • NTOB v MAC
  • Havelock North v Taradale

9th/10th

  • Clive WBD v LBD Central Central

Town/Country Pratt Trophy

  • Taradale v Aotea
  • NOBM v Maraenui
  • YMP v NTOB
  • HRS v Havelock North
  • Central v Otane
  • Porangahau v MAC
  • Clive v WCUMR
  • Bye: Tamatea

Division 3 Maury Coady Cup

  • MAC v Eskview
  • NTOB/NOBM v Pirate
  • Flaxmere v Havelock North
  • Taradale v Takapau
  • Bye: HRS

Colts Arthur Brown Cup

  • Eskview v Taradale
  • Havelock North WBD v LBD MAC 
  • Onga Tiko v HRS 
  • Pirate v NOBM

King Country RFU – Sat. 28th April

Waitomo Group Ltd 
2018 KCRFU Club Rugby 
Week 4 Scores

  • Taumarunui Districts 6 v 36  Waitete
  • Piopio 26 v 07  Taumarunui R & S
  • Kio Kio United 13 v 20 Waitomo
  • Taupo Sports 45 v 15 Bush United

Taranaki – Sat. 28th April

PREMIER DIVISION

  • Clifton 17-20 Southern
  • Spotswood United 23-18 Tukapa
  • NPOB 14-10 Stratford & Eltham
  • Inglewood United 17-28 Coastal

DIVISION ONE

  • Clifton 0-40 Southern
  • Spotswood United 17-8 Tukapa
  • NPOB 26-25 Stratford & Eltham
  • Coastal BYE

DIVISION TWO

  • Spotswood United 21-55 Tukapa
  • Clifton 0-37 Okaiawa
  • Inglewood United 10-16 Coastal
  • Bell Block 33-21 Stratford & Eltham
  • Toko 56-7 NPOB
  • Southern 34-14 Kaponga
  • Patea – BYE

Manawatu – Sat. 28th April

Senior 1

  • FOB Oroua 57 v 05 Freyberg
  • Kia Toa 56 v 19 Old Boys Marist
  • Linton Army 26 v 08 Te Kawau
  • Varsity 22 v 25 Feilding
  • College Old Boys – BYE

Horowhenua Kapiti RFU  – Sat. 28th April

Premier

  • At Te Atiawa Park: Toa: 16 (T. Allan-Moetaua, C. Warren tries; R. Bishop 2 pen) v Waikanae: 15 (A. Fox, S. Rounds tries; E. Reti con, pen). HT: 13-5.
  • At Levin Domain: COB: 67 (H. Henare 5, A. Ackerman, L. Faolua, S. Solomona, R. Matakatea tries; S. Solomona 5 con, pen, H. Henare 3 con, pen) v Rahui: 12 (P. Connor-Philips, B. Cribb tries; P. Connor-Philips con). HT: 36-0.
  • At Paraparaumu Domain: Paraparaumu: 58 (D. Taylor 3 R. Shelford 2, A. Inglis, S. McBride, A. Brunskill, D. Thompson, L. McMahon tries; T. Barnsley con, P. Goldsmith 3 con) v Athletic: 17 (T. Udy 2, N. Millard tries; S. MacGregor con). HT: 32-5.
  • At Shannon Domain: Shannon: 15 (J. Rauhihi, T. Winterburn, N. McLeod tries) v Foxton: 15 (D. McErlean, E. Pollock tries; L. McMahon con, B. Gregory pen).

Senior Reserves

  • Paraparaumu 55 v 08 Wanderers
  • COB won by default v Rahui
  • Shannon 22 v 22 Foxton

Wellington –

Wednesday 25th April {ANZAC DAY}

Premier (Swindale Shield)

  • Hutt Old Boys Marist 29 vs 22 Poneke FC
  • Petone 22 vs 50 Marist St Pats RFC
  • Upper Hutt Rams RFC 36 vs 34 Oriental Rongotai FC
  • Wainuiomata RFC 41 vs 27 Paremata-Plimmerton
  • Wellington FC 28 vs 19 Avalon RFC
  • Old Boys University 38 vs 42 Tawa RFC
  • Johnsonville RFC 15 vs 36 Northern United RFC

Premier Reserve (Harper Lock Shield)

  • Wellington FC 31 vs 31 Avalon RFC
  • Wainuiomata RFC 27 vs 33 Paremata-Plimmerton
  • Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC 7 vs 32 Poneke FC
  • Upper Hutt Rams RFC 14 vs 45 Oriental Rongotai FC
  • Petone 22 vs 37 Marist St Pats RFC
  • Old Boys University RFC 25 vs 24 Tawa RFC
  • Johnsonville RFC 0 vs 50 Northern United RFC

=========

Sat. 28th April

Premier (Swindale Shield)

  • Avalon 26 v 31 Upper Hutt Rams
  • Poneke FC 28 v 26 Oriental Rongotai FC
  • Tawa RFC 75 v 07 Johnsonville RFC:
  • Petone 26 v 26 Wainuiomata RFC
  • Paremata-Plimmerton 31 v 52 Northern United
  • Old Boys University 40 v 29 Wellington FC
  • Marist St Pats 28 v 26 Hutt Old Boys Marist

Premier Reserve (Harper Lock Shield)

  • Poneke FC 37 vs 24 Oriental Rongotai FC
  • Tawa RFC 27 vs 21 Johnsonville RFC
  • Petone 51 vs 21 Wainuiomata RFC
  • Paremata-Plimmerton 32 vs 45 Northern United RFC
  • Old Boys University RFC 40 vs 14 Wellington FC
  • Avalon RFC 31 vs 34 Upper Hutt Rams RFC
  • Marist St Pats RFC 65 vs 11 Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC

Womens (Rebecca Liua’ana Trophy)

  • Marist St Pats RFC 19 vs 44 Northern United RFC
  • Hutt Old Boys Marist 37 vs 22 Avalon RFC
  • Paremata-Plimmerton vs Petone
  • Oriental Rongotai vs Poneke FC

Les Mills Under 21 (JRD Cup)

  • Old Boys University Black 59 vs 7 Wellington FC
  • Poneke FC 40 vs 15 Avalon RFC
  • Paremata-Plimmerton 38 vs 22 Johnsonville RFC
  • Old Boys University Colts White 7 vs 90 Wainuiomata RFC

Les Mills Under 21 (Paris Memorial Trophy)

  • Petone vs Tawa RFC
  • Hutt Old Boys Marist 27 vs 38 Northern United
  • Marist St Pats vs Oriental Rongotai

First Grade (Thompson Memorial Cup)

  • Hutt Old Boys Marist – BYE
  • Stokes Valley RFC vs Petone
  • Avalon RFC vs Tawa RFC
  • Old Boys University RFC vs Stokes Valley RFC
  • Marist St Pats WBD vs LBD Poneke FC

85 kg Restricted (JC Bowl)

  • Johnsonville RFC vs Hutt Old Boys Marist
  • Wainuiomata RFC LBD vs WBD Western Suburbs RFC
  • Tawa RFC 5 vs 37 Avalon RFC
  • Wellington FC 15 vs 19 Old Boys University
  • Upper Hutt Rams vs Paraparaumu
  • Marist St Pats RFC vs Eastbourne RFC

Reserve Grade (Mike Copeland Trophy)

  • Upper Hutt Rams 73 vs 7 Old Boys University
  • Upper Hutt Thirsty Rams vs Western Suburbs RFC
  • Marist St Pats RFC vs Johnsonville RFC
  • Upper Hutt Rams J8’s vs Old Boys University Pink Ginners
  • Paremata-Plimmerton vs Old Boys University Teddy Bears
  • Poneke FC: Ruffnuts vs Old Boys University Righteous Bros

Presidents (Presidents)

  • Marist St Pats Postponed Avalon RFC
  • Wainuiomata RFC vs Upper Hutt Rams RFC
  • Northern United RFC vs Poneke FC
  • Johnsonville RFC vs Northern United RFC
  • Paremata-Plimmerton vs Hutt Old Boys Marist RFC
  • Tawa RFC vs Oriental Rongotai FC
  • Western Suburbs RFC vs Wellington FC

REST of New Zealand {SOUTH ISLAND}

RESULTS added as they Come through ……

Tasman RFU – Sat. 28th April

NPD Tasman Trophy (Division 1)

  • Nelson vs Huia
  • Waimea Old Boys vs Marist
  • Waitohi vs Moutere
  • Awatere vs Central
  • Wanderers vs Stoke

Car Company Division 2 (Section A)

  • Takaka vs Stoke
  • Combined vs Riwaka
  • Wanderers vs Waimea Old Boys
  • Huia vs Marist
  • Nelson vs Collingwood

Wadsco Marlborough Division 2 (Section A)

  • Awatere vs Harlequins
  • Waitohi vs Renwick
  • Marl Boys College – BYE

Car Company Senior Women (Section A)

  • Motueka HS vs Awatere
  • Moutere vs Marist

Canterbury – Mid Canterbury – Ellesmere – Nth Canterbury – Sat. 28th April

Hawkins Metro Premier Cup
Metro – Premier (Section A)

  • University of Canterbury Rugby 18 vs 13 Belfast
  • New Brighton 24 vs 8 HSOB
  • Marist Albion 14 vs 36 Christchurch
  • Sumner 15 vs 20 Lincoln University RFC
  • Burnside 41 vs 3 Linwood
  • Sydenham RC 39 vs 7 Shirley

Hawkins Metro Premier Reserve
Metro – Premier Reserve (Section A)

  • Burnside 27 vs 12 Linwood
  • University of Canterbury Rugby 22 vs 13 Suburbs
  • Lyttelton 24 vs 13 Belfast
  • Marist Albion 7 vs 89 Christchurch
  • Sydenham RC 12 vs 36 Shirley
  • Sumner LBD vs WBD Lincoln University RFC
  • New Brighton 8 vs 7 HSOB

Hawkins Colts Section A & Colts Section B

  • HSOB U19 24 vs 24 Shirley
  • HSOB 58 vs 0 New Brighton U19
  • CBHS 2nd XV 40 vs 28 Lincoln University
  • University Colts B 19 vs 19 Christchurch

Metro Senior
Division 3 (Section A)

  • Otautahi 17 vs 62 Christchurch
  • Shirley 12 vs 38 Marist Albion
  • Marist Albion 39 vs 15 Shirley
  • University of Canterbury Rugby 22 vs 33 Lyttelton
  • Otautahi 19 vs 43 Burnside
  • Belfast 19 vs 22 New Brighton

Metro Classics
Classics (Section A)

  • Belfast 24 vs 0 Christchurch Canardlys
  • HSOB 14 vs 22 Sydenham RC
  • Suburb 13 vs 5 Sumner
  • Burnside 78 vs 3 Christchurch Heroes
  • Linwood Rugby Club – BYE

Metro Premier Womens
Womens (Section A)

  • University of Canterbury Rugby 83 vs 0 Burnside
  • Sydenham WBD vs LBD Linwood Rugby Club
  • Lincoln University RFC 49 vs 10 Kaiapoi
  • Christchurch 76 vs 0 HSOB
  • Linwood Rugby Club – BYE

Luisetti Seeds Combined Country Division 1
Division 1 (Section A)

  • BDI 25 vs 19 Ashburton Celtic
  • Glenmark Cheviot 76 vs 12 Ashley
  • Waihora 25 vs 3 Southbridge
  • Saracens 44 vs 21 Ohoka
  • West Melton 8 vs 14 Lincoln
  • Hampstead – BYE

Division 1 (Section B)

  • Springston 14 vs 6 Methven
  • Rolleston 0 vs 48 Kaiapoi
  • Oxford RFC 36 vs 12 Hornby
  • Southern 16 vs 17 Rakaia
  • Darfield 18 vs 19 Prebbleton
  • Hurunui – BYE

Luisetti Seeds Combined Colts Competition
Colts (Section A)

  • Springston 32 vs 17 Rakaia/Methven Colts
  • Oxford RFC vs Ashburton Celtic
  • Waihora 22 vs 25 Darfield
  • Prebbleton 24 vs 8 Ashley
  • Lincoln – BYE

North Canterbury Division Two
Division 2 (Section A)

  • Glenmark Cheviot 5 vs 38 Ashley
  • Oxford RFC 14 vs 24 Hurunui
  • Saracens 26 vs 12 Ohoka
  • Woodend 29 vs 27 Kaikoura RFC
  • Amberley 0 vs 38 Kaiapoi

Ellesmere Division 2

Division 2 (Round 1)

  • West Melton 17 vs 27 Lincoln
  • Darfield 19 vs 8 Prebbleton
  • BDI 27 vs 5 Springston
  • Rolleston 0 vs 44 Banks Peninsula
  • Diamond Harbour 17 vs 24 Kirwee
  • Waihora 17 vs 17 Southbridge

Ellesmere Division 3
Division 3 (Section A)

  • Darfield 25 vs 31 Hornby
  • BDI Seniors 22 vs 3 Banks Peninsula
  • Kirwee – BYE

South Canterbury – Sat. 28th April

Placemakers Club Rugby Results
Hamersely Cup Senior

  • McKenzie 26 v 20 Celtic
  • P.Point 23 v 23 Geraldine
  • Temuka 10 v 14 Waimate
  • Harlquins 45 v 10 O.Boys

Glover Cup:

  • McKenzie 05 v 36 Celtic
  • P.Point 14 v 06 Geraldine
  • Temuka 26 v 22 Waimate
  • Harlquins 14 v 13 O.Boys

Otago – Sat. 28th April

Premier (Premier 1)

  • Taieri vs Otago University
  • Demons vs Southern RFC
  • G.Island vs Harbour Hawks
  • Alhambra-Union vs Zingari Richmond RFC
  • Dun – BYE

Southland – Sat. 28th April

Premier (Go Bus Premier)

  • RS: MLT ENC Barbarians 24 vs 22 MastRC
  • PoB RC: 35 vs 14 StarRC: Lone Star
  • BlueRC: 22 vs 12 WoodRC:

Division 1 (Go Bus Division 1)

  • WauSRC 00 vs 72 MidsRC
  • WyndRC vs MossRC
  • WyndRC 37 vs 13 MossRC
  • TeAnRC vs EdenRC
  • WauSRC vs MidsRC
  • RvsdRC 26 vs 41 WWS RC
  • TeAnRC 13 vs 28 EdenRC
  • RvsdRC vs WWS RC

Division 2 (Go Bus Division 2B)

  • WakaRC 40 vs 19 MastRC
  • BlueRC 35 vs 20 WoodRC
  • PoB RC 10 vs 24 StarRC

Division 2 (Go Bus Division 2A)

  • DLS RC 54 vs 00 WkiwRC
  • PionRC 26 vs 19 RvtnRC
  • AlExRC 43 vs 20 Tok RC

Division 3 (Go Bus Division 3)

  • C P RC 10 vs 31 MatrRC
  • BlufRC 27 vs 19 OhNcRC
  • BalfRC 06 vs 34 OtauRC

Presidents (Go Bus Presidents TC)

  • PoB RC vs BlueRC
  • CollRC vs WkiwRC
  • BlufRC vs StarRC

Presidents (Go Bus Presidents EN)

  • AlExRC vs WWS RC
  • PionRC vs WyndRC
  • PukrRC vs MatrRC


fb_follow

rhladrr

Similar Articles

Top
RUGBY HEARTLAND
%d bloggers like this: